Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)
Date of Show : 28-Jan-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Runner Up in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Grd Ch Fortunes Chance Of A Lifetime (Imp THAI) (Gloria & Rachel Davies)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Tynycoed Vivien (Marjorie Price)
Puppy in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grausturm Xtra Xtra (Ingrid Albion)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)
Aust Ch Graegill Gofa Gold (Gillian Thorpe)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Time Walka (Mrs A & Miss J Waddington)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Balkana Hollywood Dream (A & J Waddington)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Time Walka (Mrs A & Miss J Waddington)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Sebastians Law N Order Abbey (Sonya Kantor)
Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC: Aust Ch Mohawk Room To Zoom (V Bridle & S Sward)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Berizza Little White Lie (P Logan & J Cameron)
Japanese Chin
BOB: Aust Ch Cavsandpaps Dream Weaver (W Baxter)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Amakazari (W Baxter)
Puppy of Breed: Alwood Empress Michiko (W Baxter)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Mischief (C Rodrigues & S Kantor)
Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Graegill Gofa Gold (Gillian Thorpe)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graegill Three Times a Lady (Gillian Thorpe)
Pekingese
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Interstar Thorn Of Love (J Hellessey)
Puppy of Breed: Interstar Romeo (J Hellessey)
Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Ittybitty Kiss My Muffin (M J & E A Coleman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere Won Dishy Dame (E A & M J Coleman)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Istada Dejavou Will Meet Again (C A & M S Jones)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Willjon Little Miss Tiny Tot (C & M Jones)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)
Aust Ch Sashgar California Dreamin (AI) (Selina Collins)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Sirstaffalot Buckleys or None (Kathryn Clark & Melinda Corney)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Running Wthscissors (Bustabones Knls)
Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Pop Art (Amanda Fox)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Pop Art (Amanda Fox)
Cairn Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Joymont The Red Baron (Susan Springer & Cathy Scotton)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: Aust Ch Sashgar California Dreamin (AI) (Selina Collins)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sashgar Playing To Win (S Collins)
Manchester Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Southgate Time Traveller (Ms V M Adams)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Gypsy Rose (Ms V M Adams)
Skye Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Wanmirri Chasin Watafals (Kendall Pearce)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Supreme Ch Bustabones An Reice Gaelach (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bustabones You Had Me At Hello (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Baby of Breed: Sirstaffalot Buckleys or None (Kathryn Clark & Melinda Corney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Running Wthscissors (Bustabones Knls)
Junior of Breed: Sirstaffalot Watz Up Bro (Paul & Melinda Corney)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)
Aust Ch Erinveine Expert Witness (Dunfriar Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Doulton Exclusively Designed (E & K Job / M & A Jones)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Heathbrook Dream ALittle Dream (J W & D L Wadsley)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grausturm Xtra Xtra (Ingrid Albion)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Tazlon My New Magician (P & R Ellis)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Erinveine Expert Witness (Dunfriar Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boroniahil Epiphany (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Baileys On Ice (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Doulton Exclusively Designed (E & K Job / M & A Jones)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beautelle Time Travla (T & J Skudder / S & J Wraith)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jedaka Tell Em Their Dreaming (J Skudder & K Jenkins)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Acewild Hello Annie Oakly (Tina and Ari Karppa)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Fernfall Above N Beyond (M & S Evans)
Bitch CC: Dunfriar Golden Idol (Dunfriar Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heathbrook Dream ALittle Dream (J W & D L Wadsley)
Puppy of Breed: Kaparla Me Myself and I (Michael & Sandra Evans)
Hungarian Vizsla
Puppy of Breed: Kenoz Cosmic Flare (R & C Austin / K Fiddian & Matt McLean)
Pointer
BOB: Kiannapark Reflections (Jo McCarthy)
Weimaraner
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Xtra Xtra (Ingrid Albion)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Grausturm Potters Magic (Ari & Tina Karppa)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Grausturm The Duchess (I Albion)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Very Sirius Grey (Ari Karrpa)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Yasmin Royal (Ingrid Albion)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Tazlon My New Magician (P & R Ellis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tazlon Ackwyn Chyna (P & R Ellis)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Janet Ainscow (TAS)
Aust Sup Ch Hampdach Zeus (Imp UK) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Clandestine Kiss (L Ireland / P Bockman-Chato & M Keasts)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Charlmagne Simsala Bim (M & S Evans)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Hampdach Zeus (Imp UK) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Bitch CC: Eukypark Do Anything For Love (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Saluki
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Clandestine Kiss (L Ireland / P Bockman-Chato & M Keasts)
Whippet
Dog CC: Aust Ch Parnew Here Comes Trouble (Mr G Parry)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Duelpurpose Dont Panic (Kiorah Kennels / K Hodkinson)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Tynycoed Vivien (Marjorie Price)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Luvoes Take My Breath Away (Helen and Roy Stafford)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karraine Blazing Up A Storm (Karraine Kennels)
Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Kla Simply A Pal (B G Lewis)
Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Waikikamukau Final Oakley (T & W Richardson / A Bosco)
Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)
Border Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Cort In The Act (Khayoz Kennels)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Duelpurpose Dont Panic (Kiorah Kennels / K Hodkinson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Blazing Up A Storm (Karraine Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Amarada Just Spellbinding (G D & Mrs G E Cullen)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Hunson Catcha Rising Star (AI) (Hunson Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Luvoes Take My Breath Away (Helen and Roy Stafford)
Puli
BOB: Aust Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Winters Tale (Ms Carol Ann Matthews)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Tynycoed Lady Luck (Mrs Marjorie Price)
Baby of Breed: Tynycoed Vivien (Marjorie Price)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)
Aust Gr Ch Sanlian The Adventurer (Imp NZ) (Bardinet Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Care Factor Zero (J Hamill / T Walker / T Buckley)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Maree Anderson)
Akita
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Care Factor Zero (J Hamill / T Walker / T Buckley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daykeyne The Pleasure Is Yours (Tabatha Buckley)
Boxer
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Sanlian The Adventurer (Imp NZ) (Bardinet Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (P Adams & N Richardson)
Dobermann
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe My heart Is Yours (H Walker)
Newfoundland
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Bear With Me (Shannah Joseph / Sue Gray)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Pirate Proud Beauty (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Gelderland Envy Of Everyone (Kabanae Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Maree Anderson)
Samoyed
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Bailey of Voyage (Phil & Penny Gaunson / Denise Klaaysen)
Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Ch Kabanae No Boundaries (Kabanae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kabanae Picture Perfect (Kabanae Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Kortierra Dream Spirit (T Heenan / J A Hart)
St Bernard
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Methusela Bakari (G J Hart)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)
Aust Grd Ch Fortunes Chance Of A Lifetime (Imp THAI) (Gloria & Rachel Davies)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymist Clever Dick (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Caratunga Cant Catch Me (Josie King)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Rogspa Maggie Mae (Ms S Heys)
British Bulldog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Paseya Rockit Tothestars (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Digabul Miss Moneypenny (Miss S M Chan)
Dalmatian
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
French Bulldog
BOB: Aust Ch Opalguard Baby I'm A Star (Bustabones Knls / N Kenwrick)
Great Dane
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Jazzebella I'm All Class (Georgie Quick)
Japanese Spitz
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Havenden Finding Oreo (David Croft)
Keeshond
BOB: Aust Ch Rymist Clever Dick (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Simply Sinful (Trudi Counsell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Siimline Glamorous Parti (Imp UK) (Mrs Trudi Counsell)
Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Caratunga Cant Catch Me (Josie King)
Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Sent By An Angel (R Connelly / T Walker)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Miniatura Will Be Charmed (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust Grd Ch Fortunes Chance Of A Lifetime (Imp THAI) (Gloria & Rachel Davies)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Be The Reason (Gloria Davies)
Baby of Breed: Tzuyuan Strait From The Heart (G Davies)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan The Power Of One (Gloria Davies)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Zil Pa Can (Imp NZ) (Heather Collet)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Maggie Mae (Ms S Heys)