Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 8-May-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   (Total Entry : 423)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Maltese
Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Got My Wiggle On (A & J Lamberton)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Puppy in Show: Saluki
Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Ferona Dark N Stormy (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Caliya come take me home (Paige Howes)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Marblanc Touched Bylove (E A White)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kaliak Billy Will Linga (Mrs S G Boyce)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kaliak Billy Will Linga (Mrs S G Boyce)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alexabelle Gentle Reign (S Boyce)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jezzamont Hit the Jackpot (Mrs L Oliver)
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
Puppy of Breed: Jezzamont The Royal Flush (Mrs L Oliver)
Intermediate of Breed: Alexabelle Strictly Kosher (S Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Espero u know u love me (Paige Howes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandimage Windsor (Miss C Bull)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandimage cleveland (Paige Howes)
Minor of Breed: Caliya come take me home (Paige Howes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Marblanc Touched Bylove (E A White)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Everlasting (Lisa Lordan)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Roughnuts City Limits (AI) (Allen & Leanne Boote)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Fioralainn Taste of Diamonds (Eileen Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
Aust Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Upinair Moth Into Flame (K Miller)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cliftop Ginnys Dream at Paxterr (Mr Peter Oswald)
Baby of Breed: Roughnuts City Limits (AI) (Allen & Leanne Boote)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fioralainn Taste of Diamonds (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair Stone Cold Crazy (K Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair Moth Into Flame (K Miller)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Sole Ruler (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brighthelm Ima Bitty Baby (Kim Boyland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Alexa Barr (NSW)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Pitch Perfect (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada Precious Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Jukeran Dare's Cool Dude CCD CD RN RA RE RM (Margot Webster)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbriar Summer Haze (G C Douglas)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Braycharm A Royal Rumour (Amanda Bray)
Baby of Breed: Braycharm Causing A Commotion (Amanda Bray)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Flirt (Rebecca Pandelis & Helen Roberts)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Vow And Declare (Mr R Lauder / Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Pitch Perfect (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moruada Precious Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Moruada Gold Dollar (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Baby of Breed: Moruada Butter Chicken (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tyassagold Set In Stone (D Casey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Romeos Passion (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Jingle Bells (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: BlueBreeze Little Drummer Boy (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: BlueBreeze The Mikado (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy of Breed: Piarki The River Of Dreams (D Casey)
Junior of Breed: Tyassagold Change Is Good (D Casey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Jukeran Dare's Cool Dude CCD CD RN RA RE RM (Margot Webster)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tapua Dream Big (Mr P Levett & Ms P Gill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)
Baby of Breed: Tapua Rivers Run Deep (Pauline Gill & Peter Levett)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW) (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
UK & Aust Ch Soletrader Buddy Holly (ImpUK) (L Duval/ L Cadmore/ C Neill)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RN (Ms J Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Mirrorball (Eather Harbutt / Hewitt/ Crane)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raafika Mikimoto (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tesoreli A Study in Scarlet (Jemma Gledhill)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aashudna Maggie May (Heather Coles)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aashudna Royal Isabella Delite (H Coles)
Baby of Breed: Aashudna Magic N Mayham (Heather Coles)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aashudna Magic Moments (H Coles)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Soletrader Buddy Holly (ImpUK) (L Duval/ L Cadmore/ C Neill)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Got My Wiggle On (A & J Lamberton)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Barcoo Bravo Zulu (Belinda Hales)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Ferona Dark N Stormy (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazwallaby Legacy of the free (I Freeman)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Dont Funk Wthmy Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Got My Wiggle On (A & J Lamberton)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon HT (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waveney Kozmopolitan (P G & Mrs T A Buckley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barcoo Bravo Zulu (Belinda Hales)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mc Leod's Kryptonite (Imp CHE- SWI) (Fancote/Hales/Wildman)
Res Bitch CC: Cathgarry Coco Chanel (Mrs K Drew)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ferona Dark N Stormy (Mrs R L Ralphs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah If Only TWalls Talked (Sharndah Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Llandwyn Legacy Of Gandalf (AI) (D Hartcher/ R Ralphs/ K Baxter)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse (M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)
Junior in Group: Tornjak
Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Whipcracka Cowboy Casanova (S Brinkworth)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Akita (Japanese)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Centaine The Game Changer (Imp NZ) (Monica A Vaughan)

Akita (Japanese)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whipcracka Cowboy Casanova (S Brinkworth)
Baby of Breed: Brinkybull Just Like Lexie (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaitler Flamenco With Daveren (IID) (Shana Lennox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charvannah The Perfect Storm (V & A Ross / Docherty)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Bliss (Craig & Robyn Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Siren (K & N Brunton/ C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse (M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Foxy Lady (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Dreams and Sass (C & R Foster)

Tornjak
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Sprintaway Sweet Talk (Louanne & Dr Mathew Donald)
Junior of Breed: Sprintaway Star Jasmin (Louanne & Dr Mathew Donald)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sandycreek Storm Bringer (Karen Allcorn & Rachel English)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Borndownunda Rose Tattoo (G Folli)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)