Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

Date of Show : 7-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Minor in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Taejaan Nights InWhite Satin (M & S Patterson / Mrs N Rule-Steele)
Junior in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)
Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Rosdukervill Ispy To Cudgara (Ray Barratt)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cairn Terrier
Barragan Do You Want To dance (Neil Curwen)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aashudna Gotcha Groovin (Heather Coles)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki The Aussie Spirit (K Skywalker)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)
Runner Up in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Barragan Do You Want To dance (Neil Curwen)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Wagitfox Stormin Norman (L Wagstaff & M Nicholas)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Aust Bred of Breed: AmstarFX Thanos The Immortal (AI) (L McCormack & Kelly A Lucey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whispering Words Double Trouble (Imp SWE) (M J Schafer & T Ruch)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Barragan Do You Want To dance (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wagitfox Stormin Norman (L Wagstaff & M Nicholas)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Fire Storm (Garry Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavadhar I Am Krushka (M Cranna)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Southgate Southern Belle (N Taylor and D Hull)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Lamb (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel I Spy Leave Your Hat On (Mr R Barratt)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Knusprig Kaffeklatsch (AI) (C Cunningham & P J Serle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon (Mary Webster)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N Fame (Anthony Higgans & Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
Baby of Breed: Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Spy Leave Your Hat On (Mr R Barratt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)
Baby of Breed: Rosdukervill Ispy To Cudgara (Ray Barratt)
Junior of Breed: Springdax Kitty Katy (Cathy Barratt)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Knusprig Kaffeklatsch (AI) (C Cunningham & P J Serle)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft My Bridie (Sue Tweed)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Nights InWhite Satin (M & S Patterson / Mrs N Rule-Steele)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Qashmir Tick Tick Boom (AI) (P & R M Bacich)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lemaison Red Clouds At Lou Lou (Taj Jones)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Aashudna Gotcha Groovin (Heather Coles)
Intermediate of Breed: Aashudna Maggie May (Heather Coles)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aashudna Khloe Kardash (Heather Coles)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Caellum The Brave (L Osborne)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Nights InWhite Satin (M & S Patterson / Mrs N Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (J D Herd)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Edensundown Strike Force (D & L Meagher)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind Just In Time (Gail M Jones)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Melvada After All This Time (Melissa Kozaruk)
Baby of Breed: Edensundown Strike Force (D & L Meagher)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Swinbrad Invisible Touch (V & D Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Armani Diamond RE JC FM ATD WPD (L Sundstrom)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) WPD (L Sundstrom)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (J D Herd)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)
Puppy of Breed: LochWind Just In Time (Gail M Jones)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Runner Up in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Open in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tracy Hofman (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade ai (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Dimadal Obvious Obsession (L & M Osmond)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ottatella All Eyes On Me (Lee-Anne Osmond)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dimadal Obvious Obsession (L & M Osmond)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade ai (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Trail (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Gypsy Masterpiece (Julie Wardell/Robyn Hawke)