Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 8-Jul-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   (Total Entry : 279)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Ace Of Wands (Ms D E Travers)
Minor in Show: Pug
Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Aust Bred in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bonnsway Dressed in Midnight (Ms D Travers & Mrs L Henzel)
Open in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Ace Of Wands (Ms D E Travers)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Boxer
Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Bossdrover Narollah (Louise Wilson)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Aravan Gerry Standing (Raechelle Miller)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schnauzer
Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby in Group: Maltese
Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)
Minor in Group: Pug
Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Silverino Poetry in Motion (M Hay)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silkydaise Reach for the Sky (Pauline Tate)
Baby of Breed: Silkydaise Dusted with Cocoa (Pauline Tate)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Graedon Charming Enuff (R & F Holtkamp)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Swinabie Mischief Made (Donna Dickson)
Junior of Breed: Cavalierlove Proudly Luscious (Sue Donahue)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Innesveil River Boat Gambler (AI) (J Faber)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Bob Boyce & Sue Donahue)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maltice Dream A Lil Dream (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
Baby of Breed: Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaramanlodge Show No Mercy (Margaret Hay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silverino Poetry in Motion (M Hay)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Clockwork Man of the Moment (D Burrows & R Hordern)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Clockwork Mulberry Silk (Mrs D Burrows & Ms R Hordern)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Kicking N Screaming (J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs S Parker (SA)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend wee Kiss Me Ask (Mrs S Roberts)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend wee Joylene Hairmouth (Mrs S Roberts)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend wee Joylene Hairmouth (Mrs S Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Witchend wee Kiss Me Ask (Mrs S Roberts)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs S Parker (SA)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bonnsway Dressed in Midnight (Ms D Travers & Mrs L Henzel)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Ace Of Wands (Ms D E Travers)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Gota Bea Perfect Time (Ms D E Travers)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Make It Rain (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Yourockmyworld (Ms M Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Acijay Look Who Is Here At Kapoint (Kay Hutt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kapoint Just Want To Celebrate (Mrs Kay Hutt)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wysiwyg Facts R Meaningless (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Let There Be Carnage (AI)(USA) (D McAllister)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Dressed in Midnight (Ms D Travers & Mrs L Henzel)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bonnsway Gota Bea Perfect Time (Ms D E Travers)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Ace Of Wands (Ms D E Travers)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Make It Rain (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Incantation (AI) (Miss K Holtkamp/ Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA) (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Michael Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Abbey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Rucrazy Eyes (Rosemary Privett)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Vicky Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Gr Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Rucrazy Eyes (Rosemary Privett)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Almarjo Vicky Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Almarjo Abbey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Michael Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)

Whippet
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Polly Wheresya Dolly (Mrs A E E Curran & Ms J Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Cinderhof Khaleesii (B & D Tatham / J Cathie)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Rocking Mirrors (Wayne Carter)
Minor in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Bossdrover Narollah (Louise Wilson)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Woolebull Up Holding the Law (M Greguric)
Open in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Rocking Mirrors (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Callicoma Madame Rouge TK S (Mandy Sansom)
Baby of Breed: Callicoma Scarlet Runner (S Schenck)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aravan Gerry Standing (Raechelle Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bossdrover Narollah (Louise Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tropicrain Droughtmaster (Louise Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Cumbydene Hillbilly Trix (Mrs R Metcalfe)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry to the Moon and Back (Anissa Ruitenberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn The Perfect Storm (Anissa Ruitenberg)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Kelinpark Xpresso (B & D Tatham)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cinderhof Khaleesii (B & D Tatham / J Cathie)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Holding the Law (M Greguric)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Boxer
Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Ebonhaus Tango In The Night (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Peanut Butter (Andrea Wilkinson)
Minor of Breed: Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hogwartz The Gingerbred Man (S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anmenta Ace Kicker (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anmenta Instant Celebrity (Andrew & Melissa Smith)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattavue Innocent Embrace (John & Maree Nesbitt)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (B G Bieleny)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kauriland All The Right Moves At Brookvale (Imp NZ) (Ian and Deborah McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Vondeities Athena (Shaun Oldbury)
Baby of Breed: Ebonhaus Tango In The Night (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ebonhaus Go Your Own Way (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Schnauzer
Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Solykke Stevie Nicks (Natalie Rose)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Together We Are One (Mrs B Beves & Miss N Estatheo)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tralaur Storm Ina Shotglass (Ms T Hobson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tralaur Whate Happins In Vegas (Ms T Hobson)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zamashom Mackenzie (Mrs E Pickles)

French Bulldog
Junior of Breed: Oddski Diamond in the Buzz (Mr Luke Samytowski & Mr Julian Oddi)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nueboree Baby Ccino (Sheree Heath)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Underane Just Jazz (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Together We Are One (Mrs B Beves & Miss N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maronoir Style N Grace (J Wakefield)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazky We Didnt Start The Fire (Kylie Ritter)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Solykke Stevie Nicks (Natalie Rose)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tanzapaw Karmaís A Beast (Mrs Tania McAlister)