ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)
Date of Show : 1-Dec-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr W Thompson (Canada)
Aust Ch Korella Casta Shadow (Kellie Stanfield)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)
Hugapug Forever In Blue Jeans (Hugapug Kennels and R Prideaux)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Foreign Affaire (K & M Munro)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Redcrest Royal Treasure (Imp NZ) (K & M Munro)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Innesveil Classic Design (J McInnes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Foreign Affaire (K & M Munro)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Dragondancer Flashr Thn Dimonz (Kimissa Kennels)
Havanese
BOB: Aust Ch Hashki Little Bear (Mr P Williams)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hashki Rejoice Cows and Parti (Kerry Wyburd)
Lowchen
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)
Maltese
BOB: Aust Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)
Papillon
Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Laissez Faire (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Jeans For Levi (P Harding)
Pekingese
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chindara Mirror Mirror (L Houghton)
Pug
Puppy of Breed: Hugapug Forever In Blue Jeans (Hugapug Kennels and R Prideaux)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr W Thompson (Canada)
Aust Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Runner Up in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Wendy V Moody)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Soulfull Oracle Express (Imp NZ) (Mr R Cotter & Mr A Katuke)
Bitch CC: Amseraphs Have A Little (Cotter/Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Anitefire Once Upon A Dream (AI) (Mrs C Tschutura)
Border Terrier
BOB: Guilcroft Illusion of Thyme (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Kept The Secret (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Bull Terrier
Junior of Breed: Kubhaven Belair (Kath & Gerry Bush)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: Aust Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)
Dog CC: Whatajack So You Think (Garry Butler)
Norwich Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Truly Fine Diamond (Dr Carla Day)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kivamynk Little Miss Trouble (Dr C Day)
Puppy of Breed: Kivamynk Bubble and Squeak (Dr C Day)
Skye Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Wendy V Moody)
Baby of Breed: Ashjay Black Fridays Miracle (W V Moody)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr W Thompson (Canada)
Brittany
BOB: Am & Aust Ch Magicbrit Lotties Dream (Peter Marsh)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Uwish Tru Blue Aussie Boy (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)
Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Occuli Tangled up in Blue (D J & D C Mahoney)
Junior of Breed: Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sunfire A Star Is Born (Brian & Maureen Hanley)
English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azudance Burn the Floor (Miss M Lauder)
Junior of Breed: Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Aim Trak for Beretta (Jo Roberts)
German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr Game Ov Thrones (AI) (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Hungarian Vizsla
Junior of Breed: Gamecall Emerge (John & Sian Hine)
Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Driftway Perfect Doll (M D & A L Martin)
Junior of Breed: Banderra Regal Anna (Elizabeth Thomas)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Davida Brown (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (RJ & RJ Wallis)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Bayhound Captain Jack Sparrow (Paul Orman)
Beagle
Minor of Breed: Bayhound Captain Jack Sparrow (Paul Orman)
Junior of Breed: Bayhound Amber Ale (Paul Orman)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Bewitched DWDF.S (Ard Ri Irish Wolfhounds)
Baby of Breed: Wulfgar Deirdre (S Gendle)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (RJ & RJ Wallis)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch Kysaridge Cevarda Jupiter RN ET (Helen Mosslar)
Junior of Breed: Lionslea I Spy (Paula Batten)
Whippet
Junior of Breed: Jenrana Talk Like That (Jennings & Birse)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Tehya Destiny All Told (Tehya Border Collies)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (Tracy Glawson)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (VJ Royston)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Korella Casta Shadow (Kellie Stanfield)
Australian Cattle Dog
Dog CC: Aust Ch Lanbart Make Mine Buzz (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Junior of Breed: Mystar Lady Lilly Divine (M Price)
Australian Kelpie
BOB & Junior of Breed: Tinaru Paikea (T Dixon)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tinaru Aussie Battler (T Dixon)
Minor of Breed: Tinaru Penny Arcade (T Dixon)
Australian Shepherd
Junior of Breed: Ukulunga Set The scene Alight (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger/Oakey)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Rerifar Serendipity (Fay Philp)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (Tracy Glawson)
Border Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Tehya Destiny All Told (Tehya Border Collies)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Korella Casta Shadow (Kellie Stanfield)
Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Hillmagic Oshkosh (Peta Jones)
Puli
Puppy of Breed: Rastaz Social Butterfly (M Fisher-Hoad & J Gatford)
Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (VJ Royston)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Davida Brown (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Darqhorse Velvet Underground (Darqhorse Akitas)
Runner Up in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Darqhorse The Matrix (Linda Buckley & Andrew Parker)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Beyond The Glorious Years (Imp NZ) (K Anderson / L Yau)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Colebrook Flip Of The Coin (R & N E Inglis)
Akita
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Darqhorse Velvet Underground (Darqhorse Akitas)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Darqhorse The Matrix (Linda Buckley & Andrew Parker)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Ch Skartik Sisi Ice Hazard (PG & KB Sadler)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Which Witch is Which (Lyne & Georgia Browning)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Branbern Dark Windsor (Brand / Fisher / Hodgson)
Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Oleala Eat Your Words (Strachan/Hoole/Jensen)
Bullmastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bullsrkool De Ja Vu (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB & Junior of Breed: Amoureux Jagger (Mrs G Vollemaere)
Samoyed
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Apolar Nordic King OSky Forger (S Samuelsson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Imperial Harmony (K Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Beyond The Glorious Years (Imp NZ) (K Anderson / L Yau)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Colebrook Flip Of The Coin (R & N E Inglis)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Betty Boop (Lyne & Georgia Browning)
Siberian Husky
BOB: Desaran Time To Party (Sharon & Sara Heys)
Dog CC: Mikulov Cool Montie (Miss O Brunton)
St Bernard
BOB & Junior of Breed: Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Myflair Limited Edition (Mr B G & Mrs P M Barton)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Myflair Catch If You Can (Mr B G & P M Barton)
British Bulldog
BOB: Aust Ch Eddybul Holy Grail (Laurie Edwards)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (Laurie Edwards)
Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Kold Kash (Mrs P & Miss L Dyer)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway XFactored (Mrs F E L Matthews)
Japanese Spitz
BOB & Junior of Breed: Mannerking Breaking Dawn (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
Keeshond
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Kan U Katch Me (K L Santas)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Myflair Limited Edition (Mr B G & Mrs P M Barton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myflair Catch If You Can (Mr B G & P M Barton)
Shih Tzu
BOB: Placky OMG Im Just So It (Sue Plackett)
Junior of Breed: Placky Rumour Has It (Sue Plackett)