Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

Date of Show : 6-May-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Helen Impey (South Africa)   (Total Entry : 307)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Baby in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrilli A Little Fury (Mrs R Weber)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Sunmist Just Hot Off The Press (Julie Youl)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Hot In The City (AI) (Jools Ruddle)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr Eugeny Kuplyauskas (Russia)  (Group Entry : 65)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Tilcha Giorgio Armani (R Davis)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baerentatze Being Harriet (Ian & Katherine Davey)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Touche' Bold Ruler (Imp USA) (Mrs D Delphin)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tilcha Giorgio Armani (R Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Quishu I Wasnt Expecting That (R Davis)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte Miss Tick TD (Ian & Katherine Davey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte Heemskerck (Ian & Katherine Davey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte Modern Art (Ian & Katherine Davey)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Purple Satin Dannika (S P & T M Sward)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Above The Law (Mrs J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kabova Little Miss Saigon (Mstr Andrew BA Booth)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Impey (South Africa)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Hello Possums (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrilli A Little Fury (Mrs R Weber)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sashgar Chain Of Command (S Collins & L Carr)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)
State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sashgar I Am The Regent (S Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Keep Flamin Dreamin (S Collins)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sashgar Chain Of Command (S Collins & L Carr)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Hello Possums (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bustabones Don't Mess Wthe Dress (Bustabones Knls)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tarrilli Steppin Out (Mrs J Mcculloch)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Talk About Teddy (Mrs R Weber)
Baby of Breed: Tarrilli A Little Fury (Mrs R Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Impey (South Africa)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
NZ Ch Ghostwind Eye Candy (G Shields)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Im On Fire (Ghostwind Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Fools Rush In (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen Heart (Mrs C & Ms S Gangell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Demorz Puttin On The Ritz (AI) (M & J Pledger)
Baby of Breed: Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Baby of Breed: Dunfriar Sudden Impact (B/ S & A Courtney)
Minor of Breed: Goldlake Change The Story (Mrs J Grierson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Beaucroft It Had To Be You (Beaucroft Kennels / J & D Wadsley)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ghostwind Eye Candy (G Shields)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Im On Fire (Ghostwind Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Dancin With Th Devil (Ghostwind Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (Jessica Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr Andi Hudono (Indonesia) (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Raazounik (Mrs L Carr & Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Parnew Dancin In The Dark (Mel Prouse)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Doyen Time For Appal Piencream (L Wiltshire)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raazounik (Mrs L Carr & Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wired To The Cloud (AI) (Mr M Muldoon & Miss L Woods)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parnew Dancin In The Dark (Mel Prouse)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Andi Hudono (Indonesia)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sanpasho Rip Curl (Wendy & Troy Richardson)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)

Australian Shepherd
Minor of Breed: Sanpasho Rip Curl (Wendy & Troy Richardson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
Junior of Breed: Sanpasho Bold Chiefton (R & H Owen)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karraine Chasin Success (AI) (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-tennant)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Swartzlic Super Bentley (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karraine Perfectly Posh (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Baby of Breed: Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
Junior of Breed: Karraine Tribute to Ruby (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs O Gagney (Canada)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Stand Easy (F Tucker/M Johnson/C Houston)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TDX (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Johvi Lady Marmalade (Vicki Sheppard)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Sunmist Just Hot Off The Press (Julie Youl)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce / D Klingberg / W Osborn)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Remyk Itis Armistice Oth Foe (AI) (M Coleman & R Morgan)
State Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce / D Klingberg / W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticbliss Wanted Deadoralive (Michelle Kube)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Perfect Pink (Michelle Kube)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Glacier Storm (Michelle Kube)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Yonder and Beyond (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bardinet Brief Allegiance (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Guntop Travelin Tooztralis (Mrs E Cannell)
Baby of Breed: Johvi Lady Marmalade (Vicki Sheppard)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Remyk Itis Armistice Oth Foe (AI) (M Coleman & R Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Kurvon Rose Tattoo (Mrs Y M Metzger)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion It's All About Me(AI) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins / I Harland)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TDX (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Moya Starise Tara TDX (AI) (Imp NZ) (A Fry & P Kennedy)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Escadrille Kostya Maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Stand Easy (F Tucker/M Johnson/C Houston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Sunmist Just Hot Off The Press (Julie Youl)
Puppy of Breed: Classicana Little Treasure (Lesley Eaton)
State Bred of Breed: Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Legacy Of Ashes (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Smooth Operator (AI) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs O Gagney (Canada)  (Group Entry : 42)

Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Warpaint Letincelle De Coeur (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Cotian Succession Plan (B Broadway)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Hot In The City (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Riskyjam Turquoise (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith)
Baby of Breed: Paseya Rockit To Numba One (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Frankie Falzoni (AI) (Master W D P Booth)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warpaint Letincelle De Coeur (Miss Jessica Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Asplendour G La Grand (Debbie Clark)
Baby of Breed: Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Hot In The City (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Minor of Breed: Kerkay Stop The Nation (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Puppy of Breed: Kerkay Already Famous (Mrs J A Kennedy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amesen Id Wanna Be Me Too (Trudi Counsell)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cotian Succession Plan (B Broadway)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)