Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 2-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)   (Total Entry : 303)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Kabanae Conspiracy Theory ET (Tracey Walker / Julia Hamill / Kabanae K)
Runner Up in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor in Show: Whippet
Adstaff Sugar and Spice (Mstr W D P Booth)
Puppy in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Penbryn Purple People Eater (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
Junior in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Acewild Magnum P I (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Intermediate in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms D Lucas (Sth Africa)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Athalow Riki (Mrs K Rydberg)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Skyefall Lady In Red (Di Wazny)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Penbryn Purple People Eater (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
Junior in Group: Pug
Saxten I Am A Prince (A Costen)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Mickshl Onyx is Black (Mia Metzger)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lecasa Leal Lenna (Leone M Cashman)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Mrs C Schofield)
Baby of Breed: Amourchiot Amelie In The Mist (Mrs C Schofield)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Blacklash Much Ado (Ms E Davison)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Flamenco (Mr M L Morse & Mr W A Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Matmor Secret Agent (Mr M L Morse & Mr W A Henderson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavshep Tittans Black Magic (Karren Walker)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skyefall Lady In Red (Di Wazny)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)

King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Leisureview Excalibur At Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Penbryn Peppermint Patty (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
Baby of Breed: Jayjess Delightful Devil (Sue Laing)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Penbryn Purple People Eater (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Ishka Miss M (Mrs K Rydberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weilien Golden Sunset (Mrs K Rydberg)
Baby of Breed: Athalow Riki (Mrs K Rydberg)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Saxten I Am A Prince (A Costen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Junnash Breaking Hearts (R Costen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rosnasharn Mind Ya own Beeswax (Y M Metzger)
Baby of Breed: Kwantoi Darcys Miss Bossy (K Murray)
Puppy of Breed: Kwantoi Good Golly Miss Molly (Sharon Frankcombe)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scarborough Night Flight To Saxten (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Costen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mickshl Onyx is Black (Mia Metzger)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Kangala Campari (Miss Mia Metzger)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Hevnlee Fletcher (Barbara Frankcombe)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Prime Suspect (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Byrebaer For Tu Nato (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Bignsmol Super Tramp (Karen Leslie)
Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Fioralainn Polish Rhapsody (Amanda Fox)
State Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Lisgar Otterly Outrageous EIC (Lisa McGinn)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Whadaboutme Macy Gray (Mrs A Burns & Ms T Kelly)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fioralainn Polish Rhapsody (Amanda Fox)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lisgar Otterly Outrageous EIC (Lisa McGinn)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Roll The Dice (Mr T Matsen / Mr Balsillie / Ms H Walker)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bignsmol Super Tramp (Karen Leslie)

Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Maddyroe Rick OShea (AI) (Michael Muldoon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Alfa Romeo (Mrs S T Wickham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karnak Rambling Rose (Mrs Michelle A Booth)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mazberg Irresistabelle (Erica Norgrove)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bustabones Ok But Then What (Bustabones Knls)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whadaboutme Macy Gray (Mrs A Burns & Ms T Kelly)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Shindarrah Fire Zone (Counterpunch Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Baby in Group: Gordon Setter
Konnierose Kinky Witch (Natalie Collins)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Hanafor Secret Agent (F Harris & B Stading)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hanafor Mercury Rising (F Harris & B Stading)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Acewild Magnum P I (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Aust Bred in Group: Gordon Setter
CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint TDX (Kellie Malone)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Doulton Latest Edition (AI) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Esspree Epic Poetry (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Acewild Magnum P I (Maree & Jade Pledger)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (Sue Natoli)
Baby of Breed: Konnierose Kinky Witch (Natalie Collins)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Konnierose kamikaze for kemsley (Sue Natoli)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan To My Surprise (Elizabeth Weston)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hanafor Secret Agent (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Mercury Rising (F Harris & B Stading)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Comhluader Sweet Caroline (Mrs S Natoli & Miss N Collins)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Dark Storm TD (Gayle Rickard)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgina Ranson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Grace Kelly TD (Kellie Malone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint TDX (Kellie Malone)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Impact (E Weston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (B & M Gourlay)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada) (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
Runner Up in Group: Black and Tan Coonhound
CIB/Aust Sup /Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Polbathic Dak Gerald (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Adstaff Sugar and Spice (Mstr W D P Booth)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Gucci Glitz (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Seal of Approval (AI) (Mrs Michelle Booth)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Raazounik (Mrs L Carr & Marakhoff Kennels)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/Aust Sup /Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raazounik (Mrs L Carr & Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Marakhoff Saarkorsky (Marakhoff Kennels & Mrs L Carr)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby of Breed: Polbathic Dak Gerald (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Polbathic Dak Genever (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adstaff Aurora Australis (Mrs Michelle Booth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adstaff Working Class Man (Mrs Michelle Booth)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Gucci Glitz (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Let It Be Me (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Seal of Approval (AI) (Mrs Michelle Booth)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adstaff Sugar and Spice (Mstr W D P Booth)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acaiza Footprints In The Sand (Mrs J Hargraves)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Dancing With The Stars (Mel Prouse & Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & D Aitchison / M & K Stone)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Zuleika Le Bombe (Rachael Holloway)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Devil's Right Hand (Jess Fynmore)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Dual Ch (T)/(TS) Gr/ Neut Ch Maghera Lickety Split (AI) CD ADM JDO JDM SDX SPD GDM (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble the Glass Slipper (A & J Lamberton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Devil's Right Hand (Jess Fynmore)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/(TS) Gr/ Neut Ch Maghera Lickety Split (AI) CD ADM JDO JDM SDX SPD GDM (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (Rachael Holloway & Jacqualine Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Zuleika Le Bombe (Rachael Holloway)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & D Aitchison / M & K Stone)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Mrs Josephine Clements)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Kabanae Conspiracy Theory ET (Tracey Walker / Julia Hamill / Kabanae K)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels/Jaidyn Walker)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Miniatura Aftermath (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Remyk Thief Of Hearts (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Yarnix Remembrance Zar Krithia (Michelle Buckingham)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Milmac Tommy Hilfiger (Elisabeth Cannell)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Ryerson Dustysonfire at theg (AI) (Jillian Wiltshire)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticbliss Alcatraz (Michelle Kube)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Milmac Tommy Hilfiger (Elisabeth Cannell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Johvi Light My Fire AI (Vicki Sheppard)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozstralis Tessa The Undresser (E Cannell)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Remyk Thief Of Hearts (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Remyk Kick Start My Heart (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Baby of Breed: Kurvon Alice In Chains (Yvonne Metzger)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels/Jaidyn Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Bound For Honours (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels & Miss J Cullen)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Youll Neverwalk Alone (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Follow Our Dreams (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarnix Remembrance Zar Krithia (Michelle Buckingham)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blackcombe Exile On Main St (Yvette Bissett)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy of Breed: Aldonza Balance of Power (AI) (Margie Johnson & Fay Tucker)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Playing In Puddles (Margie Johnson & Fay Tucker)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabanae Conspiracy Theory ET (Tracey Walker / Julia Hamill / Kabanae K)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Miniatura Aftermath (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms D Lucas (Sth Africa)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Mrs J Kennedy / Miss K Kennedy & Mr B Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Penny Royale (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Adstaff Regina Della Festa (Mstr William DP Booth)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Paseya Frozen Fetish (Mrs F Smith/Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Penny Royale (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Light Em Up (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ourdals Can You Keep A Secret (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
Intermediate of Breed: Adstaff Regina Della Festa (Mstr William DP Booth)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Blake)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Mrs J Kennedy / Miss K Kennedy & Mr B Santas)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cultura Rocket Man (Renata Brown)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)