Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 29-Apr-2012 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)
Minor in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Amasterpiece The Bees Knees (Vince And Joyce Muscat)
Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Junior in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Brinkybull Like a Hurricane (M & L McAllister/S Brinkworth)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)
Aust Ch Petit Ami's Raising Sun (Imp NWY) (L Bradney/T Tancred/P Page)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Karakoram Tashkar (Sandra Gilson)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Karyme Ab Initio (Ms Gail Ransom)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Treschic Miss Exquisite (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Kychie Here's Cheers (Kylie Friend)
Bichon Frise
BOB: Aust Ch Petit Ami's Raising Sun (Imp NWY) (L Bradney/T Tancred/P Page)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Bitch CC: Adrahil Talk of The Town (Adrahil Chihuahuas)
Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kychie Here's Cheers (Kylie Friend)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mrs L Rattray)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Buzz Aldrin (Mrs L Rattray)
Puppy of Breed: Sasndash Inspiration (J C & Mrs S J Wills)
Havanese
BOB: Aust Ch Cubet Abracadabra (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Ab Initio (Ms Gail Ransom)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Piccino Jitterbug (G & B DeSanti / M & S Reeve)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Angelini April In Paris (Mrs B De Santi)
Papillon
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Treschic Miss Exquisite (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Hearts On Fire (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Pomeranian
Bitch CC: Pompillon Can't B Tamed (Di Cavanagh)
Tibetan Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Westntib Hey Buster Move (Frank Westwood)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)
Aust Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Runner Up in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Firefly (Mr Garry Butler)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn The Real Fury (Bradney/Tancred/Duffy)
Junior in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Fired Up Atkellington (Pam Gerrey)
Airedale Terrier
BOB: Airebury High Ambrosia (Emma Davidson)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Amvantage Sundance Arizona (Rachel Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: Rebbull The Oracle (C & T Phillips)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas/B Stark/K Bannan)
Australian Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Rebelglen Blue Vagabond (Kevin Heald)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shandrys Im A Jezabel (Imp NZ) (Kevin Heald)
Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Guilcroft Esprit De Corps (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Illusion of Thyme (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Sarajeni Joker Jane (AI) (Mrs J J Clifford)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bekmar Bob Marley (Mrs J J Clifford)
Cairn Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Chiporf Thold Block (Towsytyke Kennels)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Kiadale Jack Sparrow (Kim Farthing)
Irish Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Fired Up Atkellington (Pam Gerrey)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Whatajack Firefly (Mr Garry Butler)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whatajack Pure Gold (Garry Butler)
Lakeland Terrier
Bitch CC: Enomis Devil Wares prada (K Miller)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn The Real Fury (Bradney/Tancred/Duffy)
Manchester Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Traffordpark Babushka (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Dunlop)
Dog CC: Aust / Int & Nord Ch Windypark Greenwith Envy (Imp NOR) (Mrs A Dunlop)
Norwich Terrier
BOB: Kivamynk Solid Gold (Frank Westwood & Dr C Day)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Whispering Jack (T & K Hill)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Divine Belleza (T & K Hill)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)
Mycroft Meredith (Sylvia Brackman)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Gunwise Every Little Breeze (C L Dawson)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Gunwise Safari Sunrise (G C Douglas)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz True Colours (Deb Moran)
Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Gunwise the Look of Love (C L Dawson)
Minor of Breed: Gunwise Every Little Breeze (C L Dawson)
Puppy of Breed: Gunwise Safari Sunrise (G C Douglas)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Demorz True Colours (Deb Moran)
Golden Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Dykinta Secrets Safron (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB: Aust Grd Ch Aprilraine Maggie Rose (Therese Kropman)
Junior of Breed: Aprilraine Georgia Rose (Therese Kropman)
Pointer
Baby of Breed: Zuhraan The Devils Advocate (J & R Mirto / Mrs C Mc Donnal)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Grausturm The Smoking Cowboy (Norman Speed)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
Bitch CC: Highclare Little Swamp Duck (Imp UK) (Mrs S Brackman)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft Meredith (Sylvia Brackman)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou ET (Sandra Bell)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless (Linda Stevens)
Baby in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Ornumflow Quilliam (S L Munro)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Ballahond Dara Sea Serene (Sandra Bell)
Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Yarramba Every Which Way (Mr W & Mrs G Tape)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yarramba Penny Lane (Mr W & Mrs G Tape)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless (Linda Stevens)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Lowender Recoleta (John and Melissa Craig)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Ornumflow Nimrock (S L Munro)
Bitch CC: Ornumflow Miss Mia (S L Munro)
Baby of Breed: Ornumflow Quilliam (S L Munro)
Portuguese Podengo (Large Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Sleykh Cacao Porcelana (IID) (Sandra Bell)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou ET (Sandra Bell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Dara Sea Serene (Sandra Bell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)
Runner Up in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Amasterpiece The Bees Knees (Vince And Joyce Muscat)
Australian Cattle Dog
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amasterpiece The Bees Knees (Vince And Joyce Muscat)
Puppy of Breed: Welbeblue Blue Barroness (S Nicholas)
Junior of Breed: Amasterpiece Thats what I Am (Vince And Joyce Muscat)
Australian Kelpie
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply Dare To Dream (Gai Lewis & Therese Kropman)
Australian Shepherd
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro (Elise Lenske)
Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal (Jessica Buckley)
Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones)
Minor of Breed: Cathkin Wunmore Beauty Queen (Mrs Gaye Jones)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dragonvalcore (Mrs C Howard)
Baby of Breed: Kalevi Danish Freja (Mrs C Howard)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Jonkahra Packman (M & C Morris / B & G Fellowes)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Freevale Cross Your Heart (M & C Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Freevale My Heart Is Yours (M & C Morris)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Zulu CCD (Pauline A Hartwell)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)
Puppy of Breed: Shelbrae Saint Laurent (Shelbrae Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal A Little Bit Fancy (J L Docksey & V J Royston)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Sundancer (A L & B G Lewis)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)
Aust Gr Ch Brinkybull Wilfys Lad (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Jaygaard In The Mood (Kelly Barr)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Nija Mr Know It All (N Speed / L Hetherington)
Puppy in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Guerriera Mayhem (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Brinkybull Like a Hurricane (M & L McAllister/S Brinkworth)
Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Craihall Just Genes (J & M Craig)
Minor of Breed: Nija Mr Know It All (N Speed / L Hetherington)
Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Brinkybull Wilfys Lad (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brinkybull Attitude (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Like a Hurricane (M & L McAllister/S Brinkworth)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB: Aust Ch Beaurumba Diamonds R Forever (Beaurumba Knls)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Deauxrogue Nemesis (Deauxrogue / Beaurumba)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Maggiormente La Forza (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Baby of Breed: Guerriera Sophia Loren (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Puppy of Breed: Guerriera Mayhem (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Newfoundland
BOB: Bouvet Great Expectations (Williams/Bouvet Kennels)
Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Uruma (Whitney / Jones)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Typhoon (Whitney /Jones)
Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Ch Chalariz Cold Case (C & J Chalkiotis)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Chalariz Cold Call (C & J Chalkiotis)
St Bernard
BOB: Aust Ch Jaygaard Roll The Dice (Kelly Barr)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsrus Pretty In Pink (Kelly Barr)
Baby of Breed: Jaygaard In The Mood (Kelly Barr)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)
Aust Ch Jonhah Taj Burrows (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Dazzledot Rain On My Parade (Louanne & Mat Donald)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Fonda Chicks (P Brown & P King)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Jonhah Tilly Devine (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Ch Sprintaway Shakiera (Louanne & Mathew Donald)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sprintaway Chief Cheroke (Louanne & Mat Donald)
Baby of Breed: Dazzledot Rain On My Parade (Louanne & Mat Donald)
French Bulldog
BOB: Aust Ch Jonhah Taj Burrows (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Puppy of Breed: Jonhah Tilly Devine (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
German Spitz (Klein)
BOB: Dagsljus Beautiful Black Alanya (Imp SWE) (Lorraine & Robyn McCahon)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nueboree Sir Prize Package (LJ & RJ McCahon)
Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Ch Napaj Ice Prince (Frank Westwood)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Patome Angels Delight (Julie Hosler)
Baby of Breed: Morioka My Yogi Bear (Frank Westwood)
Lhasa Apso
BOB & Minor of Breed: Neokarma Fonda Chicks (P Brown & P King)
Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp MEX) (J Z Dinis)