Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 29-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr William Smith (QLD)   (Total Entry : 512)

Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Masterton Hawaii Five O (Irene Hayton)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Just One More Round (Mrs Amy Page)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Miniature Pinscher
Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shih Tzu
Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Linda Walsh (NSW)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)
Open of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Felicity Shagwell (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Billy Bunter (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Jaja Bare Confessions (Janelle Mannell)
Intermediate of Breed: Jaja Verona (Janelle Mannell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC: One in a Million I have Arrived (Imp BGR) (S Burton & J M Mannell)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Jaja Luna Lovegood (Janelle Mannell)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tarquila Mystic Wolf (Ann Parker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Adrahil Blazing Confessions (Janelle M Mannell)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karakush Puffection at Glenlion (J & S Cook)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Piccino Next Level (Mr M & Mrs S Reeves / Ms Hardwicke)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Time to Dance (Ms F E L Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Faibel Rodger (Samantha Oberle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 46)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
State Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cuttabuv Devils Son Of N Ogre (K & D Shelley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Soul Sista (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Hell Toda Track (Liza Mclaughlin)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Wraith (NSW)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Puppy in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Tenarda Raine (Margaret Wedgwood)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Larona Stares and Whispers (Miss S Phillips)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Setter
Roseswain Maella Peers (AI) (B Sakowski)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tenarda Raine (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cobalt Flaming Arrow (Terri Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tsparkle Silver Princess (Terri Smith)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Cobalt Scandalous Flirt (Terri Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Stares and Whispers (Miss S Phillips)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg My Time Has Come (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Yarramo Double Dare (AI) (Tony & Marg Norton /Amanda Harvey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yarramo River Jewel (AI) (Amanda Harvey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Roseswain Maella Peers (AI) (B Sakowski)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Sanmarlitch Sonnet of Nell (Mrs Sandra McGrath)
Baby of Breed: Cassalis Bold Prediction (Mrs Sandra McGrath)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Greyghost I Like It Like That (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Just One More Round (Mrs Amy Page)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD) (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)

Foxhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beglory Queen of Hearts (AI) (P Kelly / L Marrone)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)  (Group Entry : 82)

Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Masterton Hawaii Five O (Irene Hayton)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
State Bred in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Leaddog Blue Horizon (Linda Orr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waykrest Solo One (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wazwallaby Flamin Hott (Mrs S Ironmonger)
Intermediate of Breed: Wazwallaby Just Because I Can (Mrs S Ironmonger)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Maisilva Cosmic Shockwave (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leaddog Blue Horizon (Linda Orr)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Freevale Hooked on Pink (I & J Hayton / M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Masterton Hawaii Five O (Irene Hayton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Reign Of Love (Sheree Kilby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (Sheree Kilby)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wolfonyx Dangerous (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wolfonyx Dark Brandy (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 72)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Mcboxa Ru Guna B My Girl (Liza Mclaughlin)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Ive Been Watching U (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Annakpok Th Devil’s Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Leprechauns Gold (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Minor of Breed: Mcboxa Ru Guna B My Girl (Liza Mclaughlin)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Milsky Jazz It Up (Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Milsky Back Intime (Brenda Turner)

Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ive Been Watching U (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Dog CC: Madhausrotts Absolut Magnitude (L Madeley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sprynge Xquisite (P Bowers)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 65)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Zenzena (Fran Darling)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon and Stars (R & L Kane)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonwell Thunder Struck (P L G & S L Mole)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Zenzena (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Brindlelicus Pocket Rocket (Nicole Oldfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon and Stars (R & L Kane)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kataplisso Look Who’s Barking (AI) (Mrs M Fidler)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rivierra Rise From The Ash (Riley Anderson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kiwi A Desing N Black Shobil (Imp NZ) (Frances Anne Tudhope)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tzutique Revelations N Disquises (Robyn Hawke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu Kicking Up A Storm (Robyn Hawke/Belinda Heersema)