Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 10-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Beagle
Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Junior in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Puppy in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Triple Ch (Neut) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SDX GD SPDX ET (Penny Windlow)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (Neut) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SDX GD SPDX ET (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tonichi Tokyo Rose (E M Crabb)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE TSD (Penny Windlow)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke K For KY (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Minapeke Is Playing Solitaire (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)
Baby of Breed: Minapeke IMA Single Girl (The Late Mrs E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gramish Steel the Show (Denise MacCallum)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier Golden Sovereign (D & H Bourne)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Aust Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business JE (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda JE (T McClelland)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesdlimit On Cloud Nine (L Pelchen & D Redman)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynneve Little White Lies (Lyndall Hopgood)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Hashtag OMG (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Open of Breed: Lynneve Red Red Wine (Ms Lyndall Hopgood)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Truespring Carpe Diem (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust CH & Aust Neut CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elswood Emblem (Mr R J Turner)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks / Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Truespring Carpe Diem (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: (T) Ch Trigolden at Morningmyst (AI) (Mr M & Mrs L Klecka)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Devinelea Anzac Cove (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Devinelea Jive Talking (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Baby of Breed: Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jayeffe Sassy Girl (Mrs J Farrelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust CH & Aust Neut CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rivafire Flaming Hot (Miss J Leibhardt)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Wyldchase Wild Ash (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Beagle
Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shakuru Beat It (Rebecca Lamb)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Baby of Breed: Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mistypoint Love Isan Open Door (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Beat It (Rebecca Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again (Rebecca Lamb)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyldchase Wild Ash (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Minor in Group: Briard
Narbrisse Onyx Pearl (Miss E Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blulight Xaviers apprentice (Mrs C Pilven)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Lady Isabeau Danjou (A Holzwarth / C Rau)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Minor of Breed: Narbrisse Onyx Pearl (Miss E Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Surfers Paradise (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango In Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)
Baby of Breed: Stonefelds Load The Dice (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: LochWind I Like It Like That (Kerry McKay/ Gail M Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Nevada (B Turner)
Open of Breed: Sth Afr Ch LochWind Freeze Frame of PaRay (Imp USA) (LochWind Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Kiwi Magic (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kintzel Fromroyal Footman (G D & S K Kerr)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Arctickara Black Opal (B & M Schier)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Dual CH (T) Blakesims Stop Me CCD RA TSD (N Medlicott)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nightking Deal Me In (H Parker/ M Beggs & N Wallis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nightking Diamond In The Ruff (A & N Wallis)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Itacor Porsche Dream (Susan Combe)
Baby of Breed: Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio & Mrs Susan Combe)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)
Aust Bred of Breed: Blakesims Kanyemba Brooklyn (AI) RN PT TD (Narelle Medlicott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual CH (T) Blakesims Stop Me CCD RA TSD (N Medlicott)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Junior of Breed: Kalaska Jazz Pizazz (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Enchanted Flame (B & M Schier)
Baby of Breed: Schanata Golden Glacier (B & M Schier)
Minor of Breed: Arctickara Black Opal (B & M Schier)
Junior of Breed: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Socialbull Maximum Velocity (Shirley Hall)
Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Linbedach And So It Goes (N Wallis & D Elvey)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema & R Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rocknrollers Your My World (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Puppy of Breed: Socialbull Maximum Velocity (Shirley Hall)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beachspots Renaissance RN (Sharon Gahan)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) RN ET (Sharon Gahan)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Linbedach And So It Goes (N Wallis & D Elvey)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)