Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 1-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Baby in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira You Should Be So Lucky (B Ferguson)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Night Rider (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Glanore Sweetest Devotion (Cadiz Kennels & J Cootes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tibchi Wish Upon A Star (Ozstar Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dreistleigh Chocolate Chip (Ozstar Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glanore Sweetest Devotion (Cadiz Kennels & J Cootes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Splash Of Bully (Roxbud Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (S J Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Shartooz Wicked (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tunamara Im So Worth It (Christine Scott)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Uwharrie Over The Moon (Cherie Tulk)
Minor of Breed: Tunamara Bold As Brass (Christine Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Addicted To Love (Christine Scott)
Open of Breed: Galig Cheeky Alice (Gwendoline Letzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Night Rider (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Dancing In The Rain (Kristy Lewis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Papandi Shimmering Diamonds (P A Welk)
Baby of Breed: Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sabelia Always Ascending (Miss Amanda B Gill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Britches (P Wilson/C Pitman)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Minor of Breed: Yarrowfell Moving On Up (Mrs D Turci & Ms P Hurst)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hun J & Aust Ch Pitchka Ksyusha (Imp AU) (Trina Kennard)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Khan (Ms T Kennard)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tuscamada Tanse Tsha (Tuscamada Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuscamada Lokomotion (Jessica Breen)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Kat Mandu Tsha (Christine Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Fancy Nancy (D Sharman)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair SE (Kerryn Pearson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair SE (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Fancy Nancy (D Sharman)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Missigai Portwenn Poirot (Mrs L Khan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charizelle Secret Squirrel At Bannerbrite (Imp NZ) (Mrs L Khan)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Truespring Hashtag Blessed (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Agent Zero (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Je Suis Prest (D Sharman & I Zucker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Believe What U Want (B Burgess)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Azel The Need For Speed (B Burgess)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances True Blue (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Baby of Breed: Graylors Thor The Warrior (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Truespring Hashtag Blessed (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz High Society (AI) (Deb Moran)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Agent Zero (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Wicked Ways RN (Tanya Martyn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Bitch CC: Baradav Kindred Spirit (AI) RN (Ms Tanya Martyn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tintookie Our Boy From Bennie (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)
Minor of Breed: Blackboy American Graffiti (AI) (Jodie McDonnell)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesong Stellar Red Haven NRA RN (R Fidge /D Oppermann)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Sherbrooke Spring Heat CDX RM RAE ADX JDX JDO GD SPD SD NRA (Rebecca Fidge)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira You Should Be So Lucky (B Ferguson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Baby in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Kyxen Remus Lupin (Jasmine Lawton)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Bayparque Cavalucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira You Should Be So Lucky (B Ferguson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Cavalucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Bloodhound
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Look At Me (Roxbud Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Stardayne Champagne Charlie (Valeriie Tapp)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icysprings Embah (Jasmine Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Kyxen Remus Lupin (Jasmine Lawton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Hollywood Blues of Cloverdowns (Mr R B & Mrs C J Redhead)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cloverdowns The Enforcer (Jean Purcell)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Viva Los Vegas (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Hollywood Blues of Cloverdowns (Mr R B & Mrs C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Baby of Breed: Amerahnn Flash The Cash At Windybrae (Helen & Graeme Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Shartooz Jacks Secret Song (J A Miller)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylyn Kyna Keesa (Lynda Webb)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe A'Z (Damonte Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Engelshep Makarious (Mr C Stewart & Miss S Mertineit)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Engelshep Esher (AI) (Samantha Williams & Susan Mertineit)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Asyut Tantrums N Tiaras (Asyut Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch Wolfgirl Hachiko (J & C Aranyos)

Boxer
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zempahphi You Never Know (A Wells)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Klimkie Cry Me A River (L J O'Grady)
Minor of Breed: Noblesaga Tears Of Freya (A O'Grady)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Asyut Tantrums N Tiaras (Asyut Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hildebert's Catch The Dream (Imp LVA) (S Burns)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sibertac Swan Song (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier)
Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Riversrun Ascending to Glory (J & C Aranyos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wolfgirl Hachiko (J & C Aranyos)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Touched By An Angel (NBT) (Beadale Knls)

Boston Terrier
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Socialbull To the Max (S Hall)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK In Mums Image (Cherie Terry)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: HildyDane Gorgeous Aussy Girl (A & M Furst)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: TuxDanes Constantine The Great (A & M Furst)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Wana Talk About It (Mrs M Sawley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Touched By An Angel (NBT) (Beadale Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)