Fremantle Dog Club (WA)
Date of Show : 12-May-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Cheryl Currie (SA)
Aust Ch Vansitar Sunrise Dam (V P Brennan)
Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Harroway Temptation (Pamela Campbell)
Puppy in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Aristic Declan ODonohue (Mr K Gorman)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Castlebar Rise N Shine (AI) (Racheal Bawden)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Scales (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Nasarr Jag Mark Tu (Aristic Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Mr Jones (J Williams)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Aristic Declan ODonohue (Mr K Gorman)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Karlyermai Recon itz Fine (Karlyermai Kennels)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Karlyermai Grace N Favour (Karlyermai Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Hautchien Talk Of The Town (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs NF Walker)
Junior of Breed: Karlyermai Recon itz Fine (Karlyermai Kennels)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Atarka Sacred Love (Mrs D M Hicks)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch El Toro Classy Lady (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Minor of Breed: Norpeti Guy Fawkes (Ms K Hamilton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch El Toro Bubbles Of Gold (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Kfinch Hes Got Talent (Aristic Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch El Toro Touch Of Ming (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Puppy of Breed: Norpeti Jacinta Rose (Ivy L Crockford)
Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC: Aust Ch Mohawk Promise Of Gold (Linda Barnes)
Havanese
BOB: Am Gr Ch Windfall's Chain Reaction (Imp USA) (S Shellback / T Kennard / D Sako)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Diamond Galore (R S & S M Shellback)
Puppy of Breed: Shellbears Choco Mania (R S & S M Shellback)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Piccino Victorias Secret (S & M Reeve / M & J Sach)
Maltese
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Park Me In First (Kym Prendergast)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pender Passion Ina Bedof Roses (Kym Prendergast)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Callme In Control (Steve Rhodes)
Minor of Breed: Callme Hot Onya Heels (Steve Rhodes)
Papillon
BOB: Amberlindz Anzac Star (Denise Carleton)
Dog CC: Amberlindz Regal Robbie (B F Bell)
Pekingese
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Nasarr Jag Mark Tu (Aristic Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aristic Treasure Trove (Aristic Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Declan ODonohue (Mr K Gorman)
Pomeranian
Bitch CC: Aventura Moments Likes These (Aventura Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aventura Look At Moi (Aventura Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aventura Please Explain (Aventura Kennels)
Pug
BOB: Claripugs Mathematician (Imp UK) (Ms V Hamilton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Toorork Tina Sparkles (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Mr Jones (J Williams)
Minor of Breed: Toorork Harry Who (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Puppy of Breed: Ruuicha Taco Belle (Imp UK) (W Era)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Cheryl Currie (SA)
Castlebar Rise N Shine (AI) (Racheal Bawden)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Berlgrand Simply Poppy (Anita Murray)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Iroq Lock N Load (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Anican Chance Encounter (Anican Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Montana Storm (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Cairn Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Towsytyke Sunna Juan Pelota (Mrs S L Baile)
Bitch CC: Highcroft Diamond Daizee (Mrs Lisa Marwick)
Puppy of Breed: Highcroft Rare Ruby (Lisa Marwick)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Kineta Gossip Girl (Eva A Fekete)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kineta Olympic Gold (June Owens)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Femme Fatale (Eva A Fekete)
Scottish Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Calanclan Lochmaben (Anrias Knls)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Loganbell Kilmarnock (Mrs T Haroutunian)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Castlebar Rise N Shine (AI) (Racheal Bawden)
Puppy of Breed: Akinos Zeus De Man (N Kesic)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Sabu In A Black Tuxedo (N J Boekelman)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Raindrops On Roses (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan Hot in the City (Cattell/Brennan)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Parkavon Do It One More Time For Staryanks (Imp NZ) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Brittany
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Flirt N With Danger (Hannah Slocomb)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Raindrops On Roses (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Light Dream's Copacabana (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Baby of Breed: Staryanks A Limited Editon (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Minor of Breed: Parkavon Do It One More Time For Staryanks (Imp NZ) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Puppy of Breed: Luftyanks Oliver Twist (Michelle Fraser)
Junior of Breed: Luftyanks Abby Cadabby (Michelle Fraser)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sabu In A Black Tuxedo (N J Boekelman)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Can Ch Legacy Par Avion to Kobidan (Imp CAN) (Jenny Cattell)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Endeavour (AI) (Mrs J N Cattell)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Hot in the City (Cattell/Brennan)
Gordon Setter
Baby of Breed: Drumdaroch The Sky is Falling (Dr L Beer / Mr M Norton)
Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Atsira Serious Impact (J & J Ridgewell / R & J James)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB & Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Perfect Storm (Mrs J & Mr D Hiscott)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Gr Ch Dzum The Classic Red (Margaret Patterson)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Harroway Temptation (Pamela Campbell)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Kokani Angel (K Smith (nee Reid))
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Bernfell Memyself N I (Mrs D & Mr D J MacDonald)
Afghan Hound
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Suliman My Delirium (L Fenwick)
Baby of Breed: Suliman More To Talk About (Lynne Marie Fenwick)
Basenji
BOB: Aust Ch Afrikenji Hot August Knight (Miss Joanne Stewart)
Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Longbay Alcapone (Mrs J Murphy)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Devil woman (Mrs J Murphy)
Beagle
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sligrachan Classic Beauty (Sligrachan Knls)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan James Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Houndmaster Lil Bit Tuff Nut (Mrs S G Freshwater)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bernfell Memyself N I (Mrs D & Mr D J MacDonald)
Borzoi
BOB & Minor of Breed: Meldham Easy Come Easy Go (WG North and LR Gundry)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Dachsiedowns Paris Wears Prada (Mrs Sam Taylor)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dachsiedowns Versace Or Armani (Mrs Sam Taylor)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Kokani Angel (K Smith (nee Reid))
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB: Aust Ch Criterion Vikings Dallas (Mrs C Herbert)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Criterion Vikings Blufjell (Ms C Herbert)
Baby of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Scout (Mrs C Herbert)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Rijbiz Magical Rhapsody (Wendy Monks / Brad & Denise Clunn)
Saluki
BOB: Aust Ch Farousi al Bashara (Mandy Manley Smith)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Jamal (W North & L R Gundry)
Whippet
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Caught In The Act (Jo Kramer & Mrs N Rule-Steele)
Baby of Breed: Harroway Temptation (Pamela Campbell)
Minor of Breed: Taejaan Chasing Butterflies (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs N Rule Steele)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Daphne Zipperer (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Arajento Calico Kid (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Topsy Turvey (Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly)
Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Sandsprite Walzing Matilda (Mrs S Einam)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
Baby of Breed: Wingdari Drovers Dancer (Marie Colyer & Sarina Laurin)
Bouvier des Flandres
BOB: Aust & Am Ch Obvious Mohegan Sun (Imp USA) (Mrs K L Hamerton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch BeauKene Tembe's Aisha (Imp UK) (Kerry-Lyn Hamerton)
Briard
BOB: Gangster's Paradise Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kaasha Folie De Jeunesse (AI) (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blue Sky (Mrs A M Parsons)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Theldaroy Call Me Mister (Erica Short)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalevi Cheri Blossom (Mr D Vagg & Mrs L Valentine Vagg)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cobbity Shake Rattle And Roll (Helen Boudewyns)
Puli
Baby of Breed: Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Calico Kid (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ambermoon Sweet Georgia ET (Ambermoon Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sunland Silk Kimono (Sue Van Dinter)
Minor of Breed: Kelanmee Decked In Jewells (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento At Dash Dot Com (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: Lurikeen Talk Norti To Me (Ms Julie Harris)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ron D Bell (VIC)
Aust Ch Vansitar Sunrise Dam (V P Brennan)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Tiger Brennan (V P Brennan)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Cooltre Storm Front (AI) (Mr C & Mrs K Baughen)
Akita
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cooltre Storm Front (AI) (Mr C & Mrs K Baughen)
Junior of Breed: Cooltre Chivas Regal (M & K Turner / C & K Baughen)
Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wolfproud Philadelphea (Jenn Lawrence)
Minor of Breed: Koolrunnings Moscato (R A & D J Wells)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Zollikon Foreign Liaison (M Hondema & E Sankey)
Boxer
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belmanta Just Get Over It (Denise Ball/Liz Cartledge/Liza Cassidy)
Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Anmenta Divine Diva (S & H Fraser)
Dobermann
BOB: Aust Ch Vansitar Sunrise Dam (V P Brennan)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Tiger Brennan (V P Brennan)
Minor of Breed: Aegis Smoke N Mirrors (Denise Ball)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & Malcolm McDonald)
Junior of Breed: Cabochon Konniption (Denise Ball)
Newfoundland
BOB: Krystalcove Quban Boss (Miss N Ryan)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Happybear Mon Cherie (Miss N Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Planhaven Anny Oakley (F H Wilson & N Ryan)
Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby of Breed: Gelderland Person Of Interest (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Shiba Inu
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Diomede Shinji (R A & Mrs D J Wells)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)
Aust Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
SilaBak KingKong Ov Normandy (Sue Millar)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Bluelord Believe In Karma (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Earsrup Hot To Trot (Ms Jacqueline Mesure)
Chow Chow
BOB: Sherae Gizmo Bertin Blacksuede (Heidemarie Maas)
Baby of Breed: Bluelord Believe In Karma (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Kiwi Konexon (IID) (Fran Matthews)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brondeal Brown Sugar (Tim Dash)
French Bulldog
BOB: SilaBak KingKong Ov Normandy (Sue Millar)
Baby of Breed: Labohrem Tapout Or Blackout (Imp NZ) (Sarah Appleton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Earsrup Hot To Trot (Ms Jacqueline Mesure)
Keeshond
BOB: Aust Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Leifhond Focus On Mietta (Mrs M Holland)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ticol Silver Ruud (P G & D L Moss)
Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Ch Taracin Hit The Target (T & S Mallia)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Deakie Descipable Me ( Imp UK ) (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Junior of Breed: Eliterolys Rose Tatoo (T Mallia)
Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust Ch Placky Just Precious (Mrs S J Plackett & Mrs J A Williams)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Bodacious On Fire (Sharon Murray)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Just Precious (Mrs S J Plackett & Mrs J A Williams)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Aryed Time After Time (P W & Mrs R G A Primrose)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aryed Vah Vah Voom (P W & Mrs R G Primrose)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Made To Order (Mrs S Y Lanford)