Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 8-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   (Total Entry : 327)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Show & Minor in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Show: Rottweiler
Mondallin Four X On Me (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Intermediate in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
State Bred in Show: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)
Aust Bred in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Some Kinda Wonderful (Andrew Morrow)
Open in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Elmparle Good Girl Gone Bad (Mrs Meghan Boole)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Sparks will Fly (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen All That Glitters (K D Haddon)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Morganlea Harvest Moon (Mrs Leeana M Lewis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Morganlea Harvest Moon (Mrs Leeana M Lewis)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Fredricos Zoom Zoom Zoom (Mrs L Lewis)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (C Ross & J Morgan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)
Baby of Breed: Elmparle Good Girl Gone Bad (Mrs Meghan Boole)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Sparks will Fly (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Roseswain Lagertha (Mrs J A Moy)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Jupiter Ascending (Mrs J A Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zeigen Shut Up And Kiss Me (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen All That Glitters (K D Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Double O Seven (Kim Haddon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust CH Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Cumalong Spinner Toss (Peter & Sharon Briggs)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fencho Aye m Squeak (Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust CH Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (S & K Whyatt)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Dontyanowhomymumaiz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Violets Girl (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Watersmeet Happy Chance (Mr K Houston)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Intermediate in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby of Breed: Bamgyps Maxkii (Sharon L Bamford)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Watersmeet Happy Chance (Mr K Houston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Myshalair Steppin Out In Style (Hilare Yeates)
Baby of Breed: Watersmeet Natural Justice (Mrs L Emerton)
Minor of Breed: Spezia Memories Of You (Jennifer Robb)
Puppy of Breed: Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Intermediate of Breed: Spezia Touched By An Angel (Jennifer Robb)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor and Tanya Smith)
Minor of Breed: Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gorchest's Pepperiever's Olympism @ Cobbycurl (Imp) (Helen McDonald)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oakridge Valotte (Kath Quinn)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Topgeer Retail Therapy (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Kiss My Assassin (A Adamopoulos)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Amanda Harvey / Tony & Marg Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bamgyps Eko Beach CCD (Sharon L Bamford)
Puppy of Breed: Tenarda I'm Invincible Rulf (Sharon L Bamford)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (Lynelle Smith)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD) (Group Entry : 46)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Basenji
Lomar I Spy (L Marsden)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Polly Wheresya Dolly (Mrs A E E Curran & Ms J Hall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tianze Jewel Inthe Crown (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lomar I Spy (L Marsden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Laserre Glory Seeker at Tianze (Jacky Harnett & Nico Meyer)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Days of Winenroses (AI) (D C / C A & N K McGreevy)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Captive Fyre (M J Goulding/D R Blinco)
Baby of Breed: Riginal Back In Black (M Goulding & D Blinco)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Artinar Kindreds Run (Lynda Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chakrata Polly Wheresya Dolly (Mrs A E E Curran & Ms J Hall)
Puppy of Breed: Shawthing Itzall About Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Shawthing So Into Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Vallarity Fox N Sox (Imp NZ) (Amanda Smith)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Iccara Ricochet (C Mailata & S Woollard)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Angela Sime)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Kinjarra Jaala Gilr As Doll (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kinjarra Jaala Gilr As Doll (S & K Whyatt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Callicoma Addicted To Love (B Bowles & R McGill)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwsite)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Trucharm Presidential Affair (S & K Leslie)
Res Bitch CC: Trumagik Follow A Star (AI) (Sarah Hill)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Angela Sime)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiehtova Amour Artur (B Bowles & R McGill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Iina (B Bowles & R McGill)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cockatoopark Cozi Up To Me (B Bowles & R McGill)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Justice (D O'Keefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Debbar Image Of Prince (Mrs D OKeefe)
Baby of Breed: Iccara Ricochet (C Mailata & S Woollard)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Inneslake Vanity Fair (Miss Denise Yates/ Mr D Hedge & Mrs D Hedge)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vallarity Fox N Sox (Imp NZ) (Amanda Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel HT RN (Toni Chandler)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Some Kinda Wonderful (Andrew Morrow)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Four X On Me (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Effie Express (Dean Dallinger &Monica Moore)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Junior in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Bordogue Billy (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Ultimate Design Of Luv (K Knight / L Boulton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zeigen Glory To The Highest (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Gabriel (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Some Kinda Wonderful (Andrew Morrow)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bordogue Billy (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Moloscyg Lil Fire (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mondallin Effie Express (Dean Dallinger &Monica Moore)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kurrirott Axel (Deborah Rodgers)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Four X On Me (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dual Ch(T) Tvorimir Counter Attack (K Dawson)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moneglen Graceland (Claire & Jim Uren/ Stacy Kellie)
Baby of Breed: Upyrkilt Black Magic (Stacy Kellie)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Draycan Pure Smooth Force (Stacy Guilfoyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Draycan Snowbound Normajean VS (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Olena Pure Vengence (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Draycan The Legend Of Zander (Ms Stacy Guilfoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Pure Hella Force (Ryan Loring)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Sweet Chilli (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Avae Picture Perfect (Allen and Vickki Lamb)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Merryjay Sweet Chilli (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Son o Gum (Mr C Small & Mr M Supple)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avae Picture Perfect (Allen and Vickki Lamb)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Baby of Breed: Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eleganser Does Dallas (Alexandra Proudfoot)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sesukan Lhis Strippa Gram (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)