Proston Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 10-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   (Total Entry : 263)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Baby in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
Puppy in Show: British Bulldog
Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Junior in Show: Weimaraner
Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)
Intermediate in Show: Saluki
Quanmarra Ekeko (Brown/ Dunkley/ Rasmussen/ Bennett)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Pinewaite I'll Be There (R W & D M Duffield)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)  (Group Entry : 51)

Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aberlour Pinball Wizard (Lyn Dunne)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Calysta whos your daddy (Helen Bright)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Alemarlodge VooDoo Magic (Rachel Whiteman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Nanelia (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep My Roxys Final Encore (Kerry McNamara)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Aberlour Pinball Wizard (Lyn Dunne)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Dog CC: Supakadu Magic Marvin (Mrs C A Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: JenniChis Stand By Me DD (Jennifer McKell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Supakadu Costa Bundle (Mrs C A Anderson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Norpeti Kiss Me Kate (Mrs C A Anderson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Supakadu Lulu Chic (Mrs C A Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Calysta whos your daddy (Helen Bright)
Aust Bred of Breed: Supakadu Cheza Lady (Mrs C A Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge VooDoo Magic (Rachel Whiteman)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dreamforever Uno Ima Dreamer (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dreamforever Parti Hero (Penny Driver)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Very Tricksy (P/ C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Major Tom (Imp NZ) (Stacy Kellie)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Link (Mrs S Roberts)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Link (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Major Tom (Imp NZ) (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uru Jr Ch Arg Jr Ch The Crew Pulpo Negro (Imp ARG) (K L Peek)
Puppy of Breed: Moonglade Argentein Beauty (K L Peek)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Maceltic Nyah Griffyns Gift (Miss K Maguire & Mrs R Waxman)
Baby of Breed: Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (R W & D M Duffield)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Wintoppi Spinna Charm (Mrs G Reilly)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Wintoppi Hunkof Hollywood (AI) (Mrs G Reilly)
Open in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Pinewaite I'll Be There (R W & D M Duffield)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (R W & D M Duffield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Pinewaite Cut To The Chase (R W & D M Duffield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite I'll Be There (R W & D M Duffield)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaparla Sing With One Voice (Rachael Ritter)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Roseswain Fiachra (AI) (B Barnes)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wintoppi Hunkof Hollywood (AI) (Mrs G Reilly)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Burrumtravis Dolce Frangelico (Mrs C Wardle & Miss S Riseley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wintoppi Hollywood Diva (AI) (Mrs G Reilly)
Puppy of Breed: Wintoppi Spinna Charm (Mrs G Reilly)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharlani Kit Cloud Kicker (LH) (Mrs Karyn G & Mr N Bruce Young)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) (Group Entry : 45)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Quanmarra Ekeko (Brown/ Dunkley/ Rasmussen/ Bennett)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Orobay Mysterious Magic (Miss R Telfer)
Puppy in Group: Bloodhound
Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Starridge Nulli Secondus (AI) (Lucy Besnard & Lee Hunt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Wildaboutharry (Robyn Thompson)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orobay Mysterious Magic (Miss R Telfer)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Epitome (Mrs N O'Neill/ Mrs C/Miss B & Mr J Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Baby of Breed: Bellarell Facesillame Thats Me (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Starridge Nulli Secondus (AI) (Lucy Besnard & Lee Hunt)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quanmarra Ekeko (Brown/ Dunkley/ Rasmussen/ Bennett)

Whippet
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Izalab Dontstopdancin (AI) (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (Leslie Bastin)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wonelook Dreaming Of Woo (S Jones/L Phythian)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Glenlion Drovers Mate (M Muller & L Wallace)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa ET (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crossfire Guarding My Angel (Judith & Irene Hayton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Seigen Murphys Law (Judith & Irene Hayton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch LaGuardia Heart of a Goddess HIT RN (Mrs A M Cunningham)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wolfonyx U Vido (R Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Summer Thunder (Judith & Irene Hayton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Forever A Legend (AI) HT (Judith & Irene Hayton)
Baby of Breed: Wolfonyx Black Magic (R Clarke)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Izalab Georgie Girl (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tesskatel My Lady Anna Belle (Ms K J Lutzow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (Leslie Bastin)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Izalab Standinroomonly (AI) (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Izalab Dontstopdancin (AI) (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)
Baby of Breed: Izalab Cooky (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch EternalNike Amando (IMP NZ) (Richard Clarke)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Amitabha Gimli (B & P Dickson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
Minor in Group: Akita
Kaisho Glory Bee At Kodo (C & M Moffat (Kaisho Akitas))
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kudirka Lilmis Murdanova (Liza McLaughlin)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Lemark Zest In Life at Upyrkilt (Imp RUS) (C Jeffries)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kaisho Glory Bee At Kodo (C & M Moffat (Kaisho Akitas))

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Whole Lota Staunch (Liza Mclaughlin)
Res Bitch CC: Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)
Puppy of Breed: Kudirka Lilmis Murdanova (Liza McLaughlin)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lemark Zest In Life at Upyrkilt (Imp RUS) (C Jeffries)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amitabha Gimli (B & P Dickson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Poetry in Motion (Shenara Moon & L S Boyd)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Stepping Up (K L Peek)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Gr Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Myflair sophisticated lady (Shenara Moon)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wynstarlodge The Boss (Geoffrey Ritter)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: A'vigdors Emanuelle (Imp HUN) (K L Peek)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade La Konfidential (K L Peek)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Stepping Up (K L Peek)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Myflair sophisticated lady (Shenara Moon)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Poetry in Motion (Shenara Moon & L S Boyd)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)