Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Club of WA Inc All Breeds Champ Show (WA)

Date of Show : 16-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   (Total Entry : 340)

Best in Show 2nd: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Trehilyn Timeless (AI) (Miss Rj Evans)
Puppy in Show: Sealyham Terrier
Kellanz One Minute To Midnight (R & D Mallyon-Potter / G & S Koutsantonis)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)  (Group Entry : 73)

Group 1st: Australian Silky Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Group 2nd: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Dirty Desire (Kylie Tilley/ Tina Sunman & Veronica McKelvie)
Group 3rd: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon Chasing Fame (K Brooksby & J Marchant)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Pug
Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Shellbears Diamond At Tiffany (R S Shellback)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Neut Grand Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Coz Im Free (Karlyermai Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Karlyermai Klassik Achiever (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Chasing Fame (K Brooksby & J Marchant)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavlypso A Moment In Time (J Marchant)
Puppy of Breed: Trescaval Invisible Touch (AI) (MJ & Dr J Logan)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Trescaval A Traveller In Time (MJ & Dr J Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: El Toro Brave Warrior (Imp NZ) (E Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Pelischa I Got It (E Chandler)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Pelischa Hard To B Humble (E Chandler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Adrahil Quintessential (Rick Carter)
Baby of Breed: Pelischa Knockn Em Dead (E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Dirty Desire (Kylie Tilley/ Tina Sunman & Veronica McKelvie)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa Aint Seen Nothin Yet (E Chandler)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pender Got Hair Donít Care (Danielle Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale End Game (J De Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevindale The Fame Monster (J de Reeper)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Sevindale Ima King Oftha World (R Hollis)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sevindale Livefor The Applause (R Hollis)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuvano A Pinch Of Spice (Michelle Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Diamond At Tiffany (R S Shellback)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aventura To The Moon And Back (Aventura Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vanpoms Maximusbigamus (Mrs Mel Findlay)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Vanpoms Foxy Roxy (Mrs D Richardson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Mrs D Richardson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Vanpoms Hey Whatever Trevor (Mrs D Richardson)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chavener Kinda Pink (Kay Marshall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gemsong Angelic Alika (Kay Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Grand Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Findlater (WA)  (Group Entry : 21)

Group 1st: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Bellegum Call My Agent (E Walmsley and W Wouters)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Kellanz One Minute To Midnight (R & D Mallyon-Potter / G & S Koutsantonis)
Group 4th: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (Mr SV & Mrs M Green)
Baby in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Durers Castle Conwy (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (Mr SV & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Iroq Magic Happens (Mr SV & Mrs M Green)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellegum Call My Agent (E Walmsley and W Wouters)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kellanz One Minute To Midnight (R & D Mallyon-Potter / G & S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Durers Castle Conwy (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Durers Castle Caernarfon (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Flynn (SA)  (Group Entry : 53)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Group 2nd: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bathgate Turning Heads At Kalaugher (Mr L Pearson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Makapoynt Poliwag (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Takitimu (AI) (Dr L Brain & Mrs C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bathgate Designer Genes (AI) (Mr Lachlan Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Bathgate Turning Heads At Kalaugher (Mr L Pearson)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Ch Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream (Imp USA) (Debbie Wilkes, Paige & Mark Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Baby of Breed: Esspree Spice Of Life (Julie and Karen Hiscott)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Esspree Life Of The Party (Julie and Karen Hiscott)
Intermediate of Breed: Maketawa Mystique at Sandicam (Mrs L & Mr W Loftus)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Lady In Red (AI) (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Take A Jansz On Me (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heiderst Ticket To Ride At Makapoynt (Miss A Keulen - Brain & Heiderst Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hotwyr Who Loves Who The Most (AI) (Imp NZL) (R Bank, A Scrimgeour, D Ellis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makapoynt Poliwag (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Skeelier Whispered Promise (L Keedwell)
Minor of Breed: Skeelier Whisper Out of Time for Gwendraeth (L Keedwell)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Blackboy Star Anice (Joanne Griffiths & Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Full Of Zest (AI) (Miss G Greenlee and Miss J Manser)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA) (Group Entry : 27)

Group 1st: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Group 2nd: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Mayvale's Noble Ancestry At Arbee (AI) (IMP NZ) (Mr A R Beattie)
Group 4th: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Grand Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Hebrideen Princess (Sligrachan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Grand Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mayvale's Noble Ancestry At Arbee (AI) (IMP NZ) (Mr A R Beattie)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Daclow Walking On Sunshine (S Wilkins)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jomeja Angel of Fire (A Gardner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amashutu The Force Awakens (A Gardner)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Arbee rhe Squire (Mrs Ann Rrobert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)  (Group Entry : 88)

Group 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Gemelo Gives It A Little Kick (AI) CCD RA TK.S (Mrs M Alliss / Mr A & Mrs K Parkes)
Group 3rd: Border Collie
Aust Ch Noblestarzz Dontpanic Justfire (Heather Hawkins)
Group 4th: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Trehilyn Timeless (AI) (Miss Rj Evans)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Moonbeams N Stardust (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor CA JDX TK.N FS.S HTM.S HT (S Robson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Walk Of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gemelo Gives It A Little Kick (AI) CCD RA TK.S (Mrs M Alliss / Mr A & Mrs K Parkes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Norsonix The Rune Mage (Sophie Robson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor CA JDX TK.N FS.S HTM.S HT (S Robson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gemelo A Girl From Arizona CD RE TK.N ET (Melissa Alliss)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Dontpanic Justfire (Heather Hawkins)
Puppy of Breed: Noblestarzz Once In A Bluemoon (Jo Brophy & Ambre Smith)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kaleasco Thrill Of The Chase (Karen Hagarty)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Watersedge Tails Of Glory (Karen Brown)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Trails Ends Mortal Combat (Imp USA) (Cassandra Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Fergie's Trails End Precious Stone (Imp USA) (Team Jenzsa)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento Moonbeams N Stardust (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: Arajento All Tucked Up In Bed (Mrs K C Tonkin)
State Bred of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalora A Treasure To Keep (JA & JL Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Myosotis Toto Of Oz (JA & JL Spargo)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Trehilyn Timeless (AI) (Miss Rj Evans)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)  (Group Entry : 40)

Group 1st: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Group 2nd: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Group 3rd: Boxer
Aust Ch NZ Ch Valeska Eurovision (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
Group 4th: Rottweiler
Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Baby in Group: Akita
Amigoz Do Ya Think Im Sexy (A Hartanto)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Dencasstique Now You See Me (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Srb Ch Rom Ch Ruthdale Mighty Magni (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Krisbiss Akitas Darina (imp Russia) (A Hartanto)
Baby of Breed: Amigoz Do Ya Think Im Sexy (A Hartanto)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch NZ Ch Valeska Eurovision (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Hell on Heels (Clare Morefield)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (AI) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Redgladiator Odinn (Belinda Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Romacor Endless Love (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Vansitar Armani Beauty Dior (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (Miss Sherri Wightman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Total Recall (Ash Godsell)
Puppy of Breed: Fantastikrot Hollywood Meangrl At Ozrotts (E Harrower)
Aust Bred of Breed: Rottibear Zelda (E Harrower)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dencasstique Now You See Me (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dencasstique My Ohana Legacy (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dencasstique Masterof Illusion (Desiree & Stephen Case)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA)  (Group Entry : 38)

Group 1st: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)
Group 2nd: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)
Group 4th: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Tomidachi Hot Summer Night (Mrs N Thornett)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Uptown Royalty With Axsollonte (AI) (Mrs M Holland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
Puppy of Breed: Yveafrenchie Coco Chanel (Ms Caroline Owens)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alariqus Diamond Crown Jewel (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rithpen King Of The Hway (Ash Godsell / Aimee Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mikiyomi Mai Mika Raya (Michelle Grove)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Hot Summer Night (Mrs N Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Opportunity Knocked (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Uptown Royalty With Axsollonte (AI) (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Wildest Dreams (Kerrie Mansell & Marilyn Foster)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Firezeye Country Grammar (Mrs V Parke)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Railstoyz Danny (Raylene Watson)
Baby of Breed: Adithe Surprise Surprise (Raylene Watson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Yacana (JZ Dinis)