Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 30-Oct-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   (Total Entry : 579)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Bed Of Roses (AI) (Greg Browne)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Keeshond
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Snerzok Blade Of Steele (D & J Wilders)
State Bred in Show: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 72)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Blackheath Master of Mayhem (Mrs Joanne Costelloe & Ms Skye Mawson)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Stroke Of Midnight (J Whitney)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Blacktree Tangled Up In Blue (Amanda J Kleinitz)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Blacktree Tangled Up In Blue (Amanda J Kleinitz)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarquila Rocket Man (Kim Shelton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meglitzy Queen Cleopatra (Jessica Myers)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pacorro Hidden Ace (Jessica Myers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Tarquila Captain Fantastic (Kim Shelton)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blackheath Master of Mayhem (Mrs Joanne Costelloe & Ms Skye Mawson)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dreamforever Pop Of Fortune (Penny Driver)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Stroke Of Midnight (J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Sirram Siam (Ian Aldridge)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Street Outlaw (AI) (A & H Driver / Kelly A Lucey)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fencho Queen Bee (Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Siam (Ian Aldridge)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Hell Toda Track (Liza Mclaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Soul Sista (Miss L Mclaughlin)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Grapevine Graffitti (Regenstauf Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bombara Billion Dollar Baby (Juanita Taylor)

Tenterfield Terrier
Junior of Breed: Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Res Bitch CC: Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Westland Claudia Bing (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Bed Of Roses (AI) (Greg Browne)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Baby in Group: Brittany
Wameika You Onlylive Once (Ward)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly CantKeepMyHandsOff (Jenni Haskard)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Woohoo (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika You Onlylive Once (Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Myshalair Betya Gunna Look (Hilare Yeates)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)
Puppy of Breed: Myshalair Poetry In Motion (H J Yeates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly CantKeepMyHandsOff (Jenni Haskard)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ikentrieve Cherri Cola (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Baby of Breed: Goldivine Singing Up A Storm (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
State Bred of Breed: GoldMartini Not That Innocent (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Bed Of Roses (AI) (Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD) (Group Entry : 98)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dorsca Mystic Showman (Mrs A Toleman)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Wazeer Wonder Weiner (D Rodgers)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (K Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Wazeer Walter Weiner (T Boland)
Minor of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Foxhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Pharaoh Hound
Baby of Breed: Pressage Moderna (Joanne Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Valeighunter Electra (Ann & Liz Burns-Hutchison)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Piaffe Ethelred the Ready (Mrs U Greenwood)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Piaffe Collateral Beauty (AI) (Ulla Greenwood)
State Bred of Breed: Bellarell Black Magic Woman (Narelle O'Neill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva Cosmic Shockwave (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Masterton Hawaii Five O (Irene Hayton)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Reign Of Love (Sheree Kilby)
State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva Rising Empire (G Braithwaite/D Puttock)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jayblue Country Journey (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Mystic Mirrors (W Carter)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Rising Empire (G Braithwaite/D Puttock)
Baby of Breed: Maisilva Cosmic Shockwave (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Masterton Hawaii Five O (Irene Hayton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Laureate Cloudberry (Imp SING) (Sharndah Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sharndah Power Ov One (Sharndah Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene The Sixth Sense (Julene Brady)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Walkingin The Daffodils (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aberlee Reign Of Love (Sheree Kilby)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wolfonyx Dark Brandy (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf The Showman (Iris Cox)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Icepaws Rockn Dahaus With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Blade Of Steele (D & J Wilders)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Icepaws Rockn Dahaus With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)

Boxer
Minor of Breed: Mcboxa Fire Prince (Nina Budda-Deen)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Nanmas x-file (D Davies/T Lamb)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Madhausrotts Absolut Magnitude (L Madeley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ive Been Watching U (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Madhausrotts Absolut Intensity (L Madeley)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snerzok Blade Of Steele (D & J Wilders)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders / D & J Maguire)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf The Showman (Iris Cox)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Puppy in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Knightfyre Cantrip (J Shannon & D Shannon)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stonebridge White Knight (AI) (D Morrison Teirney)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Knightfyre Cantrip (J Shannon & D Shannon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jazzebella Unchained Melody (Mrs N Reynolds & Mrs A Toleman)
Baby of Breed: Kochak Destined to be (S & L Arrowsmith)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh ET (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Th Topshot Allovaoz (K L Santas)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kataplisso Look Who’s Barking (AI) (Mrs M Fidler)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Loana American Dream (Michelle Russo & Merryl Yet Foy)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)