Building & Amenities Show (WA)

Date of Show : 14-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   (Total Entry : 490)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Winterfalls Midnight Cowboy (Ms M Roberts)
Baby in Show: Rottweiler
Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)
Minor in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Serendipity (Eva Fekete)
Intermediate in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
State Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Aust Bred in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Ruby Kisses (Heather Hawkins)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Minor in Group: Maltese
Pender Let Me Entertain You (Kym Prendergast)
State Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon Victoria Secret (K Brooksby)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Gotta Do Nutin (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karlyermai Gotta Do it My Way (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Marchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Victoria Secret (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chincasa Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Nick Skeet)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pender Let Me Entertain You (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aventura Gabanna (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova house of gold (Ash Godsell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Stan Honnery (WA)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Jimmy the Hand (C & N Lawton / O Clark)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Serendipity (Eva Fekete)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Tainquest Heads U Win (Dianne Stokes)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Something To Talk About (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Iroq Magic Happens (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tainquest Heads U Win (Dianne Stokes)
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Dream Time (AI) (Dianne Stokes)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Taylor made To Order (Susan Taylor)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kineta Serendipity (Eva Fekete)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Jimmy the Hand (C & N Lawton / O Clark)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bullitproof The Undertaker (Christine Allen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Olivia Nankivell (WA)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Skeelier Best Kept Secret (Mrs L Keedwell)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Makapoynt Lord Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Makapoynt Lady Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Junior of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Angel Fair (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Puppy of Breed: Guncreek Makkari (Joy H Hunter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)
Baby of Breed: Skeelier Best Kept Secret (Mrs L Keedwell)
Puppy of Breed: Ile Maurice Queen Of Diamonds (Lisa Gale)
Junior of Breed: Ambermist Up In Lights (Debra Turner)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ile Maurice East Meets West (Pawan Rughoobur)
Intermediate of Breed: Ile Maurice Sugar n Spice (Lisa Gale)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ile Maurice Son of a Samurai (Lisa Gale)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Blackboy Absolut Viktoria (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sanmarlitch Too Hot to Handle (Mrs Amanda Forrest)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Neut Ch Rhyll Feather In My Cap JC (Charlotte Gutzeit & Judith Whitehurst)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan Benson-Lidholm (WA) (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Midnight Stryker (C & N Lawton)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (L M & R A Fenwick)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dzum Chattanooga Choo Choo (M Furst)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mayster Sand Rose (B & M Birkenshaw)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Mayster Max (B & M Birkenshaw)
Open of Breed: Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrchan Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Russkimir Zarina Wishes (T Paluszak)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Junior of Breed: Amashutu Tommy Hilfiger (Amanda Gardner)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Midnight Stryker (C & N Lawton)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aninbrae Struts like a boss (Anna Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aninbrae Picasso’s Lucky Puzzle (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Ambre Smith (WA)  (Group Entry : 78)

Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Bursirius Can U Feel The Love (AI) (M Hondema & J Burren)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
State Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dual Ch (RO) Bursirius Hakuna Matata JC ADM JDM ET TK S SD GD (Jessica Burren)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Ruby Kisses (Heather Hawkins)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Bursirius Hakuna Matata JC ADM JDM ET TK S SD GD (Jessica Burren)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bursirius Can U Feel The Love (AI) (M Hondema & J Burren)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor JC JDX TK N (Sophie Robson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Makapoynt Bossa Nova Baby (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tri Ch (TS)Gr (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RE RAE PT (Ms D P Rose)
Intermediate of Breed: Dual CH (T) Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon RA TSD (Ms D P Rose)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V TD HT (C Mews)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Joshwyn Wicked Intentions (Mrs S J Ely & Ms V Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Shades Of Glory (T & Mrs S J Mallia)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Malizioso Just Likeabear (AI) (Dr F M Lacey)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Woolebull Under The Radar (Fiona Lacey)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunland Star Witness (Mrs S & Ms J Van Dinter)
Res Dog CC: Louanda Hot Summer Nights (Heather Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
Baby of Breed: Arajento Moonwalker (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento Mystical Saige (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Arajento All In Good Time (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Ruby Kisses (Heather Hawkins)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Lippiatt (WA)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Runner Up in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
CShaye Black Pearl (Chelsea Jeffries)
State Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)
Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Gr Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Chrystlepark Heaven Sent (Jodie Whitehouse)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Wolfproud Monntanar (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Kodak Moment (Mrs N Roberts)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mr D & Mrs G May / Mrs R Jackson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bonsue Spirited Seqeul (AI) (L Herd)
Res Bitch CC: Bonsue in High Spirits (AI) (L Herd)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aegis Danny Reagan (Denise Ball)
Junior of Breed: Bravadobe Scarlet Witch (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Tegan Hogg)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Quickstep With Daveren (IID) TD (Michele Beyer & Catherine Murphy Valkyrian Knls)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Jive Talkin (Mrs C van Verseveld & Mrs L Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Song Bird (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell)
Baby of Breed: Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)
State Bred of Breed: Klasik The Perfect Storm (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: CShaye Black Pearl (Chelsea Jeffries)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Precious Poppet (Helen Pickett-Gale)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands Major Look (A Becconsall)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Chrystlepark Roam Around World (Karen Slender)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chrystlepark Heaven Sent (Jodie Whitehouse)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Winterfalls Midnight Cowboy (Ms M Roberts)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
TuxDanes Front Page News (AI) (A & M Furst)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Darlinghill Fortunate Son (Tyne Palmer)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winterfalls Midnight Cowboy (Ms M Roberts)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darlinghill Fortunate Son (Tyne Palmer)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)
Baby of Breed: Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Onyxdanes Wait N For The Ride (AI) (Judi Moore)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Riesenhaft Champagne Supernova (Deanna Curran)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch TuxDanes Lady Luck (Ai) (A & M Furst)
Baby of Breed: TuxDanes Front Page News (AI) (A & M Furst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mackerly Where Eagles Dare (IID POL) (Mr C Whitney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Trailee Steppin Out Instyle (Linda Nicholls)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzupreme Tutus And Tiaras (Mrs S Murray)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aryed Piece Of The Puzzle (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Pacencia (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Marmol (E Richards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)