Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 7-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Minor in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Junior in Show: Border Collie
Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Sabella Bring Me The Horizon (Ms M Sarif & Ms A Gill)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Pacorro Nixons on Fire (C Varley)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Rosnasharn My Boy Lollipop (Sharon Buchanan)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pacorro Nixons on Fire (C Varley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Droverstorm Gonna Hear Me Roar (Kimberly Berlyn)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sparklchi Jazz (Kimberly Berlyn)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE TSD (Penny Windlow)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Black Diamonds (Ms M Sarif)
Baby of Breed: Sabella Bring Me The Horizon (Ms M Sarif & Ms A Gill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rosnasharn Sunny Cowgirl (S Buchanan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosnasharn Lucy Wilde (Sharon Buchanan)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rosnasharn Sirius Contender (Sharon Buchanan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rosnasharn My Boy Lollipop (Sharon Buchanan)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr Carla Day (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Minor in Group: Airedale Terrier
Annieaire Backin The Game (Mr M Hill & Ms K McFarlane)
Intermediate in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Aust Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Shes A Redhead (Mrs Dale McDonell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Annieaire Backin The Game (Mr M Hill & Ms K McFarlane)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Forestal Devil in Disguise (Ebony Warren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ponderra Frankly My Dear (L Thorneycroft & B Rickard)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Avarielle (AI) (K & F Willox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Willown Our Mister Waldo (K & F Willox)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lilyfox Queen ov the Universe (Ian Henley)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jackirra Quincy Jones (Sandra Worsley)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Shes A Redhead (Mrs Dale McDonell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra East Bound Train (M J & F L Park)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Quirentia Where's Norma (Deborah Alford-Kerr)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rowemaris catch me if you can (R & W Stobbie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sparrowlanes gift for you (Imp) (R & W Stobbie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rowemaris spice of life (R & W Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra See For Ever More (M J & F L Park)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra East Bound Train (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Bitch CC: Tyeanbo Oh Me Oh My (S F Crooks & G Munro)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Chorley Sweet Inspiration (Elke Moser)
Junior in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)

Beagle
Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Hide Me In Your Heart (Miss E Triffitt)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chorley Sweet Inspiration (Elke Moser)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Chorley Hansie Hinterseer (E Moser)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Eleguas Paradox (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Cheryl Sheppard (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Diamond (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Deviebelle PS Rockin Astabron (Ms B J Durran)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Steadfast Talk Dirty To Me (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Niretha A Knights Quest (Miss K Loamx)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Tyeanbo Sign Sealed Delivered (AI) (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyeanbo Sign Sealed Delivered (AI) (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Royal Rumble (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rottfuerst Von Nitro Bear (Eric Hunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Donna Saltau (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Abstn Shes A Believer (Pagan Brewis)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Baby of Breed: Abstn Shes A Believer (Pagan Brewis)
Puppy of Breed: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Mrs Sue Sutherland)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch CCDals Domino Dreams Come True (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tannah Fun with Oscar (Margaret Wright)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Baby of Breed: Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)