Yass Show Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 19-Mar-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   (Total Entry : 373)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Dont Funk Wthmy Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Landmark Senorita Esperanza (Suzana Styles)
Minor in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Krooked Halo (J Fynmore)
Puppy in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle Broxden Split Th Atom (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pug
Kabova Loud N Clear (Jenny Marie Whitney)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cane Corso
Kylasha Who's your Daddy (L Opbroek & N Tetley)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Oh My Pumpkin Pie (Rebecca Sheridan-McVicar)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Havanese
Karyme Danger Mouse (Gail Ransom)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Karyme Danger Mouse (Gail Ransom)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cavalierlove Poker Face (Ms S Donahue)
Baby of Breed: Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Xtraordinary Moon (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Fly Me To The Moon (Gail Ransom)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Karyme Flying in a Blue Dream (Gail Ransom)
Minor of Breed: Karyme Danger Mouse (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Heart of Glass (J Archer)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Moments (B Abraham & R Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Next Chapter (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Pentacle (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Baby of Breed: Rynkls My Shaydee Ladee (Robyn Okeefe)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Amorea Angeliqueshadow (Robyn Okeefe)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Kabova Loud N Clear (Jenny Marie Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 35)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Daminabul No Body No Crime (Ms K Manna/ Ms A Holland/ Mr R Coppin)
Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Kivamynk Sunstorm (K M Smith)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle Broxden Split Th Atom (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Baby of Breed: Daminabul No Body No Crime (Ms K Manna/ Ms A Holland/ Mr R Coppin)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinnacle Broxden Split Th Atom (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle As If By Magic (Miss A & Mrs S Evans)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kivamynk Sunstorm (K M Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
Baby of Breed: Kereen Black Magic AtKiva (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Minor of Breed: Trylou Tiger Ellie (Aroha Thompson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Rampant (NSW)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Landmark Senorita Esperanza (Suzana Styles)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bellebriar Clear Image (Mrs A Hatherly)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellebriar Time Share (Kingston/Hatherly/O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bellebriar Under The Mistletoe (Mrs A Hatherly)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bellebriar Clear Image (Mrs A Hatherly)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Landmark Miss Mikimoto (Suzana Styles)
Baby of Breed: Landmark Senorita Esperanza (Suzana Styles)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aldersett Portrait In Blue (Mr R & Mrs D Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azucroft Pitch Perfect (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Longbourn Gandalf Grayhame (Mrs J & Mr P Gregory)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (Lucy Weatherby)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soshyl Dizzy In The Night Sky (AI) (Robert McNab)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Star is Born (Mrs A Pail / Mr M & Mrs T Blaik)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Flotide (J Hall & J Roberts)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Pauline Rudd)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vadaszat Ashridge Woodland (Mrs Lucy Weatherby)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)

Pointer
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tarlorise Bronte (AI) (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lukedom Lights Camera Action (AI) (Samantha Lawler & Jaime Grech)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winoka Follyhill Up In Lights (Imp CAN) (Samantha Lawler & Jaime Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Rampant (NSW) (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Runner Up in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Shakem And Shootm (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Briarmist Valkyrie (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Picollo Teckel Honey Kiss (Imp RUS) (Mrs Erika Braas)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline Black Velvet (Mrs Erika Braas)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Shot at Victory (AI) (W & E Mathieson / Dee)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Necesse’s Dira Domina (Imp SWD) (Melanie Crossley)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fletch Full Throttle (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M South)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chilolo CHS Tiramisu (L Curnow & H Mosslar)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
Minor of Breed: Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Dont Funk Wthmy Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Krooked Halo (J Fynmore)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Wild Moose Chase ( AI) (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Touch Of Class (R L Ralphs)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies TKS SWN (Jessica Buckley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Dont Funk Wthmy Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Jet Black Heart (Hessenberger / Oakey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lanbart Wild Moose Chase ( AI) (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lanbart Cryptic Enigma (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Junior of Breed: Ukulunga Goodnight Moon (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies TKS SWN (Jessica Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Stylwise Tilted Kilt (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Krooked Halo (J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Just off Centre (AI) (J Fynmore)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Elfreya Riley Pathfinder (Ms C Cashion)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Touch Of Class (R L Ralphs)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Vodka Cruiser (R L Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teamkuma Gottahavefaith (R Koerber & E Bevk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Siobahn Greyt impact (Iris Selby)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Big Bang (N Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Hartly Keepers Diamond (Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco At The Edge Of Time (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Samiha The Fairy's Wish (S & G Chick)
Res Bitch CC: Elfor Modern Love (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)
Baby of Breed: Dawco Better Be Home Soon (S & G Chick)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly The Sugarland Express (Rhys Lloyd-Jones)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)  (Group Entry : 45)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Benisen No Gou Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer
Grossbotwar Verve Clicquot (M Lees & M Lyons)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Cane Corso
Baby of Breed: Kylasha Who's your Daddy (L Opbroek & N Tetley)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Newfashion All Loved Up (Ms S Yeong)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera (M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alemannisch Verdi (AI) (M Lees & M Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Swashbuckle Tango (M Lees & M Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Grossbotwar Verve Clicquot (M Lees & M Lyons)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benisen No Gou Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yukan Megumi No Ame Go Kari On (Anna-Lee Forsberg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Oh My Pumpkin Pie (Rebecca Sheridan-McVicar)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking I Did It My Way (Debbie King)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hygamble Oh My Pumpkin Pie (Rebecca Sheridan-McVicar)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Taureau Gucci Guilty (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taureau Louis Vuitton (Luciana Giorgioni)
Open of Breed: Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ashadanois Rose Tyler (S Holland & Mr R Powell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mannerking I Did It My Way (Debbie King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Just Make Believe (Debbie King)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar A Million Starz (Samantha Lawler)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Talknabout A Sinner (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Monterrez cause n effect (M Cook)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cobbstar Mythical Danca (Mrs P Cobb)
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Talk To Me (Pamela Ellis)