T & G All Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-Jul-2014 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan)

Puppy in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Montaires Extra Extra (Mrs Jennifer Mackenzie)
Junior in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs J Goldstein (USA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Gupalsziv Cois Light Back Home (AI) (Jennifer Weber)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Triscadec Roar To Success (B G Riddell)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Potters Magic (Karlyermai Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Bal Hannah H Two O (Mrs D Jacques)

Bichon Frise
Dog CC: Aust Ch Mistbreeze Move On Over (M Stoppini)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Jitterbug (Mr G &Mrs B DeSanti / Mr M & Mrs S Reeve)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Sabrinas Spell (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chacombe Red Louie (Imp UK) (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Roar To Success (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaramanlodge Touch Of Gold (Barbara Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaramanlodge Country charm (Barbara Smith)
Baby of Breed: YaramanLodge Hot Gossip (Barbara Smith)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere The Real McCoy (Mrs E A Friedman)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Mrs E Friedman)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gupalsziv Cois Light Back Home (AI) (Jennifer Weber)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe This Magic Moment (Suzanne Knowles)
Baby of Breed: VRose AmberQueen (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms M S Yu-Sang (Taiwan)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Fullthrotle Severed Ties (Natasha Gale and Nikki Zullo)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Fullthrotle Kissmysass (N Gale)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Serb/ Ukr/ Cy/ Md/ Phil/ Bg/ Aze/ Mtn & Aust Ch Orion Red Mist King Of Rings (Imp SRB) (J Martiniello)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Cranking Up Da Heat (Martiniello/Zullo)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)

Parson Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Madalar Snowstorm (Ellem/ Trainor)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Neva A Dull Moment (Imp NZ) (Ms L A Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozwheat It Had To Be U (Lori Ann Davis)
Junior of Breed: Ozwheat Heaven Sent (L A Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Helstaff Galaxy Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Minor of Breed: Fullthrotle Severed Ties (Natasha Gale and Nikki Zullo)
Puppy of Breed: Fullthrotle Kissmysass (N Gale)
Junior of Breed: Strongstorm Kingdom Come (AI) (K Mobbs/ K Snerling & L Kavanagh)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Bennett (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Waldwieze Girl Next Door At Lukedom (Imp NZ) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada Hear Me Roar (S H Wright)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch HiPoint Alter Ego (J and R Mirto)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caledoniaau Susquehanna (J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Billy The Kid (J Williams)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Avalonsfirst I Am The One (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Bryon Santos)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss)
Junior of Breed: Azudance Diamonds In The Sky (Miss M Lauder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Int & Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)
Minor of Breed: Moruada Hear Me Roar (S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Stack the Deck (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (M W & T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Ms R Hanney)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Avant Centaurus (Robyn Hanney)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Militza's So What The Fuss? (Imp USA) (Middleton/McNeal/Salvestrin/Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Incavale Armarnies Got Style (J Morse-Roberts / J & J Nolan)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Alter Ego (J and R Mirto)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Under The Tuscan Sun (AI) (Hipoint Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Veni Vidi Vici (C McDonall / J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waldwieze Girl Next Door At Lukedom (Imp NZ) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Dog CC: Griseus Jovitas Numero Uno (David Hall & Michael O'Dwyer)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Intermediate of Breed: Lukedom Starz In Her Eyez (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Aust Bred of Breed: Lukedom Star Of The Season (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr A Bennett (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor NE (Janice Sharp)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sarangrave Smoke N Daggers (Imp NZ) (Robert J R Lucas)

Bloodhound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)

Borzoi
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Kay Sneath & Brett Hamilton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny (Janice Sharp)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor NE (Janice Sharp)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Antoan Hlebarov (Bulgaria)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Star (AI) (Mr R Valore)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Willowpark Shooting Star (Sandra Stapley)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Solar Eclipse (Shiralee Fossey)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy (Ros Fraser)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Shooting Star (Sandra Stapley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Willowpark Mick Dundee (Sandra Stapley)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply High Class (J Spacek)

Australian Shepherd
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy (Ros Fraser)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Burning Embers (Shiralee Fossey)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Solar Eclipse (Shiralee Fossey)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (A Duncan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry MagicalMomentInTime (Kathy Drew)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Star (AI) (Mr R Valore)

Tatra Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ravenzbear Andouille Blue (AI) (V Ross & N Roberts)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan)

Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (Julia Jones & G Freestone)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Severnaya Bugudy Musun (AI) (Ms S Lowe)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Travistock Dark Velvet (Imp UK) (Shinano Akitas)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (Julia Jones & G Freestone)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Dynamite (AI) CCD (Tracy Finn & Louise Russell)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Treverhund Ruger I got this (Deborah Thomas)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi / Int & Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Idol (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Smiling Snowball I'm Your Heartbeat (Imp EST) (Helen Chen)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Severnaya Bugudy Musun (AI) (Ms S Lowe)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Penny Lane (R & N E Inglis)

Siberian Husky
Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C Yate)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms M S Yu-Sang (Taiwan)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Amasa The Gavinator (AI) (Mr F & Mrs D Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Montaires Extra Extra (Mrs Jennifer Mackenzie)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Drumsara Indecisive (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (D Whillock)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
Baby of Breed: Headshot Rubenesque (Graham and Lisa Robinson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Southern Star (Chowleigh Kennels & Di Gooding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Margarita (Chowleigh Kennels and Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: VisualImpact Lucifer (L & M Osmond / M & E McConacy)
Minor of Breed: Thunderspot Mistletoe Kisses (Hayley Stubberfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amasa The Gavinator (AI) (Mr F & Mrs D Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mannerking Midnight Memories (D A King)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All About Me (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor of Breed: Amesen Little Bit Of GaGa (J Longmire/ M Camac & I Glen)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Shamrock Vasariana (Imp ITY) (Mrs Jennifer Mackenzie)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yes I'm Brown at Whitout (Imp NZ) (W E & E Jellyman / S Kearnes)

Poodle (Toy)
Puppy of Breed: Montaires Extra Extra (Mrs Jennifer Mackenzie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)
Baby of Breed: Rynkls Theponi Rydesagain (Di Gooding)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Just Got The Attitude (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky American Girl (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Atisha's Cerise Noire of Euphoria (Imp USA) (Louise Hickie)