Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 20-Jun-2014 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Araki Oops I've Done It Again (Imp UK) (Miss L M Hickie)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
Minor in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
Puppy in Show: Pomeranian
Pomteddy Mr Wunderfull (Tracey Waters)
Junior in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Dwyfor Wizard (R & F Holtkamp)
Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)
Pomteddy Mr Wunderfull (Tracey Waters)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Oleala Fast and Furryous (Alison Smith)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Pawfectly Ruff (J Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Bat Outta Hell (J Williams/K Holtkamp)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
Havanese
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Oleala Fast and Furryous (Alison Smith)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Heavens Magickeeper (Mrs M Atkinson)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Nobelessa Yolanda (Pamela and Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Guilcroft Manhatten Mastercopy (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Romance Of Tiara (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomteddy Mr Wunderfull (Tracey Waters)
Pug
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Bat Outta Hell (J Williams/K Holtkamp)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Call Of The Wild (K Holtkamp/J Williams)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Little Black Dress (J Williams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Pawfectly Ruff (J Williams)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)
Idylewins Cody (Paris Maxfield)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aklew Karmas A Bytch (K & A Lewis)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Joden Firewalker (AI) (N Curran & M McCoy)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Quintessential Blush (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Helstaff Galaxy Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aklew Karmas A Bytch (K & A Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aklew Little Lucifer Demon (K & A Lewis)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Laspamas Gotta Love Me (Joanne Patten)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Quintessential Blush (Pamela and Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Observe N Report (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Semajon Chelsea (Matthew Steward)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bulrrush Hard As A Rock (Matthew Steward)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Idylewins Cody (Paris Maxfield)
Baby of Breed: Elrancho Xtreme Deeva (B & S Fulloon)
Jack Russell Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Brighthelm Spellbound (J Bayliss & S Gaffikin)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helstaff Galaxy Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Baby of Breed: Joden Firewalker (AI) (N Curran & M McCoy)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)
Aust Ch Sobers Achilleus (Imp ITY) (Leonie Kellett & John Palmer)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Harlmor Rumor Hazit (H Roberts & C Camara)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Adjobi Tears In Her Eyes (D K & M L Rochester)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Spiritrock Touch Of Opal (Jude Tankard)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sobers Achilleus (Imp ITY) (Leonie Kellett & John Palmer)
Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Adjobi Tears In Her Eyes (D K & M L Rochester)
Open of Breed: Aust/Fi/Ee/Bg/Ge/Md Ch, Ee J Ch Bonningdale Head Held High (Imp FIN) (Ms V Pento)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Harlmor Rumor Hazit (H Roberts & C Camara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Dare To Dream (H Roberts & P Grutzner)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst All About Darla (Lara Haynes)
German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Huntwyre Mercury Rising (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Kyvason CD RE (F / B & J Hession / D & V Harris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Harvikgold Tiny Bounds RN (D & V Harris)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Labraddell Perpetual Oak (AI) (Jude Tankard)
Baby of Breed: Joalbe The Rising Storm (Mrs A M Smith)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Degel Safari Sunrise (Mrs A M Smith)
Minor of Breed: Labzrina Miles To Lada Men (AI) (Larry & Di Nicholls)
Puppy of Breed: Spiritrock Touch Of Opal (Jude Tankard)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ptolomy Nordic Valkyrie (T Kropman / J Ireland / S Gee)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lornelane Simply Wicked (Jan MacLean)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Rafferty Rules (J A MacLean)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)
Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Hear Me Roar (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Wyredach American Ride (B Gale / J & F Walker)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Dowjac Osi Golden Queen in the Night (AI) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Breeze ET (Sandra Bell)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullab Xenas Cleopatra (Megan Flemming & Troy Keyte)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Black Elikia (Dr D Braithwaite)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dowjac Osi Golden Queen in the Night (AI) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Beagle
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Duzzie Pretty Tuff (Megan Flemming)
Junior of Breed: Duzzie Dudley Do Ryder (Megan Flemming)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kenibea Show Meth Money (S & D Albert / R & G Barden)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Drop It Like Its Hot (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hear Me Roar (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach American Ride (B Gale / J & F Walker)
Norwegian Elkhound
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CCD RN ET (Sandra Bell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Breeze ET (Sandra Bell)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goodwill Dont touch My Duco (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Original Sin (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Minor of Breed: Shenace Ya Wear It Well (Imp NZ) (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Dwyfor Wizard (R & F Holtkamp)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Tomodachi (Casey Morrison)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Swartzlic Nikita (Casey Morrison)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (L C & R A Seare)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Queblue Aussie Magic (Royce Holtkamp)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Limelight (Therese Kropman)
Baby of Breed: Tegoura Tomodachi (Casey Morrison)
Puppy of Breed: Aprilraine Limelight Dancer (Therese Kropman)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sarbinma Cyrusson Cody (R Holtkamp & G M Grahame)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mahteek Caramel Kisses (Deidre Masters)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aravan Inspector Morse (B & M Eichmann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aravan Silver Bell (Mr B & Mrs F Eichmann)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Mr Magic (Mrs A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Dance with Me (Mrs P & K Finlayson / Mrs A Smith)
Collie (Rough)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Baledda The Prestige (A & L Cochrane)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ausvarg Vivacia (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (L C & R A Seare)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swartzlic Nikita (Casey Morrison)
Tatra Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ravenzbear Andouille Blue (AI) (V Ross & N Roberts)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Wizard (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)
Aust Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace Alexander DaGreat (C & R Foster)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Dancing in the Moonlite (Dylan James / K / J & G Hughes)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Splash (C & R Foster)
Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Treverhund Stella Aartois (Mrs Lesley O'Shea)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kirravindee Love Me Tender (Brad & Dee Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casqueen Shady Lane (Margret O'Brien)
Junior of Breed: Kirravindee Timings Everything (Brad & Dee Lawson)
Neapolitan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Inizio Xcelence (AI) (Bruce Hutchison)
Junior of Breed: Magnufi Heralina (Lorene Cantarella)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dassin U Beta Believe It (C & R Foster)
Rottweiler
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morgerot Be Wilde Oscar (Mrs Lesley O'Shea)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treverhund Stella Aartois (Mrs Lesley O'Shea)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)
Samoyed
Junior of Breed: Airebis Dancing in the Moonlite (Dylan James / K / J & G Hughes)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Splash (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Alexander DaGreat (C & R Foster)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Araki Oops I've Done It Again (Imp UK) (Miss L M Hickie)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Devine Madness (Mrs S E L Athey)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Arasenna Paige B Thou MyVision (Darelle A Krueger)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Devine Madness (Mrs S E L Athey)
German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondpark Annaleese (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: DiamondPark Beau Joker (Lynne Wilson)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Makes the Moves (Kathleen McGuinness)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Llancarfan Ladyhawke (Kathleen McGuinness)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Teikora Antartica Ice Blizzard (G & D Neale)
Lhasa Apso
Puppy of Breed: Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arasenna Paige B Thou MyVision (Darelle A Krueger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Darellsig Here Comes Th Knight (Mrs D A Krueger)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Black Fantasia (Darelle Krueger)
Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Picardy Australian Idol (AI) (Susan Bailey)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Firefly Deja Vu (Janet Fleming)
Minor of Breed: Mistykent Mystic M Lady (P Kentwell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistykent Lapis Countess (Pat Kentwell)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzuyuan Play It Again Sam (Trish Richards)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Araki Oops I've Done It Again (Imp UK) (Miss L M Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Rox On A Roll (Miss L Hickie)