Daylesford & District Agricultural Society (VIC)
Date of Show : 28-Nov-2015 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)
Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am Grand & Can Ch Beachstone's All American Girl (Imp USA) (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Minor in Show: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)
Puppy in Show: Border Terrier
Fernbrook Sweet As Violets (Mr J E and Mrs M A van Eggelen)
Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Iron Throne (Mrs Annette D Bowe)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Lybold Anything Goes (Janette and Ken Biggs)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Colin L Hamilton (VIC)
Aust Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Basileus Uptown Girl (Ms C John)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair (M Morse & W Henderson)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Sweet Talker (Tracey Wright)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Mr I T Mitchell)
Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Mr I T Mitchell)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
Italian Greyhound
Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Callisto Uno (Miss F Gilbert)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Tatsuya (L McArthur & C Kamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Katsuko (Mrs L McArthur)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Full Metal Jacket (R & D Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kilgarrin A Night At The Opera (R & D Bennett)
Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Palana Delilah After Dark (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Basileus Uptown Girl (Ms C John)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosnasharn Sunny Cowgirl (Sharon Buchanan)
Baby of Breed: Rosnasharn One Ina Minion (S Buchanan)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fernybrook Melissa Rose (Pam Dunlop)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)
Firezan Iron Throne (Mrs Annette D Bowe)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Fernbrook Sweet As Violets (Mr J E and Mrs M A van Eggelen)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David and Julie Cartledge)
Airedale Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daigumsan Eva of Eden (C & K Miller)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fernbrook Sweet As Violets (Mr J E and Mrs M A van Eggelen)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Firezan Iron Throne (Mrs Annette D Bowe)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Shoot To Thrill (Weisnjac Kennels)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David and Julie Cartledge)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr New Beginnings (Margaret Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr A New Rule (M A Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Eithne Ni Uallachain (M A Gray)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borstaff Granvill Bennet (Mr Richard Laurier)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Grand Finale (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)
Am Grand & Can Ch Beachstone's All American Girl (Imp USA) (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Pointsure Rebel WitoutA Scotch (Peter Allen)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)
Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Ill Be There (Keith Houston)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lybold Anything Goes (Janette and Ken Biggs)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Grand & Can Ch Beachstone's All American Girl (Imp USA) (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)
English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pointsure Rebel WitoutA Scotch (Peter Allen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pointsure Thunder Zed (Mr P Allen)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pointsure Smooth Blend Johnny (Peter Allen)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Y Make A Scene (Ms Raelene Trimble)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It TDX (P & S Meekings)
Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual CH (T) Donna Liberata`s Jet Voyager TSD (Imp SWE) (Mrs N A Dobbs)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking/Ms D Travers)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Junior of Breed: Skyerose Purple Rain (Sharon Mulgrew)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI ET (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Youre So Vain (Bromhund Kennels & Sharon Sabbinti)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Worth The Wait (Bromhund Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Leigh G Hearn (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Kennels)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Tiana Lucyintheskywithdimonds (Sue Perkins)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Anything but Grey (R & R Wallis)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Secret Of Roan Inish (Adam Druce)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Kennels)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rokeena Anything but Grey (R & R Wallis)
Pharaoh Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pharaoz Photo Finish (Adam Daly)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sleykh Gold Digger (AI) (Adam Daly)
Saluki
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tiana Lucyintheskywithdimonds (Sue Perkins)
Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Janice Cook (VIC)
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) (V Brotto & J Lincoln)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Astabron Elles Hero (Ms B Durran)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Articmal Hypnotic Spin (AI) (V Brotto & S Grabert)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Cacharel Le Magicien (Carl & Anne Mitchell)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Klaar Jasey Jay's Treasure (Imp CAN) (Mrs Johanna Lynch)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erlander Francine (Mrs Johanna Lynch)
Res Dog CC: Tervailles J J Jackpot (Mrs Johanna Lynch)
Baby of Breed: Astabron Elles Hero (Ms B Durran)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Merrinda Fever When U Kiss Me (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Le Magicien (Carl & Anne Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cacharel Just Do It Josie (Susie Losa)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Gottaluv Gordy (Susie Losa)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) (V Brotto & J Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Articmal Hypnotic Spin (AI) (V Brotto & S Grabert)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pemvale Mary Poppins (Mr J & Mrs R Lomax)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Bring It On (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)
Deauxrogue Arcadias (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Minor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Anoirouge Cienna On Vine (N & D Apps)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass Made by Design (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Niedleich Queen of the Dance (Marie Edwards)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berneridge Its All About Me (Wendy Valencic)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deauxrogue Arcadias (M Gondar & D Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Deauxrogue Ready To Rumble (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Deauxrogue I am Legend (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Anoirouge Cienna On Vine (N & D Apps)
Leonberger
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Leokings Picture Perfect (Imp IRL) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Capebass Made by Design (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kagiso Power Of One TDX (Nicole Phillips)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J L & S P Bristow)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Niedleich Queen of the Dance (Marie Edwards)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)
Aust Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Dimadal Little Red Rocket (Dimadal Knls)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley)
Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dimadal Little Red Rocket (Dimadal Knls)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)
Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dimadal Pride N Presence (Dimadal Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dimadal Notice Me Now (Dimadal Knls)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup & Brett Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond I Am Super Xavier (Jillian Whincup)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Aim on Me (Anthony & Doreen Groves)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elshamara Blue Dawn Secret (Joy Dubberley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Myatuc Tullocks Black Ruby (R & M van Roosmalen)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Fire And Ice (Lisa Woolley)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara For Love Or Money (Kinderscout Knls)