Morisset & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 6-May-2012 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Miss Susan Rose (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Amesen What a Guy (J Longmire & M B Camac)
Runner Up in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle Black Label (Wallace & Newfcastle)
Baby in Show: Boxer
Rhadlon Kotton Kandi (Mr L & Mrs D White)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Candy Kisses (J & F Walker)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Piccino Key West (S L & M Reeve)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (P J & E E Cross)
Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Silverino As Good As It Gets (Barbara Smith)
Bichon Frise
BOB: Aust Ch Pinefield Duty Calls (Mrs T Baker)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Microschihuahuas Stranger In The Night (Imp SER) (Mrs Tracey Wright)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz New Kid On The Block (Imp NZ) (Ms Deborah Kent)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB & Junior of Breed: Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (M Parker Brien & J Tremenheere)
Bitch CC: Balliol Gertie Giggles (M A Parker Brien)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Key West (S L & M Reeve)
Dog CC: Am Ch Salswifts The Annihilator (Imp USA) (S L Reeve)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Living Doll (S L & M Reeve)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Happyecho Magic Spice (Phillip and Elaine Cross)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Minelphi Dark Chokolat (Phillip and Elaine Cross)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (P J & E E Cross)
Minor of Breed: Silverino As Good As It Gets (Barbara Smith)
Junior of Breed: Batpin Precious Gold (Barbara Smith)
Pekingese
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Raywindi Lacey (L Jackson)
Pomeranian
BOB & Minor of Breed: The Diamond Empress of Arderne of Athens (Imp TAI) (Karyn Dodds)
Pug
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kabova Little Miss Splendid (Kathy Minns)
Puppy of Breed: Gupalsziv Nutsy Koala (Florence Robards)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Banlan Gelato (Amanda Goodall & C H Wonson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Banlan Cha Cha Cha (Amanda Goodall and C H Wonson)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Belltirna Believeitornot (Susan A Jolly)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Wild Bill (Mrs A D Bowe)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Anican Ultimate Weapon (Anican Kennels & Amanda Borg)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxscott Blue Knight (Daniel Adams)
Airedale Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Belltirna Believeitornot (Susan A Jolly)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Anican Ultimate Weapon (Anican Kennels & Amanda Borg)
Australian Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Rebelglen Blue Vagabond (Kevin Heald)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shandrys Im A Jezabel (Imp NZ) (Kevin Heald)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxscott Blue Knight (Daniel Adams)
Baby of Breed: Firezan Wild Bill (Mrs A D Bowe)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB: Vicoridge Dressed For Success (Mr J Powell & Mr R Cotter)
Baby of Breed: Upinair Sun Line (Mr J Powell & Ms K Miller)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Atenta Christmas Cracker (Mrs L Pezely)
Baby of Breed: Orgamadra Skyes Christmas Joy (Mrs L Pezely)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW)
Aust Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Puppy in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P & P McIntyre / P Smith)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Greydove Kennels)
Bracco Italiano
BOB & Minor of Breed: Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Painswick Ivy League (P & P McIntyre / J & T Garvey)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Rushmi Journey Man (Imp IRE) (B P & J Knowles)
Puppy of Breed: Barbet Here Comes Vin Diezel (Mrs G Woodward)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Khaya (Lara Haynes)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr No Bizniz Like Show Bizniz (Fiona Dempster)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Dykinta Never Say Never (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Dykinta Take A Chance (Wendy Atkins)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Kimlise Reilley Viane (Susan A Jolly)
Irish Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Fantango I See Red (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gwyndara Joint Venture (P Middleton & J Salvestrin / T & L Jone)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P & P McIntyre / P Smith)
Labrador Retriever
BOB: Silverstream Easter Bonnet (Cherilyne Blackman)
Minor of Breed: Silverstream Milky Way (Cherilyne Blackman)
Junior of Breed: Silverstream Touch of Topaz (Cherilyne Blackman)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Lidlriva Almond Nougat ET (Mrs K Walker)
Baby of Breed: Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Hipoint Devious Child Of Sgurr (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Weimaraner
BOB & Junior of Breed: Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Greydove Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lukedom All Eyez On Me (Marcelle Brown)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Greydove Surfin' Malibu (Greydove Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)
Aust Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)
Runner Up in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Ir Jr Ch / Ir Ch & Aust Ch Switherland The Outlaw (Imp IRE) (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowender Ajaccio (Ms S Matijow)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Candy Kisses (J & F Walker)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowender Las Collinas (Paul F Bevins)
Basenji
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (Lyn Hughes)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Remwin Littlebitofcheek (Lyn Hughes)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Adadach Sugar Daddy (Roz Buitenhuis & Adam Fairless)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Adadach Dreamzovours (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Las Collinas (Paul F Bevins)
Baby of Breed: Lowender Ajaccio (Ms S Matijow)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Hot Onya Heels (J & F Walker)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Candy Kisses (J & F Walker)
Ibizan Hound
BOB: Birrarun Hot Little Number (Anu K Lummevaara)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: Ir Jr Ch / Ir Ch & Aust Ch Switherland The Outlaw (Imp IRE) (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jimab Love Me Do (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)
Minor of Breed: Jimab Mr Briteside (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration (Paul & Sue Pearson)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue Cattleman (Paul & Sue Pearson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration (Paul & Sue Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Avonpark Just Cruizin (K Fisher)
Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Dykinta Bear Liason (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Take A Good Look (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (Wendy Atkins)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB: Aust Ch Mirribandi Phoenix's Pride (Kate McNamara)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB: Aust Ch Mirribandi Uriel (Kate McNamara)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Green with NV (AI) (Col & Ros Seare / Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Kalevi Danish Freja (Mrs C Howard)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Freevale State Of The Heart (M & C Morris)
Dog CC: Jonkahra Packman (M & C Morris / B & G Fellowes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rubysway Rocky Road (G & D Edmunds)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rubysway Cause Im Bindi (Gail & Danielle Edmunds)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Karraine Gold Strike (K & P Eaves-Tennant / D & A Aldridge)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (J Morris & \/ J Stapleton)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)
Aust Ch Newfcastle Black Label (Wallace & Newfcastle)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Rhadlon Kotton Kandi (Mr L & Mrs D White)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullmilashka Captain Britain (Keith & Cheryl McDonald)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Bisart Hollywood Here I Am (Rowenglen Kennels)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Lagrota Aurora Princess (Dean Gibbons)
Akita
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB & Junior of Breed: Lagrota Aurora Princess (Dean Gibbons)
Boxer
Baby of Breed: Rhadlon Kotton Kandi (Mr L & Mrs D White)
Bullmastiff
BOB & Minor of Breed: Bullmilashka Captain Britain (Keith & Cheryl McDonald)
Dobermann
Puppy of Breed: Bisart Hollywood Here I Am (Rowenglen Kennels)
German Pinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Guardian CelticGoddessOfHarmony (Mrs Shanyn Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Angelsun Celestial Occurances (Mrs Shanyn Dunn & Ms H Harrell)
Newfoundland
BOB: Aust Ch Newfcastle Black Label (Wallace & Newfcastle)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Rising Son (Emma Davidson / Newfcastle)
Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (D Borg & M Krueger)
Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Secret Agent (M Burton & N J Rule-Steele)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Amesen What a Guy (J Longmire & M B Camac)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Causing A Storm (J Longmire & M Camac)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Tdrop Everything And More (Michelle O'Donnell)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Nueboree Kung Fu Panda (McGuinness / McCahon)
Japanese Spitz
BOB & Junior of Breed: Simmesi Coralee (L Jackson)
Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Amesen What a Guy (J Longmire & M B Camac)
Baby of Breed: Amesen All Nite Parti (J Longmire & M Camac)
Minor of Breed: Amesen Causing A Storm (J Longmire & M Camac)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tdrop Everything And More (Michelle O'Donnell)
Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Ch ZhongCheng Char Lee (Karenne Boorman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch ZhongCheng Mei Xue Lee (Karenne Boorman)
Shih Tzu
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Sexy N I Know It (Sue Plackett)