Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 7-Jan-2012 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Lowbridge (NSW)

Best in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Black Dondino (K J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Runner Up in Show: Gordon Setter
Aust Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Ice (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Caddarra Bold N Regal (Mr & Mrs Cadan)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch / T. Ch Zensu Monkey Wrench TDX (Kirsten Flynn)
Junior in Show: Newfoundland
Deep Love French Eiffel at Paddlepaws (Imp FRA) (W / J & M Boundy)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Lowbridge (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Merikaez Xtreme Delight (A Keast & M Keast)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Caddarra Bold N Regal (Mr & Mrs Cadan)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Barrajy Back On Track (J & T Gard)

Affenpinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Strongfort In The Mood (Mrs E M Crabb)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tonichi Angel in Black (Mrs E M Crabb)

Bichon Frise
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Love On The Rocks (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Junior of Breed: Monjoie Burning Ember (John & Wendy Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Reynosa Barn Stormer (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tonichi Rare Brandy (Mrs E M Crabb)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morrano Kate Middleton (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Caddarra Bold N Regal (Mr & Mrs Cadan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Aust Ch Millbank Cagney (S R & H J Delaland)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Millbank Helloo Dolly (S R & H J Delaland)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Millbank Bogart (S R & H J Delaland)

Italian Greyhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Xtreme Delight (A Keast & M Keast)
Baby of Breed: Rathburn Rhogan Josh (Milano Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Tahrae Sound Of White (E Monahan)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Lustafair Dayz Of Wine N Roses (S Young)

Miniature Pinscher
Dog CC: Droverstorm Ruff N Tumbl (Kimberly Berlyn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Happyecho Elite Lass (Mrs S O'Brien)

Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Burleeds Freddy Steady Go (Jayne McEwan)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Basilika Lady Portland (Stephanie Rickard / Lydia & Chris John)
Baby of Breed: Torabella Happy Feet (Jayne McEwan)

Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dragon Double (Cathy Camac & Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB: Aust Ch Glomar Georgio Armani (Imp NZ) (Nadene Douglas)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Back On Track (J & T Gard)
Bitch CC: Mintib Evening Harmony (Amy Holloway)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Pillow Fight (Gaela Whyte)
Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Kamagh Pretty Boy Smirk (Imp NZ) (Terry & Gail Buckley)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Serial Thriller (Gaela Whyte)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Rebel Rouser (S Gepp)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Harved Blinded By The White (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Pillow Fight (Gaela Whyte)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Serial Thriller (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier
Bitch CC: Alunday Shez Totaly Awesom (Alison Sutcliffe)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Enchanted (R & K A Price)

Irish Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tawnyoak Redhotatkellington (Schulz & Brennen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Caddarra Errol Flyn (L & H Cadan)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Rebel Rouser (S Gepp)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Kamagh Pretty Boy Smirk (Imp NZ) (Terry & Gail Buckley)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Harved Blinded By The White (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Bitch CC: Bronyayr Classy Lass (Pam Bonanno)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Ice (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Group: Gordon Setter
Triseter Celtic Meeka (Triseter Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch / T. Ch Zensu Monkey Wrench TDX (Kirsten Flynn)

Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elspan Grand Marnier (Belinda Petrowsky)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan One Swede To Another (Belinda Petrowsky)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Ch Sunfire Absolutly Fabulos (P Grutzner)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Spit Thdummy (Christine Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever The Bitch Is Back (AI) (Christine Kelly)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr / T Ch Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Ice (Triseter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Triseter Celtic Meeka (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Hubertus Xanthra (Agnes Pali)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor Barett Bailey (Mrs C M Wittick)
Baby of Breed: Hubertus Haute Couture (Agnes Pali)

Irish Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Pendoric Playn Wiv Fire (L G & A M Hearn)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Pendoric Red Rauri (L G & A M Hearn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pendoric Red N Smokin (LG & AM Hearn)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams)
Baby of Breed: Laskelsa Ima Diva (Laskelsa Labradors)

Pointer
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch / T. Ch Zensu Monkey Wrench TDX (Kirsten Flynn)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Brian Daley (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Peperone Bitter Tears (Elmaro Kennels)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Fairsky Love Among Thieves (Fairsky Kennels)

Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Longbay Joe Diamonds (Jane Miller)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Peek A Boo (Jane Miller)

Beagle
Puppy of Breed: Melodale Drovers Delight (Elaine Soane)

Borzoi
BOB: Evstafiy Av Fjascho (Imp NOR) (Ms J Wilkinson & Mr M NG)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC: Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior of Breed: Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Wyredach Maximum Xposure (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Junior of Breed: Witchwood Blue Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Norwegian Elkhound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bonnie Parker (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Art Nouveau (RJ & RJ Wallis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rokeena Tres Qualite (R J & R J Wallis)
Minor of Breed: Rokeena Pretty Ballarina (R J & R J Wallis)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pazada Someone To Talkabout (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB: Aust Ch Peperone Bitter Tears (Elmaro Kennels)
Dog CC: Elmaro Spare Me the Details (Elmaro Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Fairsky Love Among Thieves (Fairsky Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Dachlah Indiana Parcelle (Rhonda Dearnaley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Joylene Neddermeyer (SA)

Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Brigadoon Miros Traveller (Brigadoon Kennels)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Owjedoo Rugged Ranger (Ellagant Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Incablue Storm Hunter (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Ellagant Memphis Blues HIC (Ana Richardson & Kylie Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Sunset Blues (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Owjedoo Rugged Ranger (Ellagant Kennels)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)

Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Brigadoon Harry's Gift (Brigadoon Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Brigadoon Harry's Son (Brigadoon Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Brigadoon Miros Traveller (Brigadoon Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Brigadoon Miros Arrival (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Bordarita Its All About Me (Bordarita Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Phillipa Clark (VIC)

Best in Group: Dobermann
Dual Ch (T) Coppertop Just Do It TSDX ET (S Ramsay)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Deep Love French Eiffel at Paddlepaws (Imp FRA) (W / J & M Boundy)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Paratus Beersheba (Derek & Michele Simpson)
Minor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)

Akita
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Travistock Angel Eyes (Imp UK) (Shinano Akitas)
Baby of Breed: Ruthdales Front Page New's (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Minor of Breed: Ashdimond Miss Uperty JJ (Nicki & Roger Lane)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Niltaran Ernace Sakari (Niltaran Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Niltaran Karuzr Blazer (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)

Dobermann
BOB: Dual Ch (T) Coppertop Just Do It TSDX ET (S Ramsay)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Coppertop Wot A Pitcha CD TD ET (Jule Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Deauxrogue Kakoda (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)

Newfoundland
BOB & Junior of Breed: Deep Love French Eiffel at Paddlepaws (Imp FRA) (W / J & M Boundy)

Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)
Baby of Breed: Paratus Beersheba (Derek & Michele Simpson)
Junior of Breed: Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams (S Bradley)

Samoyed
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kimark Corabelle (Kim Wardle)
Minor of Breed: Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)

Shiba Inu
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orienta Playin Dirty (Orienta Kennels)

St Bernard
BOB: SaintsRus Bound for Glory (Lesley Jehu & Tim MacDonald)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: SaintsRus Queen of the Night (Lesley Jehu & Tim MacDonald)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul The One To Rule (Tara Smith and Kathryn Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Carryn Birch (VIC)

Best in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Black Dondino (K J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Orrinshir Billie (Heather Parker & Michelle Beggs)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca Takin Care Of Business (Jalorca Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Takin Care Of Business (Jalorca Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Topspott Firebrand (Outlook Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Outlook Take Over Control (Outlook Kennels)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC: Orrinshir Antoinette (Shirley Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Orrinshir Billie (Heather Parker & Michelle Beggs)

Great Dane
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Darkat Agent Provocateur (Tracey Coyle)
Puppy of Breed: Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB & Minor of Breed: Syide Stars N Stripes (Mrs M Ryan)

Keeshond
BOB: Aust Ch Keez Kause For Koncern (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)

Lhasa Apso
BOB & Junior of Breed: Sooquan Theodore (R & M van Roosmalen)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Black Dondino (K J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Power N Grace (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB: Ahornstreets Valimont (Imp GER) (C Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Scallywag (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Peppermint Patti (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB: Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)

Shih Tzu
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Prim N Proper (Lisa Woolley & Sue Plackett)