Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-May-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   (Total Entry : 323)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Am Ch Briarmist Bonfire Heart (imp USA) (J & L Black)
Runner Up in Show: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Iz Nota Dirty Wurd (AI) (K Santas / M Matwijow / C Rouland)
Baby in Show: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Saffioraire No Doubt with Eishund (AI) (Katie Davis and Rhiannon Kennedy)
Minor in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Derace Ordinary Be Damned at Karakush (Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)
Junior in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Let the Flames Begin With Cavadhar (Ms K Martin & Mr B & Mrs P Oliphant)
Aust Bred in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Rosenfeld Firecracker (Miss H Fahey)
Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Kathryn Tranby)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Derace Ordinary Be Damned at Karakush (Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Coronation (Mr M L Morse & Mr W A Henderson)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matmor Coronation (Mr M L Morse & Mr W A Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatshades The London Look (Samantha Liwanowski)
Baby of Breed: Vittorioso Hugo Boss (Samantha Liwanowski)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perrillo Mannytina Sally (Samantha Liwanowski)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Derace Ordinary Be Damned at Karakush (Leigh & Helen Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lochtay Ice Pick Willie (R & K Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Got To Envy Me (AI) (Jackie Hardwicke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Show Your Hand (Maureen Friend)

Papillon
Minor of Breed: Sabelia Twist Of Fate (Ashley Gallagher)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Billy Idol (Garry Butler)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
WhataJack Ring of Roses (Mr Garry Butler)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Let the Flames Begin With Cavadhar (Ms K Martin & Mr B & Mrs P Oliphant)
Aust Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Upinair The Trooper (Robert Brooks)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clydebrook Gaelic Star (Robert Brooks)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ironklad Almighty Bragi (Jodie Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dinamyte Flame of Beauty (Jodie McKay & Cindy Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier Sith Lord (Mr A & Mrs M Doodson & Mr P Gibilsco)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cliftop Secret Agent (S P Mills & S Gilkson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Billy Idol (Garry Butler)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: WhataJack Ring of Roses (Mr Garry Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Let the Flames Begin With Cavadhar (Ms K Martin & Mr B & Mrs P Oliphant)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair The Trooper (Robert Brooks)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Baby of Breed: Monchelpark All Eyes On Me (Mrs C Borg)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rosenfeld Firecracker (Miss H Fahey)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Bluebreeze Bitcoin Millionaire (Debra Stubbings)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Silkwei Surfs Up At Silvastorm (AI) (Andrea McInroe)
Minor in Group: English Setter
Zensu Orange Blossom at Graylors (G Lenz & C Austen)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Soshyl The Lion Sleeps Tonight (Robert McNab)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Kathryn Tranby)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Kathryn Tranby)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors King of Spin (G Lenz & C Austen)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Miss Eller (G Lenz & C Austen)
Minor of Breed: Zensu Orange Blossom at Graylors (G Lenz & C Austen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Nundialla Image of Mooch TK.S (C Austen & G Lenz)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluebreeze Bitcoin Millionaire (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nitor My Sweet Melody (N Windeyer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Gumnut Baby (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: Bluebreeze Be My Valentine (Debra Stubbings)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Soshyl Road To The Isles (Robert McNab)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl The Lion Sleeps Tonight (Robert McNab)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Firecracker (Miss H Fahey)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Silkwei Surfs Up At Silvastorm (AI) (Andrea McInroe)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Featherdale Queen Of Dragons (L Parkinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW) (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Am Ch Briarmist Bonfire Heart (imp USA) (J & L Black)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Ulmarah Im Loving It (AI) (Ms L Dunn & Miss Sarah-lee Hampton)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Juzrival Ripper Rita (Addam Barter and Lee Fletcher)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Rhone Fire N Ice (AI) (LK Stevens)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Cayugaridge Cotton Kandy (Leslie A Weston)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Chartreuse (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Curacao (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Briarmist Bonfire Heart (imp USA) (J & L Black)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Briarmist Effervescence (Jim Black & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhone Fire N Ice (AI) (LK Stevens)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nicholyev Speak Of The Devil (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Yesnomaybeso (AI) (J & F Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Versace (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Szamor Tom Collins At Cayugaridge (AI) (Imp NZ) (Leslie A Weston)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cayugaridge Cotton Kandy (Leslie A Weston)

Norwegian Elkhound
Baby of Breed: Halgrove Cherry Blossom (P, K & K McIntyre)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher / L Fletcher & A Barter)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Phunk Q Up (Addam Barter & Lee Fletcher)
Baby of Breed: Juzrival Ripper Rita (Addam Barter and Lee Fletcher)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Juzrival Rave Review (Addam Barter and Lee Fletcher)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah Im Loving It (AI) (Ms L Dunn & Miss Sarah-lee Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah Sapphire (Sarah-Lee Hampton)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kallrea Edge Of Midnight (Sarah Hampton)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Good Girl Gone Bad (N Rule Steele & M Burton & A Taylor & S Turay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos JC (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Schiehallion Unchain My Heart (Tracy Ryles)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Saffioraire No Doubt with Eishund (AI) (Katie Davis and Rhiannon Kennedy)
Minor in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Koleblu Kissed By An Angel (Ms Judith Mugridge)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dawco Under The Moonlight (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dawco Evening Light (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jedabun Playing with fire (AI) (Miss T Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jedabun All Or Nothing (Miss T Simpson)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bobtailz Dixie Moon (Karen Hillas)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Tilted Kilt (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abmaci Bad Hair Dont Care at Stylwise (Jessica Buckley & Kelly Winter)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalace For Heavens Sake (Alison J Cowin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bordalace Bossa Nova Baby (Alison J Cowin)
Baby of Breed: Whatshades Grinch Rose (Samantha Liwanowski)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Schiehallion Unchain My Heart (Tracy Ryles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cristalan Star Struck (Anissa Ruitenberg)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clairescotts Break The Ice (Anissa Ruitenberg)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cristalan A Star Is Born (Anissa Ruitenberg)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cliffglynn Shoot For The Heart (Mrs K Drew)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Koleblu Kissed By An Angel (Ms Judith Mugridge)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Koleblu Kick Start My Heart (Ms Judith Mugridge)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos JC (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Fine Wine (AI) (L Mills)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Saffron Milkcap (L Mills)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aamurusko Anna of Arendelle (AI) (C Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Furballs Jupiter TK.S (C Anderson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco Evening Light (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (M Young)
Minor of Breed: Dawco Rumour Has It (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco Under The Moonlight (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kassreign Lil Bit Twisted (Dr A Kasbarian)
Baby of Breed: Saffioraire No Doubt with Eishund (AI) (Katie Davis and Rhiannon Kennedy)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Grand Design (Jessica Leckie)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)
Intermediate in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Crown Prince Daveren (T Peacock)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Grand Design (Jessica Leckie)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boxberry Call Me Maybe (Mr DW Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bocsavil You Betcha (M & J Carey)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Miracle On The Hudson (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Heatwave (Mr D W Halliday)
Minor of Breed: Bocsavil Zanyatta (M & J Carey)
Puppy of Breed: Bocsavil Zabeel (M & J Carey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe (Tetley & Opbroek)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Raise Your Glass (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Baby of Breed: Brinkybull Raise A Riot (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Brinkybull Wilfys Dream (AI) (S Brinkworth)

Cane Corso
Baby of Breed: Guardacor Valentino Fantasma (Kay Dodds)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Crown Prince Daveren (T Peacock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaitler Genie In A Bottle (Ms M Ezzy)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ahzu Dance Of The Honey Bee (AI) (M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Totally Worth It (Jenny Whitney)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Fire Storm (B W & C J Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Iz Nota Dirty Wurd (AI) (K Santas / M Matwijow / C Rouland)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Taureau Leonardo Davinci (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Sirokko White On Time (AI) (Ms Susie Gale)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Furevaspots Chocoholic (Alicia Ciantar)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Tufsteen Shadow Shocker (Miss M Johansson & Mrs V Fulham)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Varewell Black Shamrock ET (S & B Barr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (D Norquay & A Gilson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Neut Ch Monterrez Up Where We Belong (Miss R Rouland)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Drumsara Matter Of Trust (Amy Gilson & D Norquay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zareba I Put A Spell on You (Amy Gilson & Sarah and Cath Jordan deSouza)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (D Norquay & A Gilson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Smokin Joe Frazier (D Bruce & A Gilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Furevaspots Chocoholic (Alicia Ciantar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Furevaspots First Edition (Alicia Ciantar)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Black Shamrock ET (S & B Barr)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taureau Leonardo Davinci (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tufsteen Shadow Shocker (Miss M Johansson & Mrs V Fulham)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Zulubul Bubble Mania (A Freeman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Freetoroam An Irish Blessing (Mrs M Passmore)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chailee Cotton Candy (Diane Russell)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Oils Aint Oils (AI) (M Stubbs)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maemuki Zero To Hero (K Pinker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Silver Ghost (Mrs C Retallack)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hunkeedori Iz Nota Dirty Wurd (AI) (K Santas / M Matwijow / C Rouland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Runninamuckazalwayz (K Santas & C Rouland)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Sirokko White On Time (AI) (Ms Susie Gale)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Monterrez Up Where We Belong (Miss R Rouland)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozxolo Xochime Nudee (D Neumann & E Grewal)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Liz Grewal)