West Australian KC Inc (Winter Festival) - Saturday Show (WA)

Date of Show : 13-Jul-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs L Chothithada (Thailand)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Olympic Gold (June Owens)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Ondeen Lakme (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Artizan First Impressions (Ms J Ainsworth)
Open Neuter in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Gelderland Everyones Envy (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Claripugs The Magician (Imp UK) (Ms V Hamilton)
Runner Up in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Nasarr Jag Mark Tu (Aristic Kennels)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Shellbears Love From Windfalls (R S & S M Shellback)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara Raves On (C Scott)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Sanronpi Cadbury MilkTray CCD DWDFI (Maureen Doohan)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Dolly Dunit (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Trescaval Shez Cracked Th Code (Mal & Julia Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Right Royal Charlie (Mrs Veronica McKelvie)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Meezah Born Undra Lucky Star (Fiona Riley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mohawk Nessun Dorma (Miss L E Barnes)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Love From Windfalls (R S & S M Shellback)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Zamiel (C Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tunamara Raves On (C Scott)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Gives Me Goosebumps (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
Minor of Breed: Callme Grace Of My Heart (Steve Rhodes)
Junior of Breed: Callme In Charge (Steve Rhodes)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amberlindz Regal Robbie (B F Bell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Amberlindz Eloise (Brian Bell)
Baby of Breed: Amberlindz Chantillee Lace (Maureen Doohan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sanronpi Cadbury MilkTray CCD DWDFI (Maureen Doohan)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nasarr Jag Mark Tu (Aristic Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Claripugs The Magician (Imp UK) (Ms V Hamilton)
Bitch CC: Wendiming Lady Sings The Blues (Vicky Hamilton)
Minor of Breed: Midgnvic He Will Rock You (Vicky Hamilton)
Puppy of Breed: Toorork Joe King (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
State Bred of Breed: Toorork Molly Melba (Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs L Chothithada (Thailand)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Olympic Gold (June Owens)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Anican Chance Encounter (Anican Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Highcroft Kilo Byte (Miss Lisa J Marwick)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anican Chance Encounter (Anican Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Iroq State of The Union (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anican Keep The Faith (Anican Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Iroq American Dream (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Highcroft Jewell In The Crown (Miss Lisa J Marwick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rottrivers Dont Stop Believin (Imp SWE) (K Roper & Y Halfpenny)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Rottrivers Dont Stop Believin (Imp SWE) (K Roper & Y Halfpenny)
Puppy of Breed: Highcroft Kilo Byte (Miss Lisa J Marwick)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highcroft Rare Ruby (Lisa Marwick)
State Bred of Breed: Highcroft Smashing RockStar (Lisa Marwick)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Wild Bill (Mrs A D Bowe)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollybrook Casper Jack (Imp NZ) (Vicki White)
Baby of Breed: Battlestar Holsters N Handbags (Vicki White)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Olympic Gold (June Owens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Gossip Girl (Eva A Fekete)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hollylake A Cut Above (Liz Walmsley & Rita Hayes)
Junior of Breed: Kineta Heaven on Earth (Eva Fekete)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calanclan Lochmaben (Anrias Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Classic Adventure (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Agnes McAngus (Piobmhor Kennels)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Wise Wizard Of The West (D Sue)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr P John (IND)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Deveron Amazingly Easy (AI) (Dr L Beer / M Norton / Miss M Briggs)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Can Ch Legacyk Par Avion to Kobidan (Imp CAN) (Jenny Cattell)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch HiPoint Breking New Ground (Ridgewell/James)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Olbah Precious Gift (Mrs N J Boekelman)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Olbah Only The Beginning (Mrs N J Boekelman)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Raindrops On Roses (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Light Dream's Copacabana (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Minor of Breed: Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Only The Beginning (Mrs N J Boekelman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Precious Gift (Mrs N J Boekelman)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Legacyk Par Avion to Kobidan (Imp CAN) (Jenny Cattell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Endeavour (AI) (Mrs J N Cattell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Fine Print (Mrs R Thompson & J Vaughan-Davies)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deveron Amazingly Easy (AI) (Dr L Beer / M Norton / Miss M Briggs)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Another Thing Coming (Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Amadore (Sue Jackson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Breking New Ground (Ridgewell/James)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Presents for Xmas (Mrs Sylvia Lockwood)
Open of Breed: Raigmore Dusky Moon (Imp SCOT) (Ridgewell / James)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Weisup Fleur De Lys At Stolzjager (Imp NZ) (R E & M V Wilkinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Perfect Storm (Julie & David Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr P John (IND)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Ondeen Lakme (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
State Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Farousi al Haress (Kay Marshall)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Caught In The Act (Jo Kramer)
Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Baghdad Addicted to Love (Mr C & N Lawton / Mrs P Bockman-Chato)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dzum The Classic Red (Margaret Patterson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacshoe Red Slipper (Mrs Joan M Shawcross)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ellason Midnite Moon (G & S Verhaaf)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Criterion Vikings Silver Scout (Mrs C Herbert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Vikings Foxy Lady (C Herbert)
Minor of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Charm (C Herbert)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Minor of Breed: Tannu Katy Peril (Tanya Nugent)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lalapanzi Veldt King CD RN HTM.N DWDF.I (Wendy Monks)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Farousi al Haress (Kay Marshall)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grantulla Katayun (C Parratt)
Open Neuter of Breed: Baghdad Addicted to Love (Mr C & N Lawton / Mrs P Bockman-Chato)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Caught In The Act (Jo Kramer)
Minor of Breed: Ondeen Lakme (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Z Oleinikova (UKR)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Beaukene Power O The Sun (Darralyn Sue)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Arranbrae Diamonds In The Sky (Sue & Tony Mallia)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sunland Shes All Show (AI) (Mrs S Van Dinter)
Junior in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dreamoz Clark Gable (Hayley Hellier)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wingdari Drovers Dancer (Marie Colyer & Sarina Laurin)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Walzing Matilda (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dreamoz Clark Gable (Hayley Hellier)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beaukene Power O The Sun (Darralyn Sue)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bob The Builder (Sue & Tony Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barcoo Classified Information (Mrs S Wildman)
Baby of Breed: Arranbrae Diamonds In The Sky (Sue & Tony Mallia)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Theldaroy Call Me Mister (Erica Short)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Korpi Desert Enchantress (Barbara & Sarina Laurin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Theway Todream CCD (Mrs B & Miss SE Laurin)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Lady Bobkin (Cherie van der Merwe & Sue Moore)

Puli
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Calico Kid (Mrs K C Tonkin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Come What May (Ambermoon Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aerten Takin It To The Limit (Miss Kirsty Post)
Minor of Breed: Sunland Shes All Show (AI) (Mrs S Van Dinter)
Puppy of Breed: Nightwood Mr Fancy Pants (Ms D Simpson)

Tatra Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Radunia Gwiazda Podhala (Imp POL) (Noela Roberts)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Humdinger (J A & J L Spargo)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Bountyovspring (J A & J L Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs R Kadike-Skadina (LAT)

Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Bravadobe Never Tear Us Apart (Bravadobe Dobermanns / Luxford & Jonsson)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Diziz Another Rumour (M and J Graham)
State Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Wolfproud Tallahassee (Jenn Lawrence)
Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Gelderland Everyones Envy (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cooltre Storm Front (AI) (Mr C & Mrs K Baughen)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Austin (Jenn Lawrence)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Kian Imna (D & M Battersby / L Barnett)
Baby of Breed: Talakarli Rythm Of Th Highway (Mark & Jeni Sach)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Tallahassee (Jenn Lawrence)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Honidakota Da Boss (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon Foreign Liaison (M Hondema & E Sankey)

Boxer
State Bred of Breed: Benfelds Little Bit Wicked (Vickie Clements)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paradigm Tryall (AI) (Steve Allen)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bravadobe Get It Got It Good (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Emma Luxford)
Minor of Breed: Bravadobe Look Out Here I Come (Sarah Robinson)
Puppy of Breed: Bravadobe Never Tear Us Apart (Bravadobe Dobermanns / Luxford & Jonsson)
Junior of Breed: Faishar all the Right Moves (Valkyrian Dobermanns & Mrs O McMeekin)
Intermediate of Breed: Marksman Justa Joka ET (Graeme Jones)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allegreto Tabathas Mufasa (Tabatha Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taureauxroug Naughty Alice (J Vitler & B Irwin)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Rainbow Warrior (Nagle Durell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Puppy of Breed: Diziz Bismarcks Dream (M & J Graham)
Junior of Breed: Diziz Another Rumour (M and J Graham)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Gelderland Everyones Envy (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Snowdara Lord Oth Rings (P & R Primrose)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs L Chothithada (Thailand)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Artizan First Impressions (Ms J Ainsworth)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Set Sail (Mr G & O Meyer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greybull Why Not (Mr G & O Meyer)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Gizmo Bertin Blacksuede (Heidemarie Maas)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Kiwi Konexon (IID) (F Darling / T & S Mallia)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Pampard Pride N Prejudice (Mr & Mrs J / Mr I Marshall)
Bitch CC: Paceaway X Rating (T & S Mallia / F Darling)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brondeal Brown Sugar (Tim Dash)

French Bulldog
Junior of Breed: Silkston Royale By Dzine (Mr G & O Meyer)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond Focus On Mietta (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowdara Dont Fool Witme (P W & Mrs R G A Primrose)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Artizan First Impressions (Ms J Ainsworth)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Artizan Vanity Fair (Ms J Ainsworth)
Junior of Breed: Sylvenus Secrets That Skyrocket (AI) (Sylvenus Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hoku High Voltage (Hoku Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taracin Hit The Target (Tony & Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deakie Despicable Me (Imp UK) (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Puppy of Breed: Eliterolys Diamonds R Forever (Tony & Sue Mallia)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Bodacious On Fire (Sharon Murray)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yangsang Dhangpo Alig (Mrs S Y Langford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Vah Vah Voom (P W & Mrs R G Primrose)