Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 13-Dec-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Albert Reading (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
Baby in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Treatem Mean Keepem Keen (Azel Kennel)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Glenfels The Boy From Oz (AI) (Sarah Baker)
Open Neuter in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Greycroft Memphis (Michelle Thomson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr M Brown (SA)

Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Rumour Has It (D Madalinski / S & M Reeve)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Rumour Has It (D Madalinski / S & M Reeve)
Bitch CC: Tunamara Rhodium (C Scott)
Minor of Breed: Wondoan Wroman Candle (D Madalinski/ L & J Hales/ S & M Reeve)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystalaine Khan (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Krystalaine Smudgeproof (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Amber Rose (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen That's Entertainment (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lowensque Dance With No Pants (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Rondaglen Moulinrougee (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Opal Rose (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Guinness (Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsarby Black Caviar (Lynne Johnston)
Minor of Breed: Hevnlee Hey Presto (Bev Chapman)
Junior of Breed: Shiralea Black Betty (Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Seyoso Maid Marion Of Sherwood (Rosemary Hawkins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Twilight Angel (Ms Rosie Hawkins)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant & Emma Parker)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullpatchy Rider Of Leon (Ms Cuthbert / Mrs Cook)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Chasing Stars (Maureen Schutt)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Laspamas Native Warrior (Peter Oswald)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Just William (Suzanne Tennant & Megan McWaters)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Zipping Loose (Peter Oswald)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Laspamas Native Warrior (Peter Oswald)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullpatchy Rider Of Leon (Ms Cuthbert / Mrs Cook)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant & Emma Parker)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanidor Eldar (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Broomsquires Evening Sentinel (G & S P Swalling)
Minor of Breed: Swanky Braw Wean (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Puppy of Breed: Karcobohnny Brandy On Ice (A & C Van Kleeff)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Broomsquires Newbold Nan (Mrs Sandra Osborne)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Full Of Fire (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sand Piper (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Chasing Stars (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Fire Fox (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Godfrey (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Heiderst Scarletwitch (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Tintookie My Eyes Adored You (Miss E Todd / Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Tintookie Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Treatem Mean Keepem Keen (Azel Kennel)
Intermediate in Group: Field Spaniel
Am & Aust Ch Overlook's KD The Way We Were (Imp USA) (Monica McCaffery & Helen Howard)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs R Thompson)
Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Silvasouth Ima Flashman CCD (Mrs J Williams)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Treatem Mean Keepem Keen (Azel Kennel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azel Frilly Black Knickers (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ronevolon Queen Ovthe Desert (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Springdax Thorpeedo (Mrs K Callery)
Minor of Breed: Springdax Rosy Posy (Mrs K Callery)
Junior of Breed: Penita Turn Back Time (Mrs K M Callery)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Silvasouth Ima Flashman CCD (Mrs J Williams)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Overlook's KD The Way We Were (Imp USA) (Monica McCaffery & Helen Howard)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (J & R Bryant)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)
Puppy of Breed: Sherepoint Cracked Pepper (J & R Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst U R My Sunshine (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs R Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Law N Order (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Naughty But Nice (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Savaneta Lights Of Vegas (AI) (Paula Goodall & Sheila Rammell)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis I Am Sam I Am (Mrs L Jarvis & Mrs L O'Malley)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Scarletwitch (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tintookie The Whistling Gypsy (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Tintookie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tintookie Red Is The Rose (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Tintookie Kennels)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)

Pointer
Minor of Breed: Tintookie My Eyes Adored You (Miss E Todd / Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Tintookie Kennels)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Shevington Bentley (Dr GM Davies & M McCaffery)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Deal (P A O and L A Griffiths)
Minor of Breed: Alclare Ticket to Ride (AI) (P A O & L A Griffiths)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Albert Reading (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Glenfels The Boy From Oz (AI) (Sarah Baker)
Baby in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Greycroft Memphis (Michelle Thomson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Who Needs A Halo (B Ferguson)
Puppy of Breed: Lijolba The Up Rising (ai) (Gail Wood & Heidi McKay)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg Baby Cakes (L & H Gibson / R & K Hutchings)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stardayne Flight Command (Mrs V Tapp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattswires Waltzing Matilda (Jill Thick and Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Molton Gold (S Packer)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldac Kk Tuppance (Mrs Kate Callery)
Baby of Breed: Boshakun Athena Etched In Gold (Sue Packer)
Junior of Breed: Springdax Wild Fire (Kate Callery)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenfels The Boy From Oz (AI) (Sarah Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fire Cracker (M Thomson)
Baby of Breed: Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Greycroft Memphis (Michelle Thomson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Xtravaganza (Adam Fraser & Tracie Edwards)
Minor of Breed: Rokeena Kiss Me Im Irish (Mrs R Wallis, Mrs S Marshall & Ms J Smith)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inzara And It Goes Like This (Leah Moffatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inzara Bourne Supremacy (L Roberts & Inzara Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (K Mckay)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Darkknight Ysadore (B Mayne & J Phillis)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Damonte Devil In Disguize (Damonte Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster I Did It My Way (R B & C J Redhead)

Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Monifieth Rocky Marciano (Mrs D Younger)

Collie (Rough)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Burdekin Bring Back The Love (G Grant)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D M & T M Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Billand Back In Black (D M & T M Adams)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango in Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Darkknight Ysadore (B Mayne & J Phillis)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Damonte Devil In Disguize (Damonte Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Abbotthall Royal Rascal (Imp NZ) (B & K Baxter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (K Mckay)
Junior of Breed: Shonja Edge Of Roses (Kerry McKay)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Afonwen Luvs Two Win (Afonwen Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Asryn Always Forever (K Bryant / L Fox & A Wittenberg)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Barry Tyrrell)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullmighty Back To Black (Becci Dawson)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullmighty Yucanleave Ur Haton (B Dawson)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shokuma Distinctive By Design (D Klingberg & W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kataku Mystical Charm (G R & L J Martin / S Turner)
Baby of Breed: Runningdog Wanna Builda Snoman (Mr S J and Mrs L J Burger)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Yucanleave Ur Haton (B Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Back To Black (Becci Dawson)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Walamara Here By Request (Imp NZ) (N Griffin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Get Into The Groove (Mr M / Mrs D / Miss S Jackson and Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson / Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Junior of Breed: Batae Hot Pink (Batae Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Masterkarn Totally Trashed (J & A Fryer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Masterkarn Echo of Pure Dance (J & A Fryer)
Baby of Breed: Masterkarn My Pure Dance for Atlas (Masterkarn kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Masterkarn Magic Myth N Legend (Masterkarn kennels)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Flirtacious Fergie (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amblebrook Groovy Baby (A & C Finlay / A & L Buitenhuis)

Portuguese Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Barry Tyrrell)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Torah Bright (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Kalaska Rap It Up Daddy (D Turci & K O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Kindred Spirit (S P & S K Foote)
Baby of Breed: Treuliebe Reign of Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Junior of Breed: Treuliebe Pillow Talk (S P & S K Foote)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Always Forever (K Bryant / L Fox & A Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Take That (David Harrop)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet Dunbar (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Repard Mslle Asher (Mrs B Loades & Mrs Y Draper)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Cauzinhavoc Showem I'm Back (Ms A Cadd)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Lynette Niemann)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Open Neuter in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Plays the Game (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (M & B Ackland)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)
Puppy of Breed: Preciousbull Move Over Baby (Cherie Terry)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Awsum Speed (K Harvey & K Ricketts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xceptional (AI) (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Repard Mslle Asher (Mrs B Loades & Mrs Y Draper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: AM & Aust Ch Baring Nords Thryggve Viking (Imp USA) (Ms A Cadd)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bullecourt Endeavour (Barb Loades & Angela McInnes)
Minor of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Showem I'm Back (Ms A Cadd)

Great Dane
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Heloroy Benton Like at Tuxedo (S & C McLeod)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Gold Class (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sarenta Black Enchantress (R Brown)
Baby of Breed: Sarenta Final Fantasy (Renata Brown)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Plays the Game (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)