Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (NSW)

Date of Show : 4-Feb-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr J Wu (China)   (Total Entry : 373)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Aukero Summer Rain (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi)
Runner Up in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Diego China Pop The Cork (Imp CHN) (L Rowles)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Furevaspots First Edition (Alicia Ciantar)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Kallrea Divine Intervention (JM & TA Comerford)
Puppy in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Let the Flames Begin With Cavadhar (Ms K Martin & Mr B & Mrs P Oliphant)
Junior in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lexus (JM & TA Comerford)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Kennilcrest Shakira (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)  (Group Entry : 73)

Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kangala Out On Bail (Kerry Cannon)
Minor in Group: Affenpinscher
Swayd Return To Sender At Bohunt (Gaela Whyte)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Jayveeque Antonio At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Victor Daly)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Return To Sender At Bohunt (Gaela Whyte)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dabne Colonel Fitzwilliam (Heather McMillan)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien My Special Prayer (Victor Daly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Victor Daly)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Uptown Girl (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Back in Black (AI) (K & M Munro)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Black Betty (AI) (K & M Munro)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lochtay Ice Pick Willie (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Kango Princess Z (Marousa Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hashki Olima (Mrs S Ryan)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jayveeque Antonio At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xarnego Icelyn (Mr S Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jayveeque Gizelle At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Xarnego Bama Breeze (Mr S Ryan)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarraburra Nirvana Black (N L Morgan)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Adawar Sir Pontiac (Ms N Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Yarraburra Zen Godess (N L Morgan)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr M Magnayon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Out On Bail (Kerry Cannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr J Wu (China)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sudden Impact (J Rowles)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Breckland Blame It On The Rain (Mr K & Mrs J & Mr K D Robinson)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Wesburgh Boy From The Bush (Jodi Cooper)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Let the Flames Begin With Cavadhar (Ms K Martin & Mr B & Mrs P Oliphant)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Made You Look (L Musgrove)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Spellbreaker (J Rowles)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Newbelle Eye Of The Storm (K Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Midnight Pheonix (Shirley Massey)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Breckland Blame It On The Rain (Mr K & Mrs J & Mr K D Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sudden Impact (J Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Spellbreaker (J Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Made You Look (L Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Let the Flames Begin With Cavadhar (Ms K Martin & Mr B & Mrs P Oliphant)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaeva Penny Lane (Imp NZ) (N Buttenshaw)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Bossman (Mrs Jodi Cooper)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Wesburgh Garden Of Eden (Jodi Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Wesburgh Boy From The Bush (Jodi Cooper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Aukero Summer Rain (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Dalsgold Now You Sea Me (AI) (D Giacovani)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Landmark Hollywood Blonde (Emma Barrow)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Featherdale Heart of Dragons (J S Endycott & K Fallowfield)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Featherdale Dragon Of Kings (J S Endycott & K Fallowfield)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Kathryn Tranby)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Dressed To The Nines With Watervaal JC (Louise Bygraves)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmark Hollywood Blonde (Emma Barrow)
Baby of Breed: Packsaddle Dressed For Success (K Holtkamp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Kathryn Tranby)

English Springer Spaniel
Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Golden Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kulabay Catcher Of Dreams (Rachel Shapter)
Baby of Breed: Dalsgold Now You Sea Me (AI) (D Giacovani)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Summer Rain (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale She's Got The Booty CD SWN RAE TK.N ADX JDX JDO GD SPD DS FDCH (Nicole Fallon)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Featherdale Heart of Dragons (J S Endycott & K Fallowfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Featherdale Dragon Of Kings (J S Endycott & K Fallowfield)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC) (Group Entry : 44)

Minor in Group: Whippet
Kallrea Divine Intervention (JM & TA Comerford)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Cimiterre (AI) (Rona Moss)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lexus (JM & TA Comerford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RA TK N FS S (Ms J Johnson)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Remwin To The Max (L A Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Briarmist Effervescence (Jim Black & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Onya Bike (Mrs S Taylor/ Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Simply Th Best (Janice Sharp)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Cimiterre (AI) (Rona Moss)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kallrea Divine Intervention (JM & TA Comerford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lexus (JM & TA Comerford)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beddydane Lil Black Book (Ms J Johnson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Jabaluka Whistling Dixie (C & G Arkell)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cliffglynn Keeper Of The Code (Mrs M Clarke)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Karelea Ashes to Ashes (Jamie Milinkovic)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)
Baby of Breed: Jabaluka Whistling Dixie (C & G Arkell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karelea Wocket In My Pocket (Karen Milinkovic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Karelea Ashes to Ashes (Jamie Milinkovic)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Keeper Of The Code (Mrs M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Kisses for U Only (Deb Stephenson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cliffglynn Get Me My Gun (Jocelyn Ndaira)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliffglynn Follow The Star (Deb Stephenson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Orical Asteria (L Mills)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snofyre Quest For Honour (T & C Coser & Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gabmalu Fiska (M & R Hornick)
Baby of Breed: Gabmalu Nemisis (M & R Hornick)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S Sanger / P & S Hinks)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (M Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fergwyn Dance The Dream (M Young)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kassreign Seek and Destroy (Mr D Clarke & Dr A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Diego China Pop The Cork (Imp CHN) (L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)
Puppy in Group: Estrela Mountain Dog
Toramis Mac N Me (Mrs A Pearson & Toramis Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Kennilcrest Shakira (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Paddington Bear (Nicole Dietz & Beverely Eslick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Bocsavil Zabeel (M & J Carey)

Bullmastiff
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kennilcrest Shakira (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Toramis Mac N Me (Mrs A Pearson & Toramis Kennels)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Diego China Pop The Cork (Imp CHN) (L Rowles)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bushsong Pysha Sunfires Dream(AI) (Sofia Roytblat)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Im So Handsome (Sue Plackett)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Furevaspots First Edition (Alicia Ciantar)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Kiss On My List (P M Ellis)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R/ M & T Parker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Oscar Wild (Mario Pace)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Katasia Roses Are Red (Katy Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Diva By Design (K Lee / R & Mrs D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Furevaspots First Edition (Alicia Ciantar)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Volivant Royces Rose (Mrs V Oliver)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xevous The Magic of Chai (Mrs J Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R/ M & T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Call On Me (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beddydane Black Saphire (Mr A Johnson Butler)
Baby of Breed: Schau Pennys From Heaven (BJ Biggs)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Im So Handsome (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Cheap Thrills (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tibetoes Kiss On My List (P M Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss Me Red (P M Ellis)