Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 9-Nov-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Minor in Show: Schipperke
Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)
Puppy in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (Neut) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SDX GD SPDX ET (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tonichi Tokyo Rose (E M Crabb)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE TSD (Penny Windlow)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke K For KY (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Minapeke Is Playing Solitaire (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Baby of Breed: Minapeke IMA Single Girl (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Paddington Bear (D & H Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business JE (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda JE (T McClelland)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesdlimit On Cloud Nine (L Pelchen & D Redman)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Hashtag OMG (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Open of Breed: Lynneve Red Red Wine (Ms Lyndall Hopgood)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Morningmyst Destiny Bound (M S & L Klecka)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
Puppy of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elswood Emblem (Mr R J Turner)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks / Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Truespring Carpe Diem (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Bitch CC: (T) Ch Trigolden at Morningmyst (AI) (Mr M & Mrs L Klecka)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Morningmyst Destiny Bound (M S & L Klecka)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Devinelea Anzac Cove (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Devinelea Jive Talking (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust CH & Aust Neut CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shakuru Beat It (Rebecca Lamb)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Beagle
Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Have You Ever (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Baby of Breed: Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Beat It (Rebecca Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again (Rebecca Lamb)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyldchase Wild Ash (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Minor in Group: Briard
Narbrisse Onyx Pearl (Miss E Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blulight Xaviers apprentice (Mrs C Pilven)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Lady Isabeau Danjou (A Holzwarth / C Rau)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Narbrisse Onyx Pearl (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Surfers Paradise (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango In Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)
Baby of Breed: Stonefelds Load The Dice (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can Gr & Aust Sup Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno ROMC (Imp CAN) (Gail M Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: LochWind I Like It Like That (Kerry McKay/ Gail M Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)
Aust Bred of Breed: Rimini Born To Star (Brian Turner)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Sth Afr Ch LochWind Freeze Frame of PaRay (Imp USA) (LochWind Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kintzel Started In The West (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kintzel Fromroyal Footman (G D & S K Kerr)
Puppy of Breed: Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nightking Deal Me In (H Parker/ M Beggs & N Wallis)

Cane Corso
Baby of Breed: Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio & Mrs Susan Combe)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jewelwatch Shine Bright (Gill Harding)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Masterkarn Wotta beauty (Gill Harding)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Junior of Breed: Kalaska Jazz Pizazz (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema & R Kemp)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema & R Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
Puppy of Breed: Socialbull Maximum Velocity (Shirley Hall)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beachspots Renaissance RN (Sharon Gahan)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) RN ET (Sharon Gahan)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)