Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 1-Apr-2012 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Judy Horton (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Kilimanjaro (Kinsheran Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Simon Sez (AI) (Bateachien Kennels)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Langrigg Maggie Beer (AI) (S Walker)
Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (R & K A Price)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)
Aust Ch Paceaway Whispera (Mrs F E L Mathews)
Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Clovelly Coco Chanel (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Pandanlamo Roly Georgy Porgy (R J & E W Fabrici)
Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Ulysses Blue Angel (T & G Wayenberg)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Jenawyn Champagne In April (Jennifer Wynn)
Junior of Breed: Clarelly Worth The Wait (Jan Kelly)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Minor of Breed: Montollie Fabio (Ms G Donnan)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Bendonichi Saturn (Ms G Donnan)
Bitch CC: Bendonichi Leelu (Ms G Donnan)
Puppy of Breed: Montollie Isabella (Ms G Donnan)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Entourage Professional Widow (Ms Rebecca Newton)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kimissa Cougar (R & M Clancy)
Baby of Breed: Entourage Edges Of Twilight (Ms Rebecca Newton)
Minor of Breed: Dragondancer Flashr Thn Dimonz (Kimissa Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Caddarra Bold N Regal (Mr & Mrs Cadan)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Millbank Bogart (S R & H J Delaland)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Millbank Red Hot Berry (S R & H J Delaland)
Havanese
BOB & Junior of Breed: Kalville Kandi Queen (Mrs C Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Mignonette (Anne Lay)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Clovelly Coco Chanel (Clovelly Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Locomotion (S L & M Reeve / A & R Davidson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Freddie Freeloader (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Belloiggy Tonio Terzo (Fiona Gilbert)
Junior of Breed: Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)
Lowchen
BOB: Aust Ch Paceaway Whispera (Mrs F E L Mathews)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Onya Broomstik (Dinoambre Kennels)
Maltese
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Maltanko's Treasure Chest (Imp SWD) (S Young)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lustafair Dayz Of Wine N Roses (S Young)
Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Shiralea Black Starz (Madeline Byrne)
Pekingese
BOB: Kutanifoo Chiu Hsing (G Preddy & P Bowman)
Bitch CC: Kutanifoo Mi Yoko Belle (G Preddy & P Bowman)
Pug
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pandanlamo Roly Georgy Porgy (R J & E W Fabrici)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go On I Dare You (Steven Reid)
Puppy of Breed: Jazzuki Red Stillettos (Steven Reid)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (QLD)
Aust Gr Ch Spalas Mini Me (Bianca Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (R & K A Price)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Spalas Noble Daytoremember (Miss B Kelly)
Australian Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taufield Short N Sweet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (R & K A Price)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Enchanted (R & K A Price)
Minor of Breed: Ecirp Immortal (R & K A Price)
Skye Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Spalas Mini Me (Bianca Kelly)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Spalas Mystical Storm (R & M Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Spalas Noble Daytoremember (Miss B Kelly)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Sevilara Million Dollar Babe (Sevilara Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Seighford Ellava Diva (David & Fiona Lowe)
West Highland White Terrier
Bitch CC: Beinardrie Maggie Mae (Liz Boyle)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Kilimanjaro (Kinsheran Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Fielgar Time Traveller (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner)
Puppy in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Uwish Tru To You (A & V Bourne)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Appintiki Gypsy Rose Lee (Brookes / Lennon)
Brittany
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Tru To You (A & V Bourne)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tobenlee Ive Got Th Moves (Tony Alfieri)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Gypsy Rose Lee (Brookes / Lennon)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bolwarra Rip Tide (Megan Markotany)
Puppy of Breed: Apeldoorn Pride Of Holland (Janna Wayenberg)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Ch Fielgar Time Traveller (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Kilimanjaro (Kinsheran Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kinsheran Cosi Fan Tutte (Kinsheran Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Tainted Love (Jan Waite)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC: Canawindra Ur Unbelevble (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Woodwych The Actress (Krikka Kennels & Ms L Shwerdt)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB & Minor of Breed: Lovewyre Hearts Desire (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Korskote American Idol CCD ET (G & E Lovell)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Wantsum Onetolove (Mrs M Macdonald)
Junior of Breed: Emperosgold Backstage Gossip (J Lynch / D Bristow)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Erdos Yael Averbuch (Michelle Zanesco)
Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Bonnsway Perfect Star (Dianne Travers & Jill Hocking)
Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Krikka Isabella (Krikka Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Tom Collins (Krikka Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Krikka Classic Legend (Krikka Kennels)
Sussex Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Sunfire Swamp Monster (Ms P Grutzner)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)
Aust Gr Ch Vartija Miika (B L & P R Vogt)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Langrigg Maggie Beer (AI) (S Walker)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Butterfly Tatoo (N J Rule-Steele / S Turay)
Beagle
Baby of Breed: Langrigg Maggie Beer (AI) (S Walker)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Distant Dalliance (Mrs C Irvin)
Finnish Spitz
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Vartija Miika (B L & P R Vogt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eurabbie Battatti (B L & P R Vogt)
Greyhound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Warrior (Anne Pirie)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bonnie Parker (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Whippet
BOB & Minor of Breed: Taejaan Butterfly Tatoo (N J Rule-Steele / S Turay)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Caught In Th Moment (N J Rule-Steele / S Turay)
Junior of Breed: Dachlah Indiana Parcelle (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Cyber Star (Mr R Valore)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Baby in Group: Puli
Rustufarion Wicked Warrior (Mr R Valore)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Deviebelle E T Elle (Ms B Durran)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Freevale Crazy in Pink (D Mayne/M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Avahlee Secret Vendetta (D Mayne/M & C Morris)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Avahlee Girls Keep Secrets (Danni Mayne/John MacGowan)
Puli
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Cyber Star (Mr R Valore)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Baby of Breed: Rustufarion Wicked Warrior (Mr R Valore)
Shetland Sheepdog
Junior of Breed: Sharndah Some Days R Diamonds (A & R Spargo)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taylormade Kiwi Express (Imp NZ) (Mr Peter Grant)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (VIC)
Aust Ch Kazumi Cee Cee (Alveka Knls)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Snowbrook Imperial Jazzman (AI) (Sharpe and Hunter)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Niedleich Dancing Queen (Marie Edwards)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bisart Geerocker (Bisart Kennels)
Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Alymtee Wikvaya Hope (M Frigo / T Syme)
Minor of Breed: Snowsteeds Alaskan Midnite Sun (E'vette Levett & Sara Cartwright)
Puppy of Breed: Snowsteeds Alaskan Holiday (Ms E'vette Levett)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Junior of Breed: Montreaux Risky Business (F Broome)
Dobermann
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Coppertop Designer Image ET (J Hovell)
Dog CC: Dual Ch (T) Coppertop Just Do It TSDX ET (S Ramsay)
Baby of Breed: Copperdobe Keep Em Guessing (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart Geerocker (Bisart Kennels)
Newfoundland
BOB: Aust Ch Capebass Wish Apon Astar (Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
Bitch CC: Capebass Walk the cat walk (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Rottweiler
Puppy of Breed: Stolzsein Gangland Gatto (S Bradley)
Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Snowbrook Imperial Jazzman (AI) (Sharpe and Hunter)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
Puppy of Breed: Niedleich Dancing Queen (Marie Edwards)
Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Kazumi Cee Cee (Alveka Knls)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (VIC)
Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Simon Sez (AI) (Bateachien Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Morsha Brotaz Eski (Leanne Greaves)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Orrinshir Billie (Heather Parker & Michelle Beggs)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Orrinshir Billy The Kid (Sharnie Maracich)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Orrinshir Billie (Heather Parker & Michelle Beggs)
Puppy of Breed: Orrinshir Billy The Kid (Sharnie Maracich)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB: Mibuddi Ozka Chicadi (Leanne Greaves)
Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Ondane Dancin Ona Star (AI) (Mrs K and Mr J Ward)
Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Ch Morsha Brotaz Eski (Leanne Greaves)
Bitch CC: Morsha Mauiabby Riva Deep (Leanne Greaves)
Junior of Breed: Mitsukai Kiwi Charm (Imp NZ) (Leanne Grfeaves)
Keeshond
BOB: Aust Ch Beauwood Pride N Joy (Anthony & Doreen Groves)
Lhasa Apso
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myikyi Kyi Ra Ba (Vickie Gladstone)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amesen Portia (Vickie Gladstone)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB: Ahornstreets Valimont (Imp GER) (C Sharpe)
Schipperke
Junior of Breed: Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)