Building & Amenities (WA)

Date of Show : 18-Mar-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Margaret McArdle (WA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: English Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Minor in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)
State Bred in Show: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)
Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Zforce Stop N Stare (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Randal Fosbender (WA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Oltenia Short Back N Styled (Oltenia kennels)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Atarka A Knights Desire (Mrs D M Hicks)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Wicked Temptation (Karlyermai Kennels)
Open in Group: Maltese
Am & Aust Ch Ta-Jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Callme a Knock Out (S Rhodes)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Wicked Temptation (Karlyermai Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Faithful Rogue (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atarka Bronze Talisman (Mrs D M Hicks)
Minor of Breed: Atarka A Knights Desire (Mrs D M Hicks)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Espero Darkside Of The Moon (ARISTIC KENNELS)
Baby of Breed: Rayvale Ima Texas Star (Aristic Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Prime Target (Aristic Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xioma Sorrento Moon (Ms S Coates)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hekarwe Name Of The Game (R S & S M Shellback)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Mr Topsy Turvy (Mark & Jeni Sach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaasha Send In The Clowns (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Eye Candy (Mark & Jeni Sach)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Impossible Princess (Nick Skeet)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Ta-Jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Nothing Less (S Rhodes)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Callme a Knock Out (S Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Makinart Strike A Pose (Michele Triplett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez)
Baby of Breed: Oltenia Short Back N Styled (Oltenia kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aristic The Nutcracker (Aristic Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aristic Special Edition (Aristic Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tracy Quinn)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wencyn Whispers N Innuendos (Miss K Marshall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Elisabth of Skywalkeramstaf (Imp SERBIA) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Pure Steel (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Westrova Stoic Makers Mark (Frances J Strover)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Zforce Stop N Stare (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Iroq Gladiator of Long Step (Imp SERBIA) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elisabth of Skywalkeramstaf (Imp SERBIA) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amseraphs Mr Big (AI) (Mrs S Stocker & R Gambino)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Show Girl (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
State Bred of Breed: Iroq Pure Steel (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Steel City (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zforce Stop N Stare (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta The Halo Effect (Eva Fekete)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Juscot Major Look Twice (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westrova Stoic Makers Mark (Frances J Strover)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (Mr Tyrone L Cannon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret McArdle (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Feel Th Love (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Paris (AI) (Dr Lesley Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jodegee Dancing Upon The Air (Mrs J Maunder)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jodegee Shh Confidential Kises (Mrs Jody Maunder)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Jodegee Wild Tempesto (Mrs J Maunder / D & D Williams)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Rule Brittannia (Julie & Karen Hiscott)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Odysseus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Feel Th Love (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Durers Leopoldo Medici (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tintookie I Ruined Xmas Dinner (Tintookie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tintookie Eclipse Of The Heart (Tintookie Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Whippet
Harroway Playing It My Way (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Mornoble Take It To The Limit (Mrs J Meleisea & Mornoble Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust & Neut Ch Houndmaster Goldn Genes (AI) (Mrs D & Mr D J MacDonald)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Maggie May (B & M Birkenshaw)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mayster Dream Weaver (B & M Birkenshaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Houndmaster Goldn Genes (AI) (Mrs D & Mr D J MacDonald)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mornoble Take It To The Limit (Mrs J Meleisea & Mornoble Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Certified Copy (S Taylor & C Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Padtheway Palais Blaze (S Timson & H Spence)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alshira Epona Amira (K Marshall & A Langford)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Harroway Playing It My Way (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Coffey (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Sportingfields Destiny At Borderfame (Imp USA) (Ashlea Stanton)
Baby in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Ally Bally Bee (Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Brushed With Gold (Mrs K Tonkin)
State Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Helena Innes)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi L Amour (Dr L Brain)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sportingfields Destiny At Borderfame (Imp USA) (Ashlea Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz King of The Galaxy (Ambre Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (Borderfame Kennels & J A Lewis)
Minor of Breed: Hotnote Jumpstart My Heart (Leanne R Irvine)
Junior of Breed: Sherlot drop it like its hot (Mr P Shurmer)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Mesmerizing (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Puli
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Ally Bally Bee (Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Whoami No Regrets (Kirsty Post)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whoami Cant Deny It (Kirsty Post)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Intermediate of Breed: Arajento Brushed With Gold (Mrs K Tonkin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Raise The Tempo (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sue Bond (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Jan Reeves)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Wolfproud Mississippi (AI) (Jenn Lawrence)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Cheekychap Started Witha Wispa (Keira Walker)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
NRC(A) & Aust Ch Diziz Another Rumour (M & J Graham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI) ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Carson (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Malabu (Jenn Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
Minor of Breed: Wolfproud Mississippi (AI) (Jenn Lawrence)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Hamalek I Am What I Am (Jordan Leybourne)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Miss E Luxford & Mr R Jonsson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Abbey Road (M & J Graham / G Sparham & B Turner)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vansitar Taste of Diamonds (Imp NZ) (The Late V P Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC: Bravadobe Mr Worldwide (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Miss Rachel Wright)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Suspicious Minds (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI) ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bavedechien Independence Dream (AI) (Tabatha Holmes)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Heart Went Boom (Robyn Nagle)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme (Megan Kelly)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: NRC(A) & Aust Ch Diziz Another Rumour (M & J Graham)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychap Started Witha Wispa (Keira Walker)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Jan Reeves)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tracey Mol (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Ticket To Glory (AI) (Ms M Roberts)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Theano Lauriot Junior (AI) (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Theano Spunky Skyler (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Nova Prime (Miss N Rhodes)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Cymroz See You In My Dreams (M Wasley)
State Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Mattbridge It's Miller Time (Imp NZ) (Jaime White)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Ticket To Glory (AI) (Ms M Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underfoot Disco Inferno (Tyne Palmer)
Baby of Breed: Darlinghill Woodstock Hustle (Tyne Palmer)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theano Lauriot Junior (AI) (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greybull Totally Legal (G & Mrs O Meyer)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Greybull No Doubt About It (G & Mrs Omeyer)
Baby of Breed: Theano Spunky Skyler (T Zapantis & B Simpson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Nova Prime (Miss N Rhodes)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cymroz See You In My Dreams (M Wasley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (Justine Boreham)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cymroz Mr Worldwide (M Wasley)
Baby of Breed: Cymroz Drives Me Crazy (M Wasley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska My Sweet Cookie (N Crouchley & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Tubeez Loves The Spotlight (T & S J Mallia)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tubeez Living The Dream (T & S J Mallia)