Morisset & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-May-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   (Total Entry : 278)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Puppy in Show: Newfoundland
Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Junior in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Golden Retriever
Dykinta Double The Chances (AI) (Wendy Atkins)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: French Bulldog
Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Peptide Black Is Back (Doris Cooper)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Barry Woodburn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Invalhalla Whisprz Ova Blaktea (P & A Schultze)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Aust Bred in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B Riddell)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor We Didn't Start The Fire (M Morse & W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B Riddell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Invalhalla Whisprz Ova Blaktea (P & A Schultze)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (P Williams)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kabova Hot On Your Heels (Kathy Minns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
Baby of Breed: Quom Roses Of Gold (Ms C Kirgan-Khoury)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)  (Group Entry : 46)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Redwhitenblu Destinys warrior (Lydia Jones)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Pradakka Dark Elegance (AI) (T Talbot & J Kostava)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Dark Elegance (AI) (T Talbot & J Kostava)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Redwhitenblu Destinys warrior (Lydia Jones)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blupride last hurrah (Lydia Jones)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (K Heald & K Simpson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull Heartbreaker (Mr J & Mrs B Mcgowan)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayladee African Queen (Donna Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santop Pandora (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Baby of Breed: Santop Mystic Rocky (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mindura My Way Or No Way (Barbara Smith)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darkrai Dreamfyre (Mr J Powell)

Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Sweet As A Daisy (Michael & Kristy Farrugia)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak Like a Prayer (Stacey Sullivan/ K & M Farrugia)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ardgaeithe I Ruckus (Nick Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Derrydale Dara (Dr N Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ardgaeithe I Mauve (Nikki Smith)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Janentie Strand Of Dreams (Jane Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Junior Neuter of Breed: Demala Lord of the Rings (Hellen Stokes)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)
Baby in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Burberry Catch The Wind (Aarabells Labs)
Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Jukeran Chill Factor (A & J / K Upton)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sheldarich Spirit of Raven (Holly Rey)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
Minor of Breed: Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)
Baby of Breed: Blacqlabel In A Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Blacqlabel Secret Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goldbrior Monsieur Henri (Jane Carpenter)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Double The Chances (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Minor of Breed: Dykinta Spirit Dancer (Wendy Atkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jukeran Chill Factor (A & J / K Upton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Burberry Catch The Wind (Aarabells Labs)
Minor of Breed: Aliasa Light My Heart (Aliasa Labradors)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pivotal New Romantic (Ms K de Stefano)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Game Changer (AI) (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen McElhone (NSW) (Group Entry : 35)

Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lemaison Gold Image (Mrs L Wasson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)
Baby of Breed: Lemaison Luv N Desire (Mrs L Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aquadachs Embracing Eleanor (Mrs A Denby)
Junior of Breed: Aquadachs Eager Emalee (Mrs A Denby)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Terjon Lucky Dream (Glenda Baldock)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Terjon Midnight Dream Moon (G Baldock)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Hickey (NSW)  (Group Entry : 41)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dosslynne Stayin Home (Hile & Wood)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sarbinma Draco The Wise (Margaret Grahame)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Gr Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sarbinma Draco The Wise (Margaret Grahame)
Res Bitch CC: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Junior of Breed: Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Langtry Money Dollarsandcents (Natalie Wilson)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (T & A Jenkins)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Orical Eemeli of Gavle (L Mills & B Hillsdon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Katja of Mikkeli (AI) (L Mills & S Bendixsen)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Flopsy Mopsy (T & A Jenkins)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochrehills Homeward Bound (Hile & Wood)
Baby of Breed: Dosslynne Stayin Home (Hile & Wood)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE ET WPD HTM N (C & S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) (C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)  (Group Entry : 35)

Baby in Group: Dobermann
Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shyllar Heart Throb (Imp UK) (Monica Vaughan)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Samoyed
Junior of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Morgan Saltus Ze Zahrabske (Imp HRV) (Mrs M Outten)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Hashtag Surprise (V Craig)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Peptide Black Is Back (Doris Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Shiba Inu
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darshiva Grand Vision (M Kearney/ R & L Seare)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Storm Ina Tea Cup (N J Rule-Steele)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Schau White Light (B J Biggs)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Atitewd To Luv (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Drop Dead Gorjess (Vikki Tyler)

Dalmatian
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kamea Let Em Talk (S Lovett-Laverty)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Res Bitch CC: Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)
Intermediate of Breed: Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
Baby of Breed: Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)
Minor of Breed: Schau White Light (B J Biggs)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)