Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

Date of Show : 31-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs T Edwards (South Africa)   (Total Entry : 580)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Bouffant The Colour Purple (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
Baby in Show: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Ozwheat Storm Angel (D Sue)
Minor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Whoami This Is Me (Miss Kirsty Post)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)
Aust Bred in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Keeshond
Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms M Heneke (South Africa)  (Group Entry : 114)

Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Wyntervale Violet Beauregarde (L Howlett)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Tresbow Dust A Moment (AI) (R Carnegie & J Logan)
Junior in Group: Pug
Toorork Chipper Gipper (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
State Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nerasilk Bohemian Star (Mrs N F Walker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Tresbow Dust A Moment (AI) (R Carnegie & J Logan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grandimage Tougha Thanth Rest (Mrs V McKelvie)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cutizele Velvet Missy (Michele Triplett)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Hoochi Koochi (Mrs V Mckelvie)
Intermediate of Breed: Chintaro Son of A Gun (Mrs V McKelvie)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
Puppy of Breed: Xiannu Written In The Stars (AI) (Miss S Coates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Xioma Sorrento Moon (Ms S Coates)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
Puppy of Breed: Jahwohl Catchme I Dare You (Ms K A Richardson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Impossible Princess (Nick Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wyntervale Violet Beauregarde (L Howlett)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toysfus I've Got The Look (M S Patterson)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cutizele Showtime Shanty (Michele Triplett)
Minor of Breed: Aventura Gabanna (Aventura Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aventura Isla (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Cavhill Queen Bea (R Wilson & G Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Puppy of Breed: Chelzchugelz Lil Timberz (M Sinclair)
Junior of Breed: Toorork Chipper Gipper (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
State Bred of Breed: Kwantoi Just A Tourist (Kristy Padberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nightwood Moscow After Dark (Debra Simpson)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs S Carter (South Africa)  (Group Entry : 66)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Terrier
NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Ozwheat Storm Angel (D Sue)
Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Hollylake Master Craftsman (R Hayes & M Selby)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Some Like It Hot (D Sue)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior of Breed: Iroq You Aint Seen Nothing Yet (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tainquest Its A Kinda Magic (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Staunchbull California Girl (Leanne Taylor)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wilou Royal Request (E Harrower)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anluan Divinyl (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anluan Oh Errol (Neridah Sharrett/ Stan Honnery / Lauren Ferguson)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hollylake Master Craftsman (R Hayes & M Selby)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ozwheat Storm Angel (D Sue)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Shaneca Some Like It Hot (D Sue)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 63)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)
Aust Bred in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)
Baby of Breed: Irishclan Amazing Grace (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Irishclan Empires Sun (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Esspree Poetic Justice (Julie & Karen Hiscott)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Durers Angel Fair (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Minor of Breed: Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Wish Upon A Star (AI) (Holly Brighton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bluebreeze Behind The Legend (Peter Andrew)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Rogue Trader (N J Boekelman & S Dilley)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs T Edwards (South Africa) (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (Sligrachan Kennels / L Gibson / K Mangus)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Mornoble In The Festive Spirit (M Comley)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Huntingridge Royal Command (AI) (Ms S Neame & Ms D Brennan)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JD (Samantha Shields)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Dachkuri Fly By Wire (Michael Comley)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Uneetoile Last Tango (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (Sligrachan Kennels / L Gibson / K Mangus)
Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Desis Paradidle (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tonicbay Caramel Kiss (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JD (Samantha Shields)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mornoble In The Festive Spirit (M Comley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cayugaridge Canterbury (Beverley Christmas)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Dachkuri Fly By Wire (Michael Comley)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi (AI) (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ridgepride Malikah Zariah (AI) (Mrs M Robins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Great Expectations (AI) (Mrs T Brooker & Mrs S J Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Huntingridge Royal Command (AI) (Ms S Neame & Ms D Brennan)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Kalypsy Winter Blossom (Kim Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Huntingridge Under the Tuscan sun (Kim Taylor)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 82)

Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Volscaro RicRaf Raffy (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Whoami This Is Me (Miss Kirsty Post)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Jedabun Good Golly Miss Molly (Paula Baker)
State Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Mr Srpr Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Sheltaire Dont Dream Its Over (Ms Elizabeth Ayre)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Winpara Delta V HT (C Mews)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blueamble Run Silent Run Deep (J & A Lamberton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jedabun Good Golly Miss Molly (Paula Baker)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its A Bullz Eye (Lauren Heerey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Mr Srpr Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edenbrae Too Cool To Tango (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RA PT (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Winpara Candy Paint (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose)
Junior of Breed: Dayre Mystique Of The Dragon (P & R Smyth / D Rose)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Winpara Delta V HT (C Mews)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mc Leod's Kryptonite (Imp CHE- SUI) (Fancote/Hales/Wildman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barcoo Tell Em All I Said Hi (Miss Kirsty Post)
Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Play Misty For Me (T & SJ Mallia)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Volscaro RicRaf Raffy (T Roberts & L Pearson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
Junior of Breed: Abbeyfarm Martha My Dear (Mr P & Mrs S Kay / Mrs H Boudewyns)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whoami No Regrets (Kirsty Post)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Louanda Hot Summer Nights (Heather Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Lurikeen Lil Bit Of Glam (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Minor of Breed: Whoami This Is Me (Miss Kirsty Post)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Arajento The Peacemaker (Mrs KC Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento The Still Oth Night (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sheltaire Dont Dream Its Over (Ms Elizabeth Ayre)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aziah The Heart Of Winter (AI) (Miss M Hawgood)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs S Carter (South Africa)  (Group Entry : 81)

Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Fantastikrot Elektra (Sherri Wightman)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Shadowmaker Medusas Echo (Leah Cooke)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bullmastiff
Onduty Gotta Big Red One (Annie Crane)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bernabout Great Expectations (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)

Bullmastiff
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Onduty Gotta Big Red One (Annie Crane)

Cane Corso
Baby of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Suspicious Minds (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Glimmer in the Fire (AI) (IID NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Dobregal Xena Warrior Princess (W Lane)
Puppy of Breed: Dobregal Black Panther (M Wood)
State Bred of Breed: Dobregal Deuces Wild (Graeme Jones)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kuhnheit El Diablo Da Gonsalo (Mrs L Cooke & Mrs M Freiberger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowmaker Medusas Echo (Leah Cooke)
Minor of Breed: Fantastikrot Elektra (Sherri Wightman)
Puppy of Breed: Benahein Man Onther Prowl (Mrs S Waho)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Fantastikrot Mazikeen (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrystlepark Jeez Nora (Mrs V M Kenning)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs T Edwards (South Africa)  (Group Entry : 114)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Bouffant The Colour Purple (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Galerie Maybe Baby (Caroline Roberts)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Arranbrae Name Of The Game (T & S J Mallia)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Artizan Savile Row (Ms J Ainsworth)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tdksbulldogs wallie (S Brittain & T Keedwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tdks Rani (T Keedwell & S Brittain)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Gliztum Black Dragon (Linda Tilbrook)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tresor Aston (Ms J Mesure)
Baby of Breed: Galerie Maybe Baby (Caroline Roberts)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (R & L Booth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: TuxDanes Lady Luck (Ai) (A & M Furst)

Japanese Spitz
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Puppy of Breed: Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (Sue & Tony Mallia / David & Denise Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Baby of Breed: Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Minor of Breed: Arranbrae Name Of The Game (T & S J Mallia)
Puppy of Breed: Arranbrae Wish Upon A Star (T & S J Mallia)
Intermediate of Breed: Hunkeedori May Th Force Bwthu (Ms K Santas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bouffant The Colour Purple (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Artizan Savile Row (Ms J Ainsworth)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bargchain Comet Collision Time (Ms B Watters)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Xochipilli (Suzanne Brown)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Iliana (E Richards & J Dinis)