Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 20-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Annette Griffin (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kiseki Himari (Mrs L McArthur)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Glanore Vegas Strip (Cadiz Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Minor of Breed: Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kosmos Capelli Dargento (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Himari (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gemnova Billie Jean Im The One (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adawar Hit The Magic (Nelly Jaehne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sailoz Made Of Gold (Kristy Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jaditi Princess Shelby (Donna McClarty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Jenneys (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Acting Like U Dont No (J Watson)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Rangemaster Divine Power (Carrie Nourse)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Aust Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ealdor Green Gables (Megan McWaters)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Acting Like U Dont No (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business SE (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda SE (T McClelland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wilmavohnne Jezabeel (Y Halfpenny)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wilmavohnne Magic Of Mopar (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Wilmavohnne Dont Stop Me Now (D Sharman)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Lets Party In Paris (D Sharman)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ishiross Ricochet (Carrie Nourse)
Puppy of Breed: Rangemaster Divine Power (Carrie Nourse)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Just Joey (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Born To Fly (Maureen Schutt - Gumhaven Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Weimurastar Harrow On The Hill (AI) (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Laugharne Classy Lady (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Featherdale Velvet Dragon (Ms Susan Arwen)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (Rasche/Merchant/Parker/Hartnett)

Golden Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Morningmyst Reason To Believe (AI) (Paige MacDonald)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Weimurastar Harrow On The Hill (AI) (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Laugharne Classy Lady (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Featherdale Velvet Dragon (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Rachel Hutchings (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Minor in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Trisven Hurricane Bentley (Mrs M Peck / Mr S & Mrs P Smith)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Trisven Hurricane Bentley (Mrs M Peck / Mr S & Mrs P Smith)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dacshoe Talk to the Paw (Mandy Young & Terry-Anne Keen)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Irish Wolfhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alexandra Heitmann)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kushika Chasing Stars (AI) (Kushika Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Etched In Inc CCD (K & C Hansen / Nahrof Border Collies)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Life Is A Highway (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Out Of The Blue (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lokynnda Call Me Doctor Donna (Lynda Webb)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Etched In Inc CCD (K & C Hansen / Nahrof Border Collies)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Life Is A Highway (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Opium Poppi (Ms E Bennett)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rossheim Banjo JC WWPD (Paige MacDonald)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)
Runner Up in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Vineen Our Ida (Mr G J Custance & Mr P Cook)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vineen Our Ida (Mr G J Custance & Mr P Cook)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beachlane Silva Lupas (Vicki Brzezniak)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Beachlane Tigers Eye (Carla Kurzymski)
Baby of Breed: Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Minor of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze)
Junior of Breed: Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Moloscyg Sorry Not Sorry (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Asterel Xudavnown (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toramis Out Of The Ashes (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kormeister Vanquish (Brigetta Palmer)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Royalenfield Bullet (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Bronwen Ackland (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Westobri Potins Chaud (Cherie Terry)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Mattbridge Maggie May (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chow Chow
Aust & Neut Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenarvey She Got The Look (Cherie Terry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Maggie May (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi I am Jaguar (Mandy Cadd)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kiangsi Strike A Pose (Ms A Cadd)
Minor of Breed: Westobri Potins Chaud (Cherie Terry)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas & Maureen Sawley)
Baby of Breed: Tamaari The Beat Goes On (Mrs M Sawley)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)