Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 9-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)   (Total Entry : 283)

Best in Show & Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
Baby in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Dassin Let It Reign (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Minor in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Azincourt Giselle (Miss C & Miss J Bird)
Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Miniature Pinscher
NZ Ch Aust Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Imp NZ) (Mrs K J Copeland)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemma’s Delight (Sheree Heath)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Gemma Folli (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Raffles (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala Precious Commodity (James & Alanna Bell)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Menakada Anzacs Tribute (Mrs Shayne Scott)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Microschihuas Wizard of Oz (Imp SRB) (Melissa Sticklen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
NZ Ch Aust Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Imp NZ) (Mrs K J Copeland)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Menakada Amazing Grace (Mrs Shayne Scott)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brunkerville Nellie Melba (Mr S Gill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Balkana Read All About It (J Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Raffles (M Morse & W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Microschihuas Wizard of Oz (Imp SRB) (Melissa Sticklen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Countrychi I Will Always Loveu (Melissa Sticklen)
Res Bitch CC: Whatshades The London Look (Samantha Liwanowski)
Baby of Breed: Vittorioso Hugo Boss (Samantha Liwanowski)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perrillo Mannytina Sally (Samantha Liwanowski)
Baby of Breed: Countrychi Some Buddy To Love (Melissa Sticklen)

Chinese Crested Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Brunkerville Roadside Assist (Mr S Gill)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Precious Commodity (James & Alanna Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Limited Edition (James & Alanna Bell)
Minor of Breed: Ellourapark Majik Touch (Mre C Millman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Nebraska (M Magnayon S Reeve & T Clift)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Piccino Kassius Klay (AI) (Marlow Magnayon/ Sandy Reeve & Tina Clift)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Undercover Lover (S Reeve, T Clift & Natalie Robbins)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Sumairi (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Maegashir (Alwood Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Alwood Sumomo (Janelle Willoughby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marty McFly (Karen J Copeland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Imp NZ) (Mrs K J Copeland)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sabelia Silver Shadows (R W & L Corbett)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Menakada Anzacs Tribute (Mrs Shayne Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Menakada Amazing Grace (Mrs Shayne Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)  (Group Entry : 44)

Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Annie Lennox (Annette Bowe)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Dassin Let It Reign (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Truaussie Brave Heart (Sharon Gilkison)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Imperiums American Gangster (Cassie Caple)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Oklahs Mystorious (Mrs Kimberley Kennedy)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Grand Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) JC (Cassie Caple)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) JC (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imperiums American Gangster (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Truaussie Brave Heart (Sharon Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalvalepark By My Number One (Mrs S Gilkison)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Right Here Right There (Mrs S Gilkison)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Besmagic Flying For Magic (Tracy Coop)
Junior of Breed: Cliftop Madame Cheng (Sharon Gilkison)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayladee Something Inthe Orange (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kelkirie Hello Dolly (Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Firezan Annie Lennox (Annette Bowe)
Aust Bred of Breed: Firezan Dusty Springfield (A Bowe and S King)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ayladee Vin Diesel (AI) (Mr Neil Robinson)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Reddy To Rock (C Moore & R Mallinder)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Missigai Final Blaze (LM Denny)
Baby of Breed: Majestatisch Stole My Heart (W Casey)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky The Avenger (Anette Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ourgang Untold Gold (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Triagen Troopers Cool Ace (T Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oklahs Mystorious (Mrs Kimberley Kennedy)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kreelapark Lil Panda (T Morrison)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dassin Let It Reign (C Moore & R Mallinder)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Jettz Avenger (V Masterfield & N Snerling)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Grenadi Double O Seven (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Griswold Vienna waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Metropolis In Xcelsis Deo (AI) (Ms Robyn Hanney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Neut Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Robyn Hanney)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Absolutely In Love (AI) RN (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Mrs G Loft)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Diamond Dealer SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Baby of Breed: Kabova Wet N Wild (R Holtkamp)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grenadi Double O Seven (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield & Nicole Tipping)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Packsaddle Dressed To Race (K Holtkamp, V & C Craig)
Baby of Breed: Jettz Avenger (V Masterfield & N Snerling)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Baby of Breed: Joalbe Leonardo (V A Dodge)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Joalbe Roxy Romance (V Dodge)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis In Xcelsis Deo (AI) (Ms Robyn Hanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Finessefantastique (Ms Robyn Hanney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Metropolis Invincible Jubilant (Robyn Hanney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Robyn Hanney)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Joalbe Believe It Or Not (V A Dodge)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Silverstream Panache (Mrs C Blackman)
Baby of Breed: Joalbe On Wings (V A Dodge)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Griswold Vienna waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD) (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Ceugant New Year Celebration (M Hurcum)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Besmagic Not Your Whisky (Tracy Stokes)
Junior in Group: Deerhound
Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Besmagic Let There Be Light (Tracy Coop)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Besmagic Not Your Whisky (Tracy Stokes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cliftop Walking On Sunshine (Mrs S Gilkison)
Baby of Breed: Ceugant New Year Celebration (M Hurcum)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ceugant Call Me Arthur (M Hurcum)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Minor of Breed: Manning Black Tilley (AI) (Nerida Gilfillan)
Puppy of Breed: Waterfall Way Bronte (Nerida Gilfillan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ballahond Gelar Bolt (Sandra Bell & Lisa Reece)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cedarrose Ardhi Spirit (Vicki Page)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rijstone Archer at Cedarose (Vicki Page)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 36)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Azincourt Giselle (Miss C & Miss J Bird)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch R Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) CCD RAE RM TK N FS S HTM A ET CAA WPD WWPD (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Warrukadli Island Nation (K Holtkamp)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brashawin Kryptonite (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler)
Baby of Breed: Cinderhof Giiotto (Sarah Lauenstein)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azincourt Giselle (Miss C & Miss J Bird)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Its Time To Party (Yvonne & La Raine)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah Wind Bneathmywings (Yvonne & La-Raine)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Idelia Marty In Love (Mrs S McCammon & Miss O Coop)
Baby of Breed: Tallia A Taste Of Honey (M Irwin & M Hurcum)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch R Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) CCD RAE RM TK N FS S HTM A ET CAA WPD WWPD (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) CCD RAE JC ET HTM N TK S WNPD (M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Ellegance (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Puppy in Group: Yakutian Laika
MydnytBlue Sounds Of Silence (B Dodd)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Alclay With All My Kalina (Mrs A Neyle)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Santop Flame Of The Night (Rebecca Richards)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cosmopolitan (AI) (E Vandermeel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean N Waves (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Ellegance (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alclay With All My Kalina (Mrs A Neyle)
Minor of Breed: Thyliebe Ready For Battle at Ebshine (Veeni Craig)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: MydnytBlue Sounds Of Silence (B Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Mazikeen Turn Up The Night (Sheree Heath)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Whiskeria Rompope (AI) (R MacKay & J Dinis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemma’s Delight (Sheree Heath)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tralaur Kiss N Tell In Vegas (Ms T Hobson)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tufsteen Shadow Shocker (Miss M Johansson & Mrs V Fulham)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mazikeen Turn Up The Night (Sheree Heath)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Victory Lap (D Armstrong)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemma’s Delight (Sheree Heath)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Whiskeria Rompope (AI) (R MacKay & J Dinis)