Wondai A P & I Society Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 1-Sep-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)
Aust Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Vicki Bridle and Sandy Adsett)
Minor in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Delaware Ebony Rose (Imp NZ) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Puppy in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Trustin Spryngetime (Imp NZ) (P Bowers)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)
Aust Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Vicki Bridle and Sandy Adsett)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Jonlorea Lil Leroy Lucas (J & L Eadie)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Shadowvale Diamond Diva (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Australian Silky Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chamshep Tamiko Lucy (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Chamshep Jem Aren Just The One (Kerry McNamara)
Minor of Breed: Chamshep Velvette (Kerry McNamara)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Baby of Breed: Jehannah Last Action Hero (Mrs C Ross)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Dancing Queen (J & Y Faber)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Vicki Bridle and Sandy Adsett)
Puppy of Breed: Mohawk Hoozie Doozie (Sandy Adsett and Vicki Bridle)
Havanese
Baby of Breed: Cubet Black Jack (Pam Sleep)
Japanese Chin
BOB: Mingdon Nichi Ze Hi (Miss J Claydon)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mingdon Saiko Mikomi (Mrs Jenny Claydon)
Baby of Breed: Kawaiichin Kishijoten (Jenny Claydon)
Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Jaroma Lady Arabella (Imp UK) (Mr W & Ms J Stewart-Cook)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ysway Footsteps (Y Frances / S Blakemore / A Harragon)
Baby of Breed: Jonlorea Lil Leroy Lucas (J & L Eadie)
Minor of Breed: Sailoz Tap Dancer (K Lewis/ J & B Stewart-Cook)
Junior of Breed: Goodvibes Blue Genes (Mr B & Ms J Stewart-Cook)
Pekingese
Puppy of Breed: Pekeachoo Nordic Gemma (Florence Robards)
Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Ch Zeigen Aurora Australis (Kim Haddon)
Bitch CC: Babydoll's Bring Me My Crown (Imp CAN) (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Complete Confection (Kim Hadddon)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Minor of Breed: Shadowvale Diamond Diva (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Dog CC: Shadowvale Arctic Frost (P C & R Stringfellow)
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale Jad Bal Ja (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)
Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Terrier
Culford High Flyer (Imp NZ) (Erica Davis)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Lemonlee Likely Lass (Kathleen O'Donnell)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Amseraphs Divine Shining Star (AI) (Fiona Raaen / Kelly Taylor)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Staffwild Rising Power (Fiona Raaen / Karen Gordon)
Australian Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Lemonlee Likely Lass (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finnish Behind Me (A Davies)
Irish Terrier
BOB: Culford High Flyer (Imp NZ) (Erica Davis)
Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Norwester Dream Time (Imp NZ) (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Scottish Terrier
BOB: Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Scottsbairn Cruzn with Das Sin (C Moore & R Mallinder)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Maceltic Clan Griffyndor (Miss K Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Kilwillie Maceltics Taliesin (R Waxman & K Maguire)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tealpoint Uptown Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Minor in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Webfoot Echo Valley (Trevor Lodder)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Rockgold Dancencheektcheek (Kay Boston)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Webfoot Echo Valley (Trevor Lodder)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kimkiera Krazy For You (Melissa Grant)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Tealpoint Uptown Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tealpoint Xanadu of Kubla Khan (Heather Reynolds)
Golden Retriever
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Rockgold Dancencheektcheek (Kay Boston)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Kenoz Lyger Amethyst (L Bleasdale-Adkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Johnny Be Good (Trish Johnson & Damen Winch)
Irish Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Shadowvale Fleetfoot Mac (P C & R Stringfellow)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shadowvale Annabelle (P C & R Stringfellow)
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale Spiral Dancer (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Goldychocs Bear Hug (Kate Pradella)
Bitch CC: Mikelli Under A Spell (Gail Reilly)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Flame (Robynne Flynn)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Greydove Pasqua Faith (Mrs R L Flynn & Greydove Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Wispan Amadore (Robynne Flynn)
Pointer
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Calberick Solitaire (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Dog CC: Calberick Stricken By Ambition (AI) (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Weimaraner
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Greyghost Uptown Girl (Bev Quinlan)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Zea Breeze (Troy & Susan Stephenson)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)
Sleykh Cacao Chuao (Jenni McKernan)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Tikal Thunder Down Under (Beverley Halloran)
Minor in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Xkaliba Cypherchristie (Ann Christie)
Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Basenji
BOB: Glendawn Runnamuck (Mrs L R Thompson)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB & Minor of Breed: Xkaliba Cypherchristie (Ann Christie)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Jumarnic Danny Boy (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Graedon Ezy onth Eye (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)
Baby of Breed: Maralya Catrionna (Cheryl Farley)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Tikal The Pathfinder (Beverley Halloran)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Assuana Billie Jean (G W & R F Assay)
Baby of Breed: Tikal Thunder Down Under (Beverley Halloran)
Minor of Breed: Almarjo Naughty Alice (M Yardley/ J Scott)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Almarjo Foreign Kash (M Yardley/ J Scott)
Foxhound
BOB: Aust Ch Mingus Hound Hennessy (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB: Aust Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (P & N Galvin / S Gendle)
Portuguese Podengo (Large Smooth Haired)
BOB: Sleykh Cacao Chuao (Jenni McKernan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Plushcourt Pollyanna (Imp UK) (Jenni McKernan)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC: Amakhosi I Am The Business (Peter Grinter & Maxine Nott)
Baby of Breed: Jomeja Sarafina (P Grinter & M Nott)
Whippet
BOB: Aust Ch Aslan Does It Forirewa (W & I McCrindle)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Aslan Does It For Me (W & I McCrindle)
Baby of Breed: Moonwind Ziggy Denim (Mrs J Miller)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)
LaGuardia Wunce A Jolly Swagman (LaGuardia Kennels)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Theldaroy French Scandal (L C & R A Seare)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Champagne Charlie (Joyce Wheeler)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Amasterpiece Behind The Mask (T & K Carlson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Ellagant Flirting With Danger (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wajoma Cheque Me Out (Kerry McNamara)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Boundary Rider (Kerry McNamara)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Beauty Pagent (Kerry McNamara)
Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Trucharm Get Your Motor Runnin (S & K Leslie)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy French Scandal (L C & R A Seare)
German Shepherd Dog
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Ask Me To Dance (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: LaGuardia Wunce A Jolly Swagman (LaGuardia Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Debbar White Pearl (Karham Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Wolfonyx Free Flowing Whiskey (Richard Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Volscain Yambo (Richard Clarke)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Fame N Fortune (Richard Clarke)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Glendawn Winforce Ceasar (L Hinricks)
Baby of Breed: Tolb Touch of Class (Leigh Hinricks)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cuuchin Champagne Showers (Joyce Wheeler)
Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Champagne Charlie (Joyce Wheeler)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch EternalNike Amando (Imp NZ) (R Clarke & K McNamara)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)
Aust Ch Fairport Manna (K and J Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Trustin Spryngetime (Imp NZ) (P Bowers)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
Boxer
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taramark Good Golly Miss Molly (D & J Sadler)
Puppy of Breed: Hogwartz Blk Lace N Cartier (Mr S Bryant)
Dobermann
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dobersmith Pure Blonde at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Fairport Manna (K and J Smith)
Bitch CC: Fairport Madra Perla (Keith & Jan Smith)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ryzylva Making Waves (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Trustin Spryngetime (Imp NZ) (P Bowers)
Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Wolfworx Kimiko (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)
Baby of Breed: Wolfworx Hitoshi Kumakichi (Alan Craze & Joyce Wheeler)
St Bernard
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)
Japin Oscar (Samantha Maher)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Delaware Ebony Rose (Imp NZ) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Nykem Love This Pain (Miss A L Moore)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Houndbrae Venice (W & E Houldsworth)
British Bulldog
BOB: Aust Ch Karazma Sox N Jox (Irene Snailham)
French Bulldog
BOB: Japin Oscar (Samantha Maher)
Great Dane
Minor of Breed: Kochak Xquisite (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Von Trapp (S & L Arrowsmith)
Japanese Spitz
BOB: Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Minor of Breed: Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Junior of Breed: Houndbrae Venice (W & E Houldsworth)
Schipperke
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Second Edition (P & D Comrie)
Shih Tzu
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Nykem Love This Pain (Miss A L Moore)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Sesukan Merrily Makn Waves (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sesukan All Set To Parti (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Delaware Ebony Rose (Imp NZ) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)