Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 17-Jul-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   (Total Entry : 348)

Best in Show 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Best in Show 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Nordicharm Dream On Klaska (Mrs K L O’Riley)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)  (Group Entry : 45)

Group 1st: Pug
Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Group 2nd: Lowchen
Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Molly Malone (James Camac)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Balkana Molly Malone (James Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor Cosmopolitan (Vanessa P)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: El-Toro Errol Flynn (Imp NZ) (B & L Alonge)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houseofchi Sweet As Honey (Brian & Laura Alonge)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Havasilk jingle bells rock (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Pas De Deux (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Yellow Brick Road (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)  (Group Entry : 36)

Group 1st: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
Group 3rd: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Group 4th: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Chanpema Shuffle The Deck (Chanpema Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Russian Roulette (AI) (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Roughnuts Jorja At Tainquest (AI) (Cerrie Gower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tainquest Played N Ace (C Gower)
Res Bitch CC: Tainquest Tayla Maid (C Gower)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Chanpema Shuffle The Deck (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sirram Wild Witch (Samantha Carter)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Towsytyke Raisin A Riot (Darrell Sharman)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 64)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)
Group 2nd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Group 3rd: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Group 4th: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Zensu Free Agent (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust Ch Shevington Bertha (M Mccaffery)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Heaven Sent (Fiona Miller)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Elswood Caledonia (E Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki Shush Octavia (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Dizzyki Shush Romulus (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Puppy of Breed: Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Mayham And Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Revel In The Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst No Way Home (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst All About The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Mocha Madness (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Earth Wind And Fire (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Bitch CC: Chaleur Everlasting (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Brackendell Jillaroo At Montego (Brackendell & Fraser)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis A Kiss Of Time At Heiderst (AI) (Aceweis Kennels/ Heiderst Kennels & M Gawen)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barokamurray Beatingroundtbush (Markable Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Just Dance (Mr M & Mrs H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Free Agent (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Sussex Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shevington Bertha (M Mccaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Xplain Yourself (AI) TD (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Zero Limits (Ashton Brown & Waldwiese)
Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind All Eyes On The Fox (Ghostwind Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Auldana Dellayedoya (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW) (Group Entry : 35)

Group 1st: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Group 2nd: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Group 3rd: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Group 4th: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Tirowen Aurelius (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Shakuru Let Yr Hair Hang Down (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Hooley Dooley (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Cayugaridge Pink Diamond (AI) (Gail Wood)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tirowen Octavian (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Baby of Breed: Tirowen Aurelius (Dr F J McEvoy & Mrs A T McEvoy)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistypoint Colour Me Perfect (Ms T L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Taraikha Re Renaissance Reveur (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shakuru Let Yr Hair Hang Down (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Shakuru Boston Me Around (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Group 1st: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Group 2nd: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Blackcombe Brynhild's Protege At Southspirit (Miriam Schiller)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (A Shepherdson / T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)

Australian Shepherd
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Thistledust Suede in Blue (K Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joshwyn Orange IsThe New Black (Sharyn Ely & Valarie Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Collieston Dark Stranger RN (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Berry Da Bone AZ (P N Damarell)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackcombe Brynhild's Protege At Southspirit (Miriam Schiller)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Puppy of Breed: Olensha Jumping for Joy with Snodragon (AI) (DM Findlay & SJ Caracoussis)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Baby of Breed: Shelsian Just One Look (I R & C E Spangler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (A Shepherdson / T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)  (Group Entry : 50)

Group 1st: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Centre Stage (Mr D Klingberg/Ms W Osborn/Ms T Dziego)
Group 2nd: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Group 3rd: Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Group 4th: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Nordicharm Dream On Klaska (Mrs K L O’Riley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Centre Stage (Mr D Klingberg/Ms W Osborn/Ms T Dziego)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Maiitsho A Wise Bear Once Said (Mel Nelson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Dianne Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Jewelwatch Axis as Bold as Love (Ms G Harding)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Amoreruby Blue Moon (Karin Niessen)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Ying Yang (Karin Niessen & Ian Harland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Rottweiler
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Klimkie Sweet Nala (A O'Grady)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zver Arkan (AI) (Mrs L J O'Grady)
Baby of Breed: Rubinherz Tallyn (Mrs L J O'Grady)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Klimkie Ruby Tuesday (Miss C-L O'Grady)

Samoyed
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Nordicharm Dream On Klaska (Mrs K L O’Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Group 4th: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Snodgebull Baby got back (Courtney Lewis/Mary McNamara)
Best Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Rhymeah Black Tie (Jude Bolton)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Courtabull China Doll (Courtney Lewis)
Res Dog CC: Bulltorious It Was All A Dream (Eyvonne Piwen)
Baby of Breed: Snodgebull Baby got back (Courtney Lewis/Mary McNamara)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway What Lies Ahead (A Janonis & C Franceschini)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Preciousbull Je Suis Celui (Cherie Terry)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Brindlelicus Talk To Me Goose (N Oldfield)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Monsters Reloaded (Ms J Kelly & Mrs N Wallis)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amesen One for the Road (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rhymeah Black Tie (Jude Bolton)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Avonti Cue The Confetti (J Short & A Heyburn)

Schipperke
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beadale Dancing With The Stars (Lynette Niemann)