Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 18-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Schanata Golden Glacier (B & M Schier)
Minor in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Jenawyn Champagne Spritzer (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Junior in Show: Siberian Husky
Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
Open in Show: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Ch Genesia Valkyrie (K Sharples)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Jenawyn Champagne Spritzer (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Kutas Ambergoldndiamonds (Mrs A Greenlees)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Firecracker (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jenawyn Champagne Spritzer (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Aust Bred of Breed: Jenawyn Precious Cargo (Jennifer Wynn)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Troubadour Raspberry Tart (S Stewart)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bonitagriff Twink of Dawnlight (Ms R Carlisle)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Troubadour Iris My Case (Sally Stewart)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ananda Dont Play With My Heart (Anne Lay)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke K For KY (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Rubystud Limited Edition (Lynne Johnston)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shiralea Silva Bullet (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Genesia Valkyrie (K Sharples)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sailoz Dancing In The Street (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Sailoz Xclusive Touch (Rosie Hawkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kutas Ambergoldndiamonds (Mrs A Greenlees)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (J Rasche & D Tomney)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Willown Our Mister Waldo (K & F Willox)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulltacho Our Girl Tess (K & F Willox)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (J Rasche & D Tomney)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Sparrowlanes gift for you (Imp) (R & W Stobbie)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Sybeck Love N War (Simon & Bec Malseed)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris spice of life (R & W Stobbie)
Puppy in Group: Brittany
Bekahtsa Double oh Seven (Jenny Sharrock)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bekahtsa Double oh Seven (Jenny Sharrock)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sparrowlanes gift for you (Imp) (R & W Stobbie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rowemaris spice of life (R & W Stobbie)
Puppy of Breed: Truespring Carpe Diem (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Field Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila JC (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Sybeck Love N War (Simon & Bec Malseed)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Have You Ever (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Have You Ever (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vidlynn Set Fire to the Rain (Imp NZ) (Ms V Reynolds & Ms S Hesketh)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kahner Zena (Mrs K Currell)

Irish Wolfhound
Baby of Breed: Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistypoint Love Isan Open Door (T L Edwards)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Ausled Xes Artemis Ls (Mr I & Mrs E Carpenter)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind I Like It Like That (Kerry McKay/ Gail M Jones)
Open in Group: Puli
Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Uluru Princess (Lyn Harris-Walker)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mainstreet The Colour Of Money (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lamadabell Funky Spunk (L Willis)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elfreya All In A Spin (Ms C Cashion)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: T Ch Brafferton Triton Lord TSD (Vicki & Noel Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Brafferton Sea Nymph TD (Vicki & Noel Brown)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) RA JC (J L Lincoln & K Yeap)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Very Dynamic (G Knowles & R Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sth Afr Ch LochWind Freeze Frame of PaRay (Imp USA) (LochWind Kennels)
Junior of Breed: LochWind I Like It Like That (Kerry McKay/ Gail M Jones)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ausled Xes Artemis Ls (Mr I & Mrs E Carpenter)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kintzel Started In The West (G D & S K Kerr)
Puppy of Breed: Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Schanata Golden Glacier (B & M Schier)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightking Deal Me In (H Parker/ M Beggs & N Wallis)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Belchlo Target Hunter (Mr S Bonnici)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nightking Deal Me In (H Parker/ M Beggs & N Wallis)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Royal Rumble (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreworx Coco Channel (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Saint Catherine (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Great Balls Of Fire (Gill Harding)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jewelwatch Martini Rose (Gill Harding)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Touch Of Class (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Seadale Don't Fence Me In (Bev Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Charged With Dreaming (Miss B C Chapman)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kagiso Africas Lil Timone (Miss Nicole Phillips)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kagiso Africas Lil Zazu TDX (Miss Nicole Phillips)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rushmere Femme Fatale (Lay & Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rushmere Poison Ivy (Lay & Williams)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Temzin Bindie Ponyo (Mrs C Allen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Enchanted Flame (B & M Schier)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
Baby of Breed: Schanata Golden Glacier (B & M Schier)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coonara Champagne Sunrise (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Linbedach And So It Goes (N Wallis & D Elvey)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema & R Kemp)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Legacy in the Makin (AI) (Tony Linardis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cabulldog My Silvershady (AI) (Mr Saviour Bonnici)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)

French Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Linbedach And So It Goes (N Wallis & D Elvey)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)