Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 12-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   (Total Entry : 298)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby in Show: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Midnight Express (Tracy Gaff)
Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Puppy in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Terrier
Cumalong Mad Madam Mim (Peter and Sharon briggs)
State Bred in Show: Australian Terrier
Cumalong Wonderful Kazu (Peter And Sharon Briggs)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Toplace Atalanta ET (Annetta Bainbridge)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 63)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (C Ross & J Morgan)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Silkycharm Glitz N Glamour (K McNamara / A Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)
State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Fasusq Don't Dream It's Over (Amanda Dunne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willame Seriouz Bizniz (W & A O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silkycharm Celestial Moon (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Silkycharm Glitz N Glamour (K McNamara / A Clarke)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (C Ross & J Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Fasusq Don't Dream It's Over (Amanda Dunne)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Parov Reach For The Stars (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Aberlour Stairway to Heavn (Nicole Keedle & Lyn Dunne)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kristichino Kinky Boots (Mrs C Ross)
Minor of Breed: Marcavan Truly Madly Deeply at Fasusq (Amanda Dunne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Cholulachi sinnamon girl (Mrs J Mannell)
Baby of Breed: Moldavia Winning My Way To You (H E J Bright)
Junior of Breed: Jaja Santana Blu (J M, Mannell)
State Bred of Breed: Supakadu Magic Marvin (Mrs C A Anderson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Supakadu Costa Bundle (Mrs C A Anderson)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Jaja Istas Warrior (Janelle Mannell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jaja Regina Ramirez (J M Mannell)
Baby of Breed: Jaja Utaw Mexicana Gold (Janelle Mannell & Susan Burton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jaja Valencia (Janelle Mannell)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supakadu Lulu Chic (Mrs C A Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Kristarz What The Fox (L A Walsh / Miss K & Mrs C Harding)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)

Pug
Bitch CC: Rubixstar Up In Lights (Ms J King)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)  (Group Entry : 45)

Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Taufield Our Good Forturne (Peter & Sharon Briggs)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Cumalong Mad Madam Mim (Peter and Sharon briggs)
State Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Cumalong Wonderful Kazu (Peter And Sharon Briggs)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Toplace Atalanta ET (Annetta Bainbridge)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cumalong Mad Madam Mim (Peter and Sharon briggs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Cumalong Wonderful Kazu (Peter And Sharon Briggs)
Minor of Breed: Taufield Our Good Forturne (Peter & Sharon Briggs)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust CH Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Toplace Atalanta ET (Annetta Bainbridge)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stilwater Jackospades (Mis K Jennings)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Brittany
Aust & Am Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Cassalis Dance to the Rhythm (Mrs Sandra McGrath)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Secret Liaison (AI) (Denise Burke)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET JC (Heather Reynolds)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Baby of Breed: Tobenlee C U Make Me Stutter (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Secret Liaison (AI) (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bralmico Shimmer N Shine (Mr N & Mrs T Crocker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWatUWant (Heath Thomson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET JC (Heather Reynolds)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)

Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)
Minor of Breed: Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Make Me Smile (G Browne)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: AmiciLeale Lady Belladonna (P Harris)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sanmarlitch BeeJay Storm Trooper (Mrs S M McGrath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cassalis Dance to the Rhythm (Mrs Sandra McGrath)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD) (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Cudyncae Safari Suit Chic JC (A Eales/ Mrs K & Mr W Vowell)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Alarves A Star Is Born (Jenni McKernan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves A Star Is Born (Jenni McKernan)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cudyncae Safari Suit Chic JC (A Eales/ Mrs K & Mr W Vowell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Baby in Group: Briard
Cacharel Over The Limit (C & A Mitchell)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Baby of Breed: Chamshep Lots More Than That (K McNamara)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)

Briard
Baby of Breed: Cacharel Over The Limit (C & A Mitchell)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wolfonyx Classic Black (Richard Clarke)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Deep Impact (C Murdoch & N Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tesskatel My Lady Anna Belle (Ms K J Lutzow)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch EternalNike Amando (IMP NZ) (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eishund Pardon My French (AI) (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Wolfworx Utsukushi Kuma (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Lilleeb Goddess Of The Flame (Billee-lee McLaughlin)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Kurrirott Axel (AI) (Debbie Rodgers)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Wickdly Delicious (Imp NZ) (S Yiannou)
State Bred in Group: Boxer
Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kudirka Lilmis Murdanova (Liza McLaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Lilleeb Goddess Of The Flame (Billee-lee McLaughlin)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Copperdobe Wickdly Delicious (Imp NZ) (S Yiannou)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schutzliebe Das Brunhildebeast (L Madeley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kurrirott Axel (AI) (Debbie Rodgers)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dual Ch(T) Gr Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TSD (K Dawson)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Guest Musician (Ms B Wilson & Ms D Russell)
Baby of Breed: Ebshine Jukebox Rock (B Wilson/D Russell)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wolfworx Utsukushi Kuma (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Midnight Express (Tracy Gaff)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jeabo Playboy Limited Edition (Anne Scott)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Black Tie Affair (C Bouffler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Fancy Free (Shirley Cross)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Midnight Express (Tracy Gaff)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Black Tie Affair (C Bouffler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jeabo Playboy Limited Edition (Anne Scott)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Lhis Strippa Gram (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)