Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 11-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (E Smith/ K Hollingworth/ P Grutzner)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Leonberger
Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Baby in Show: Basenji
Tambuzi Elysium (Adam Druce)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Gypsy Rose (A I ) (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Open in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Dochlaggie Winter Wolfe (Denise Leo)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Pacorro Nixons on Fire (C Varley)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Prettipaws Jeorge ofthe Jungle (AI) (Janene Poynton)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)
Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowenhart GotMy ButtnGear (L & C Horne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pacorro Nixons on Fire (C Varley)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caddarra What About Us (S Cadan and D Hippisley)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash PearlBailey (Mr R W & Mrs R A Murdoch)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Troubadour Raspberry Tart (S Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Troubadour Iris My Case (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Ricadonna (C Millman)
Baby of Breed: Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Zanbellia Supernova (Zanbellia Knls)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart GotMy ButtnGear (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)
Baby of Breed: Lowenhart Tempest Ina Teacup (L & C Horne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhadinoir Speck of Gold (Rhadinoir Kennels & Mrs Pat McKenzie)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dochlaggie Dainty Darlene (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Winter Wolfe (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gramish Steel the Show (Denise MacCallum)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Prettipaws Jeorge ofthe Jungle (AI) (Janene Poynton)
Res Dog CC: Yarrowfell Movingtothe Max (J Poynton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gailyn Pandemoniums Promise (AI) (Janene Poynton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Lemonlee Lady Kate (Kerri Lee)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Lilyfox Queen ov the Universe (Ian Henley)
Intermediate in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylott Onlythelonely (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kylott Jitterbug (Mrs K & Mss S Boulter)
Minor of Breed: Lemonlee Lady Kate (Kerri Lee)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Avarielle (AI) (K & F Willox)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lilyfox Queen ov the Universe (Ian Henley)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (Cadddarra knls)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Shes A Redhead (Mrs Dale McDonell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (E Smith/ K Hollingworth/ P Grutzner)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund A Super Model (Bromhund Knls)
Aust Bred in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Open in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (E Smith/ K Hollingworth/ P Grutzner)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Just Sayin (AI) (Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosherville Touch Of Silk (AI) (S Raine & E Glass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra East Bound Train (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kentigern Dark Clansman ET (E & S Slabon)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kemsley Singular Sensation (E & S Slabon)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pelerosso BeLucille (Mrs P Rudd)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Bellbidgee Time To Shine (Miss M Purtill)
Junior of Breed: Bellbidgee Shimmer of Light (Miss M Purtill)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Glenmave Amethyst (G Forster)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenmave Californian Twist (AI) (G Forster)
Baby of Breed: Glenmave Renaissance Girl (AI) (G Forster)
Junior of Breed: Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (Ms G Forster)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund A Super Model (Bromhund Knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi Elysium (Adam Druce)
Minor in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Polly Waffle (Sally Higham & Chris Lawrence)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Hounsley Hide Me In Your Heart (Miss E Triffitt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi Elysium (Adam Druce)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beauchasseur Polly Waffle (Sally Higham & Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Hide Me In Your Heart (Miss E Triffitt)

Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kanati Obsidian Outlaw (Vanessa Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kanati Versicolored Outlaw (Vanessa Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kanati Mosaic Outlaw (Vanessa Taylor)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Otesha Nakala (M Howell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Otesha Kya (Michelle Howell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Sarsota Where did the beat go (Tracy McClellan)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch High Jack Ultimate Experience (Imp SWE) (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Bearfeet Joyride To Merrinda (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Derherv gold fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Adalberto (Gail Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rmjmondara Priscilla (Ms G Clark)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Sarsota Where did the beat go (Tracy McClellan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Niretha Hot English Mustard (AI) (Miss K Lomax)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Mary Poppins (Miss K Lomax)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok An Innocent Expression (O Hunnam & J Morley)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Gypsy Rose (A I ) (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Kagiso Africas Lil Zazu TDX (Miss Nicole Phillips)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Marksman Magic Melody TSD (D Charters & J Pillinger)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Royal Rumble (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreworx Coco Channel (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kagiso Africas Lil Zazu TDX (Miss Nicole Phillips)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snerzok Murphys Law (O Hunnam & J Morley)
Baby of Breed: Snerzok An Innocent Expression (O Hunnam & J Morley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolmove Gypsy Rose (A I ) (J Campbell & I Mercer)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Zamenhof Madjik Julia (Caddarra Knls)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Whytewood Blackberry Tart (Whytewood Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Mrs Sue Sutherland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Baby of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Julia (Caddarra Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Whytewood Blackberry Tart (Whytewood Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Doreen Groves)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Leifhond Devils In Desguise (L Wyhoon)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Giday Tim Tam (Linda Johnson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)