Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Anna Yang (China)   (Total Entry : 385)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield & Nicole Tipping)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Too Much Is Not Enough (Helen Chen)
Minor in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh All Eyes On Me (Mrs L Musgrove)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
Intermediate in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Caught On Screen (Louise Hickie)
Aust Bred in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Craihall Missionary Man (K Allison / A Taylor / J, M & T Craig)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Am & Aust Ch /Neut Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Neut Ch Pawsitive Little Nikita (Meagan Brown)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Anna Yang (China)  (Group Entry : 67)

Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Guilcroft Violin Sonata (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Jayveeque Gizelle At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Balliol Octavia Owl (Bernadette Bull and Michelle Parker Brien)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Knightbridge Sunshine Superman (Robert Clark & Claire Parker-OíSullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Knightbridge The Bearded Lady at Balliol (Michelle Parker Brien)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Ponda Rosa (Ms D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB FCI A2O Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (Ms D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Illicit Affair (Sue Donahue & Kim Perkiss & Tiarne Perkiss)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Violin Sonata (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Tilly Tonks ofRaweke (Michelle Parker Brien)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Nicholas Denimsey SWN (Ms J Mathieson & Mrs M Parker-Brien)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lochtay Ice Pick Willie (R & K Bell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nevafollo Fizzing Wizzbees SWN (Ms J Mathieson & Ms A Barber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Octavia Owl (Bernadette Bull and Michelle Parker Brien)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Precious Commodity (James & Alanna Bell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James and Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Gizelle At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Antonio At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Tauriel Goin T Rattle Th Stars (Imp NZ) (Amy Sheridan)

Papillon
Minor of Breed: Sabelia Silver Shadows (R W & L Corbett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Johnny Lee (China)  (Group Entry : 62)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
CIB Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red ROM NTD (Hayden Pinker & Nikki, Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Jacknthebox Louis Vuitton (Anita-Kaye Malby)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh All Eyes On Me (Mrs L Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Guilcroft Then He Kissed Me (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (F) Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka The Party Continues (Tamara Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) JC (Cassie Caple)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Imperiums American Gangster (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matermaria Drover Patterson (T Fleming)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Cubaplains Just Beautiful (Sister T Fleming)

Border Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Then He Kissed Me (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red ROM NTD (Hayden Pinker & Nikki, Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Devil Made Me Do It ROM (P, N & A Zullo)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Little Mermaid (Jayne Hawkins)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Jacknthebox Louis Vuitton (Anita-Kaye Malby)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh All Eyes On Me (Mrs L Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)

Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Blue Diamond (Val Adams)

Parson Russell Terrier
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Howlincreek Ghost of Noddy SWN (Carolyn Fieldus)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (F) Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust CH Yarraview She's A Fine Charm (T Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Triagen Troopers Cool Ace (T Morrison)
Puppy of Breed: Kreelapark Lil Panda (T Morrison)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Lee (China)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield & Nicole Tipping)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Grenadi Double O Seven (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Packsaddle Sharp Dressed Man (K Holtkamp)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Gypsy Queen (N & S Lane)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Am & Aust Ch /Neut Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Setter
Aust Neut Ch Nundialla Image of Mooch TK.S (C Austen & G Lenz)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Showfield Special Snow Edition (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Gypsy Queen (N & S Lane)
Minor of Breed: Grenadi Double O Seven (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield & Nicole Tipping)
Minor of Breed: Packsaddle Best Dressed (R Holtkamp)
Puppy of Breed: Packsaddle Sharp Dressed Man (K Holtkamp)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Packsaddle Dressed For Success (K Holtkamp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gordon Hall Dynasty of Winners (Imp RUS) (G Lenz & C Austen)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Miss Eller (G Lenz & C Austen)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Orange Blossom at Graylors (G Lenz & C Austen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Nundialla Image of Mooch TK.S (C Austen & G Lenz)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Tick Tick Boom (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Boomkat The Wreckoning (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Do That Again (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Minor of Breed: Bluebreeze Sunday Rose (Alison Minnett)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldenna Tigers Eye (Dr V Law)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Inspiral (Mrs A & Ms S Scott)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am & Aust Ch /Neut Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Wang (Taiwan) (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Craihall Missionary Man (K Allison / A Taylor / J, M & T Craig)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Waterfall Way Bronte (Nerida Gilfillan)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aquadachs Princess Elsa (Mrs A Denby)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Double Take (Shaylee Thomas)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Remwin Bedazzled (L Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Craihall Missionary Man (K Allison / A Taylor / J, M & T Craig)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Bedazzled (L Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Double Take (Shaylee Thomas)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aquadachs Impressive Yzabelle (Mrs A Denby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aquadachs Elly Mae (Mrs A Denby)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aashudna Emperors Hitman (Amy Sheridan)
Baby of Breed: Waterfall Way Bronte (Nerida Gilfillan)
Minor of Breed: Aquadachs Princess Elsa (Mrs A Denby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Doxieville's Red Beryl MW (Imp USA) (Mel Howarth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tetswana (M Howarth)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Szamor Gin O'Clock At Kizatri (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mel Howarth)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tura Sunlock (AI) (Sandra Bell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Stand And Deliver (Mrs D Sutcliffe)

Saluki
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Grace Wang (China)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Kendea Keepsake (Miss J Wilkinson)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aliasa The Brighter Side (Aliasa)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Charmhill Winstons Choice (Christine Klempel)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Leave A Light On (KY Lo & CM Lee)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Deerod As If By Magic (Deirdre Crofts)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Neut Ch Pawsitive Little Nikita (Meagan Brown)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Warrukadli Desert Queen (Bill & Kirrie Ballard)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ravenrose Zen Master (Meagan Brown & Karen Soo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pawsitive Little Nikita (Meagan Brown)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Just A Tale With Alittletail (Robynne Metcalfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon CCD SWA RN TK.S ET (Sharon Roche)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalace For Heavens Sake (Alison J Cowin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalace I Write The Songs (Alison J Cowin)
Res Bitch CC: SkyBella Lovin Me More (Carole Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Quinora High Speed Affair RAE RE TK.S SWA (Ms C Hately)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Kendea Keepsake (Miss J Wilkinson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deerod As If By Magic (Deirdre Crofts)
Puppy of Breed: Charmhill Winstons Choice (Christine Klempel)
Junior of Breed: Arajento Leave A Light On (KY Lo & CM Lee)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Just Like That (KY Lo & CM Lee)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fergwyn Dance The Dream (M Young)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (M Young)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aliasa The Brighter Side (Aliasa)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch R Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) CCD RAE RM TK N FS S HTM A ET CAA WPD WWPD (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) CCD RAE JC ET HTM N TK S WNPD (M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Velika Wang (Taiwan)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Star Witness (Mrs M Edwards / Mrs B Henry / Miss E Edwards)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Too Much Is Not Enough (Helen Chen)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Any Given Sunday (AI) (Elizabeth Alderton)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Red Red Wine (Lyne Browning)
Junior in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Nanmas I Ain't A Myth (AI) (Mr C & Ms V Pento)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe La Magia Sucede (Sandra Jamieson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (W Conway)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky RN CA WPD (Caoilfionn Murphy)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (Miss L Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Portside Trick Or Treat (W Conway)
Baby of Breed: Hogwartz Firestorm (S Bryant)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (W Conway)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Witness (Mrs M Edwards / Mrs B Henry / Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas I Ain't A Myth (AI) (Mr C & Ms V Pento)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Dk Ch Swiss Ch A2O Ch WW-23 Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ahzu Like Sunday Morning (M Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Too Much Is Not Enough (Helen Chen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky RN CA WPD (Caoilfionn Murphy)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe La Magia Sucede (Sandra Jamieson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Mendoza (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hoshiahna Bright Morning Star (Timothy Passfield)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Asyut Jumpin Jack With Rythmn (Jacqueline Passfield)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hoshiahna Pillar Of Fire (Dr M Plan)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Red Red Wine (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Lyne Browning & Sarah Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Canyonlands Any Given Sunday (AI) (Elizabeth Alderton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha Sunfires Dream (AI) (Sofia Roytblat)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Caught On Screen (Louise Hickie)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Stylish Mercedes (Sue Plackett)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)

Boston Terrier
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tentafield Sir Max (Mr A Finney & Mr N Worthington)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beeman Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Mayd Ulook (Trent Ferrier & Madison van der Ent)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Starswept Bacchus (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kamea Speak OvTh Devil (S Lovett-Laverty)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandycreek Storm Bringer (Karen Allcorn & Rachel English)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Sandycreek Rumour Has It (Karen Allcorn)
Minor of Breed: Sandycreek Candy Crush (Karen Allcorn)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Anastasia (AI) (Denise Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hunkeedori Struttin Ma Stuff (Katrina Santas)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sign Sealed Delivered (R / M & T Parker)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Avrilstoys Heís a Heartbreaker (Gabriella Read)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee U Talkin To Me (Sintee Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Stylish Mercedes (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Im So Handsome (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Caught On Screen (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Ink Pad (Miss L Hickie & Ms D Alomes)