Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

Date of Show : 1-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs S Carter (South Africa)   (Total Entry : 598)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Cavhill Queen Bea (R Wilson & G Smith)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)
Junior in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Hollylake Master Craftsman (R Hayes & M Selby)
Intermediate in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs S Carter (South Africa)  (Group Entry : 114)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Cavhill Queen Bea (R Wilson & G Smith)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Wyntervale Violet Beauregarde (L Howlett)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nerasilk Bohemian Star (Mrs N F Walker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Trescaval Izzabella (Mal & Julia Logan)
Puppy of Breed: Tresbow Dust In Time (AI) (R Carnegie & J Logan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chintaro Son of A Gun (Mrs V McKelvie)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cutizele Velvet Missy (Michele Triplett)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Hoochi Koochi (Mrs V Mckelvie)
Junior of Breed: Grandimage Tougha Thanth Rest (Mrs V McKelvie)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xiannu Written In The Stars (AI) (Miss S Coates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Xioma Sorrento Moon (Ms S Coates)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wyntervale Violet Beauregarde (L Howlett)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aventura Isla (Aventura Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aventura Ginger Kisses (Aventura Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cutizele Showtime Shanty (Michele Triplett)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cavhill Queen Bea (R Wilson & G Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior of Breed: Toorork Chipper Gipper (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kwantoi Just A Tourist (Kristy Padberg)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nightwood Moscow After Dark (Debra Simpson)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Barrajy Don't look past me (J Gardener)
Minor of Breed: Lamasery Pretty In Pink (Jodie Gardener)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs T Edwards (South Africa)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Hollylake Master Craftsman (R Hayes & M Selby)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Ozwheat Storm Angel (D Sue)
Minor in Group: Irish Terrier
Anluan Divinyl (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Shaneca Some Like It Hot (D Sue)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior of Breed: Iroq You Aint Seen Nothing Yet (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Its A Kinda Magic (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Staunchbull California Girl (Leanne Taylor)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anluan Oh Errol (Neridah Sharrett/ Stan Honnery / Lauren Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anluan Divinyl (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hollylake Master Craftsman (R Hayes & M Selby)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ozwheat Storm Angel (D Sue)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shaneca Some Like It Hot (D Sue)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
Minor of Breed: Bullitproof Disturbed (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms M Heneke (South Africa)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Irishclan Empires Sun (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Irishclan Empires Sun (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)
Baby of Breed: Irishclan Amazing Grace (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Esspree Poetic Justice (Julie & Karen Hiscott)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Makapoynt Clegane (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Minor of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bluebreeze Behind The Legend (Peter Andrew)

Labrador Retriever
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Arbee Poppy (Mr R & Mr A R Beattie)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Coviter Wild One(AI) (M S Patterson)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JD (Samantha Shields)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
Puppy of Breed: Coviter Wild One(AI) (M S Patterson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tonicbay Rusty Oak (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Desis Paradidle (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JD (Samantha Shields)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Canterbury (Beverley Christmas)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi (AI) (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sleykh Vivacious Valentina (IID FIN) (Annika Oksa)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sleykh Brilliant Honey Badger (AI) (Annika Oksa)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Phakama Ridgemont Akashinga (M & L Taylor)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Phakama Chakari Busani (M & L Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Mbaqanga Stardust (M & L Taylor)
State Bred of Breed: Phakama Chakari Bukhosi (M & L Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Night and Day (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Baby of Breed: Arbee Poppy (Mr R & Mr A R Beattie)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms M Heneke (South Africa)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Ambre Smith)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Golden Handshake (Kay C Tonkin & Ms Debra Greenlee)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blueamble Run Silent Run Deep (J & A Lamberton)
Puppy of Breed: Jedabun Good Golly Miss Molly (Paula Baker)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its A Bullz Eye (Lauren Heerey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Mr Srpr Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Myzchev Forever Magic (Lynnette Barstch & Cindy Didsman)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Ambre Smith)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RA PT TSD (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Baby of Breed: Winpara Candy Paint (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edenbrae Too Cool To Tango (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon TD (Ms D P Rose)
Junior of Breed: Dayre Mystique Of The Dragon (P & R Smyth / D Rose)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V HT (C Mews)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mc Leod's Kryptonite (Imp CHE- SUI) (Fancote/Hales/Wildman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barcoo Tell Em All I Said Hi (Miss Kirsty Post)
Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Play Misty For Me (T & SJ Mallia)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Mirawee Heartsong (AI) (B & S Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirawee Cuddleme Fiercely (Mrs B & Ms S E Laurin)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
Junior of Breed: Abbeyfarm Martha My Dear (Mr P & Mrs S Kay / Mrs H Boudewyns)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whoami No Regrets (Kirsty Post)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Golden Handshake (Kay C Tonkin & Ms Debra Greenlee)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Arajento The Peacemaker (Mrs KC Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento The Still Oth Night (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Keep Commenting (N Pearson)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Sorcerers Apprentis (Mrs K C Tonkin)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs T Edwards (South Africa)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Wolfproud Wichita (Jenn Lawrence)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
Minor of Breed: Wolfproud Wichita (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)

Cane Corso
Baby of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Suspicious Minds (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Dobregal Deuces Wild (Graeme Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Glimmer in the Fire (AI) (IID NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Dobregal Black Panther (M Wood)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kuhnheit El Diablo Da Gonsalo (Mrs L Cooke & Mrs M Freiberger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Song Bird (J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell)
Baby of Breed: Rottensteele Pumas Hades (AI) (Mr J & L Cooke / Mr M Clifford)
Minor of Breed: Fantastikrot Elektra (Sherri Wightman)
Puppy of Breed: Benahein Man Onther Prowl (Mrs S Waho)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Fantastikrot Mazikeen (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrystlepark Jeez Nora (Mrs V M Kenning)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 111)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Malaboo Frozen In Time (AI) (Ms N Rhodes)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Gliztum Black Dragon (Linda Tilbrook)
Baby of Breed: Malaboo Frozen In Time (AI) (Ms N Rhodes)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Britbull Luna Lovegood (Ken & Sandra Winter)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tresor Aston (Ms J Mesure)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (R & L Booth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: TuxDanes Lady Luck (Ai) (A & M Furst)
Junior of Breed: Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (Sue & Tony Mallia / David & Denise Wall)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Baby of Breed: Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Minor of Breed: Arranbrae Name Of The Game (T & S J Mallia)
Puppy of Breed: Arranbrae Wish Upon A Star (T & S J Mallia)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Hunkeedori May Th Force Bwthu (Ms K Santas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Artizan Savile Row (Ms J Ainsworth)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Remari Just My Style (Linda Nicholls)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Bargchain Comet Collision Time (Ms B Watters)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Xochipilli (Suzanne Brown)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Iliana (E Richards & J Dinis)