Uralla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 6-Dec-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)   (Total Entry : 521)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Varewell Crystal Bloom (Dr Julie Beeby)
Puppy in Show: Saluki
Skyzar Girl On Fire (Nicole Snerling)
Junior in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dalmatian
Varewell Crystal Bloom (Dr Julie Beeby)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Flat Coated Retriever
Sherepoint Peppermint Berri (AI) (Angela Dean)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)  (Group Entry : 110)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Audax N Fidelis (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Now N Forever (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Hairy Krishna (Mr J & Mrs R Cook & Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Rogue Trader (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Elenbah Justin Time (Anne Fulton)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zeltica San Sebastian (Mrs J Holcombe)
Minor of Breed: Zeltica San Catalina (Mrs J Holcombe)
Puppy of Breed: Zeltica San Faborini (Mrs J Holcombe)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Jan Holcombe)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Ima Cheeky Chi (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Rogue Trader (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Hairy Krishna (Mr J & Mrs R Cook & Mr J & Mrs S Cook)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Dirty Little Secret (Philip Williams)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Quishu Elsa the Lioness (Tracey Goulding)

Papillon
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Endless Burning Love (Mrs J A Moy)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Elenbah Justin Time (Anne Fulton)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Now N Forever (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Audax N Fidelis (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Queen Ov Diamonds (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hostwill Carpe Diem (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Ace of Hearts (Mrs Marvin Byrnes)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr G Salud (Philippines)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Littlereds Suprise (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Shindarrah Fire Starter (M Jurkow)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Shindarrah Fire Hazard (M Jurkow)
Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Littlereds Suprise (Kathleen O'Donnell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis Bobby Boy (Kim Burey / S Nicholson)
Junior of Breed: Cliftop Fly ontha Wall (Sharon Gilkison)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulrrush Hard As A Rock (Matthew Steward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Semajon Chelsea (Matthew Steward)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Whos That Girl (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Jack Russell Terrier
Minor of Breed: Ouwitllemate Lion Heart (Kirsten Gowen)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shindarrah Fire Hazard (M Jurkow)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shindarrah Fire Starter (M Jurkow)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)  (Group Entry : 69)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)
Minor in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Sherepoint Peppermint Berri (AI) (Angela Dean)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Landmark Kokomo (Suzana Styles)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Perfect Penny (Aliasa Labradors)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Appintiki He's A Dozer (AI) (G M & K J Bishop / M F Durrington)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sylvan I Wanna Talk About Me (AI) (G M Bishop & M F Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmark Kokomo (Suzana Styles)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Gillian Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza High Heels On The Road (Imp SWE) (G L Holmes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sherepoint Peppermint Berri (AI) (Angela Dean)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawksdale Positive Whisper (Ms G L Holmes)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsfield Ivy Garland (Angela Dean)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bonnsway Perfect Penny (Aliasa Labradors)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Phenwick Mesmerising Sun (Emma Morgan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Labzrina Miles To Lada Men (AI) (Larry & Di Nicholls)
Aust Bred of Breed: Spiritrock Brown Desire (Emma Morgan)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Souvenir (Charlie Gutzeit)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lornelane Simply Wicked (Jan MacLean)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal) (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Hear Me Roar (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Skyzar Girl On Fire (Nicole Snerling)
Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Cliftop Falcon Inthe Groove (Mrs S Gilkison)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Jethro Bodine (AI) (Nicole Snerling / Le & Helen Gibson)

Basenji
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullab Xenas Safiya (Miss M Clift)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Black Elikia (Dr D Braithwaite)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Beagle
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Cliftop Falcon Inthe Groove (Mrs S Gilkison)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hear Me Roar (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Drop It Like Its Hot (S Kelly & J Bower)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyzar Girl On Fire (Nicole Snerling)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)  (Group Entry : 87)

Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Zenith CD (Sue & Phill Evans)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Taking it Easy (Gloria Woodward)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Tomodachi (Casey Morrison)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Packsaddle Pure Blonde (R Holtkamp)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tegoura Tomodachi (Casey Morrison)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga Nun Of Your Business (Imp NZ) (P & K Vardy / D Puttock)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nuthinbutt Miss American Pie (Lisa Hagelstein & Nicole Griffiths)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dalheath Drovers Run (Jim & Sue Cook)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Bcos I Said So (Carol Cross)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Ausvarg Coco Chanel (C Howard)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Swartzlic Nikita (Casey Morrison)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Zenith CD (Sue & Phill Evans)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Letís Hear It For The Boy (Sue Huebner/ Penny Kelly/ M & K Stone)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nedsur A Lil Somethin Somethin (Miss B A Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Wizard (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aberlee Taking it Easy (Gloria Woodward)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Better Odds (R H & V J Hutton)
Junior of Breed: Bojojamile Braveheart (R H & V J Hutton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr G Salud (Philippines)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kirravindee Diamonds R Forever (Brad & Dee Lawson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Miss K L Fisher)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Heisspur Glitter In The Air (AI) (Kim Burey)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Treverhund Stella Aartois (Mrs Lesley O'Shea)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nahimana Kishkimo Nikki (Narelle Adams)
Baby of Breed: Icepure Enchanted Princess (Narelle Adams)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Honidakota Da Boss (Narelle Adams)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirravindee Diamonds R Forever (Brad & Dee Lawson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kirravindee Timings Everything (Brad & Dee Lawson)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rimpelsilk Emmerson (Lynn Eatough)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morgerot Be Wilde Oscar (Mrs Lesley O'Shea)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treverhund Stella Aartois (Mrs Lesley O'Shea)

Schnauzer
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dog Otho's Don Champignon (Imp) (Kim Burey)
Baby of Breed: Heisspur Glitter In The Air (AI) (Kim Burey)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Miss K L Fisher)
Dog CC: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Fisher/ Duarte)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr G Salud (Philippines)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Varewell Crystal Bloom (Dr Julie Beeby)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (L Cassidy / B Thompson)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Black Fantasia (Darelle Krueger)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Varewell Crystal Bloom (Dr Julie Beeby)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Neilros Jaznala (Ms A Tabrett)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Flash Point (AI) (Ms M F Lee)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dazzledot Face Ovn Angel (Miss K Marr)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (L Cassidy / B Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
Junior of Breed: Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Black Fantasia (Darelle Krueger)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Negresca Magic Le Devine (Darelle A Krueger)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mistykent Mystic M Lady (P Kentwell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zstartoys Lil Bronze Fantasy (Caroline Pawlak)