Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 25-May-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   (Total Entry : 333)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Baby in Show: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Secret to Success (D King)
Minor in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Rozevue Wild Flower (M & S Coombes)
Puppy in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Secret to Success (D King)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bullmastiff
Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Sealyham Terrier
Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elfking Naughty But Sweet (D M Dickson)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkycharm Glitz N Glamour (K McNamara / A Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Silkycharm I Dream A Dream (K McNamara / A Clarke)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Violets in Spring (D Dickson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (C Ross & J Morgan)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dapsen Star of Indyia (Ms S D Walsh)
Baby of Breed: Elfking Naughty But Sweet (D M Dickson)
Minor of Breed: Kristichino Kinky Boots (Mrs C Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Baby of Breed: Glenlion Luvaffhair (MrJ & Mrs S Cook)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tunamara Buzz Lightyear (Mrs C Scott)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Guinevere (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Tacozajo light Up The Sky (Ms C Shaw)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Minor in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Stafaholic Point Blank (AI) (Annetta Bainbridge & Kelli Foo)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Toplace Atalanta ET (Annetta Bainbridge)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis Loven A Mighty Finnish (AI) (Ms C L Sweeney)
Baby of Breed: Enomis Cazalys Bringn Th Bacon (AI) (Ms S M Nicholson)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kupala Krime Ov Passion (Liza Mclaughlin)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pennypuplane Jossie (Bob McKee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)
Baby of Breed: Pennyflower Dizzi Lizzi (Nicole Oldfield)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stafaholic Point Blank (AI) (Annetta Bainbridge & Kelli Foo)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Toplace Atalanta ET (Annetta Bainbridge)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvieras Queen Ella (Michelle Oberle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nudimah Captains Call (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charbon Radiant Light (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Velvet Brown (Penni Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof Zoom In (J D Norman)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Cassalis Dance to the Rhythm (Mrs Sandra McGrath)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Spanriever Dayz Zar Blue (Ann Morgan)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Benspan Its Just Magic (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)
Baby of Breed: Edelhof Zoom In (J D Norman)
Minor of Breed: Edelhof Y So Serious (J D Norman)

Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Velvet Brown (Penni Smith)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Ilgiorgio Vago at Faondein (David Barnes)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cassalis Dance to the Rhythm (Mrs Sandra McGrath)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sanmarlitch Raven's Fury (Sandra McGrath)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Epic (Craig & Angela Tulk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC) (Group Entry : 54)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Knockin On Heavns Door (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Lunars Hello T R O U B L E (Le & Helen Gibson / Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Dongunya Hagan Roger (J A & S W Donaldson & C Gorman)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Argowan On The Road Again (B Green & S Bennett)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Umkimzulu an American in Paris (Trish Gonzalez)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Knockin On Heavns Door (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tianze Jewel Inthe Crown (Jacky Harnett)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Lunars Hello T R O U B L E (Le & Helen Gibson / Ruth & Jeremy Cook)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Argowan On The Road Again (B Green & S Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Cheeky Chinta (C Farley)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Miniscule Magic Lady Pollyanna (V Thomas)
Intermediate of Breed: Kimscott Majic Princess (J Thomas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Miss Rahni (Cheryl Farley)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Facesillame Thats Me (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayan Daisy Does Wouldnt You (AI) (Green B/ Bennett S/ McGreevy D/ C & N)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dongunya Hagan Roger (J A & S W Donaldson & C Gorman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beglory Fendi Xhosa (Mr P Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Umkimzulu an American in Paris (Trish Gonzalez)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Eppony Rae (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Scintilli Draco (Leigh Hinricks)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Tullaview Turn Back Time (J/ N & M Attridge / P Smith & C Spencer)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)
Open in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Look At Me (Noel & Maureen Kay)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pureheel A Royal Christmas (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Eppony Rae (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mras D Kent)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Look At Me (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Wild At Heart (S & K Whyatt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dewregal M R (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cumbydene Lady Barbara (Cathy Buckley)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wynnlake It's My Round (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Baby of Breed: Tullaview Turn Back Time (J/ N & M Attridge / P Smith & C Spencer)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Draco (Leigh Hinricks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glendawn Alpha Lyral (L R Thompson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Izalab Miss Molly (Leigh Hinricks)
Res Bitch CC: Izalab Sohia (Leigh Hinricks)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
OakieBern Anima Ribelle (AI) (Ann Maree Rogers)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Spirit (L C & R A Seare)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: OakieBern Anima Ribelle (AI) (Ann Maree Rogers)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)
Minor of Breed: Lilleeb Goddess Of The Flame (Billee-lee McLaughlin)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Redsomore Love Over Gold (AI) (L Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cleandra Zuri Tuscany Sunrise (Cathy Cameron)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kurrirott Axel (AI) (Debbie Rodgers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vonzennith Fee Dutchess (L Madeley)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Munchener Silverschatz v Mondo (Yvonne Hopf)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (M Starkey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Spirit (L C & R A Seare)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)  (Group Entry : 57)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Secret to Success (D King)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Rozevue Wild Flower (M & S Coombes)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
State Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Malaboo Oriental Treasure (J & T Cumner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Oriental Treasure (J & T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Brindlelicus show no mercy (Nicole Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Secret to Success (D King)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Baby of Breed: Xioma Amaru (R Brown)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rozevue Wild Flower (M & S Coombes)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jeabo Playboy Limited Edition (Anne Scott & J Thompson)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Poodiful Venus In Furs (Elle Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wytrapsardee Prima Donna (Elle Robinson)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)