Building & Amenities Championship Show (AM Show) (WA)

Date of Show : 11-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   (Total Entry : 355)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Runner Up in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby in Show: Japanese Spitz
Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Zandeena U Cant Say No To Me (Ms N Maassen)
Junior in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Mr M & Mrs J Boase)
State Bred in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)
Aust Bred in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Beagle
Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Randal Fosbender (WA)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Pentacles Ace of Snow County (Imp KOR) (Kym Prendergast)
Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Callme Cheeky Babe (MinPin Steve)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Desire (Kylie Tilley/ Tina Sunman & Veronica McKelvie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aztecian Summer Love (K Field)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caliya Summer Fire (K Field)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Voncronan Star Dust (V McKelvie)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Rolex (Miss V M Bridle)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale All Eyez On Me (J de Reeper)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nagpuni Mister Bigg (Mrs Alexandra Deasy)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cuvano A Pinch of Spice (Mrs M Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ellingly Upshot Panda (Mrs S Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Nick Skeet)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pentacles Ace of Snow County (Imp KOR) (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Callme ResuREXion (MinPin Steve)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Callme I Select (MinpinSteve)
Minor of Breed: Callme Cheeky Babe (MinPin Steve)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zacjae In The Red (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Aventura Ice Cream Sundae (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakia Dare to Dream (Kristy Padberg)
Minor of Breed: Rubixstar Ready To Shine (Ms Jane King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nightwood churchkhela (Kay Marshall)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Barrajy Rant And Rave (Kay Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Shaneca Dadz Master Plan (D Sue)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Avoncrest Nonconformist (Sandy Graham)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Formulabluz Brite Lite City (Amanda Munro)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Dadz Master Plan (D Sue)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Avoncrest Nonconformist (Sandy Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boldhart Armed To Charm (J & N Lazzo/ A Baxter)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Formulabluz Suede Shoez (Amanda Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Formulabluz Brite Lite City (Amanda Munro)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Debbie R Wilkes (WA)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Gillbrae Valentino (Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Happybear Finishing Touch (Ms N Ryan & Mr D Nadebaum)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Atsira Grants Tangelo (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Keepsake At Regencyblue (AI) (Mrs J L Sewell & Miss S L Sewell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Parkridge Jack Hall (Marnie Hall)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Makapoynt Bette Davies (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Keepsake At Regencyblue (AI) (Mrs J L Sewell & Miss S L Sewell)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Durers Orpheus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Durers Angels Playing (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Gillbrae Valentino (Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fetchnpoint Shake Rattle N Roll At Happybear (Ms N Ryan Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Happybear Finishing Touch (Ms N Ryan & Mr D Nadebaum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Parkridge Jack Hall (Marnie Hall)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Atsira Grants Tangelo (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Atsira Grants Lady Livvy (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ghostwind Lucifer th' Star Dancer (Teresa & Ian Warman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Linda Taylor (WA) (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Whippet
Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Basenji
Zandeena U Cant Say No To Me (Ms N Maassen)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Northern Lights (Sligrachan Knls)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Arcon Love Game at Harroway (Imp NZL) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
State Bred in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Yer A Wee Smasher (Sligrachan Kennels)
Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Odins Storm (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tahkira Sassitude (AI) (Mrs Lynne Fenwick)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena U Cant Say No To Me (Ms N Maassen)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Minis Black Island (Sligrachan Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Knls)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Minis Ben Lomond (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Northern Lights (Sligrachan Knls)
State Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Yer A Wee Smasher (Sligrachan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Annaric Royal Sea Dragon (S Wilkins)

Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Drumrigel Big Jake (Tanya Brooker)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arcon Love Game at Harroway (Imp NZL) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts like a boss JC (Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Michelle Fraser (WA)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Star Witness (Mrs S & Ms J Van Dinter)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ambermoon And Just Like That (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Trehilyn Skye Hi Sparkles (Mrs L Evans)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye Globe Trotter (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs G Hesketh)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bunjiblu Thunder Struck (Sherree Mostert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acceberra Storm Rollin In RN (E Byron & S Mostert)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Willabaa You Can Dream It At Ochaye (Janet O'Donnell & Belinda West)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochaye Globe Trotter (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ochaye Light The Way (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Talelesshill Mr I Karumba (Sarah Hotter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Malinworx Dizzy (Sofiana Alford)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Noblestarzz Love Me Tipsy (Ambre Smith)

Collie (Rough)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arranbrae Dusk Till Dawn (Gary Credaro)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Malizioso Eyes Of An Angel (Dr Fiona M Lacey)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Malizioso Just Likeabear (AI) (Dr F M Lacey)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunland Star Witness (Mrs S & Ms J Van Dinter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Heat Of The Night (Christine & Emma Luxford)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shatrin Blessed Be (Mrs G Hesketh)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs G Hesketh)
Baby of Breed: Ambermoon And Just Like That (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento Roaring Opportunity (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate of Breed: Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sarasota Notting Hill (Pamela Rickard / Peter Gill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardiwest Storm Girl (Kristy Lee Wright)
Baby of Breed: Cardiwest Tiffany (J A & J L Spargo)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Trehilyn Skye Hi Sparkles (Mrs L Evans)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Mr M & Mrs J Boase)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Egoist Stormfront Shazam I Am (Chelsea Jeffries)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Vonhalla Indi (Haley Shaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Cane Corso
Itacor Pagani (Mr C & Mrs S Lyon & Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ryerson I Want That One(AI) (A Haranto & J Wiltshire)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wolfproud Los Angeles (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Wolfproud Santa Fe (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Baby of Breed: Sennen Extremely Wicked (D J & Mrs G F May)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: TerraValley Vader (Karl Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Itacor Pagani (Mr C & Mrs S Lyon & Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Happybear Turn Back Time( AI) (Ms N Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Kerryn O'Brien & Ash Godsell)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Vonhalla Indi (Haley Shaw)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Egoist Stormfront Shazam I Am (Chelsea Jeffries)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riesenhund Exquisite Black EV (Mrs J Williams)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Diomede Chiiai Takara (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Mr M & Mrs J Boase)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dencasstique Stands witha Fist (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Baby of Breed: Dencasstique My Ohana Legacy (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Accropolis Dancn WithThe Devil (AI) (Georgia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chrystlepark Roam Around World (Karen Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Winterfalls Some Like It Hot (Ms M Roberts)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Bouffant Im Still Standing (AI) (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Theano Rip Wheeler (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Marechal Champagne Taste At Artizan (J Ainsworth)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Celticpryde Robert The Bruce (Kelly Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bristolbull Babbit At Tdk's (T Keedwell & S Brittain)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherae Funky Monkey On Ice (Sherae Kennels & Ms N Rhodes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sherae Dancin Red Fire Dragon (Sherae Knls & Miss N Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Black Spirit Dragon (Miss N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sherae Red Dragon Dancer (Miss N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winterfalls Some Like It Hot (Ms M Roberts)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Theano Rip Wheeler (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alariqus Cher I Got You Babe (Mrs D Richards)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vandown Frue Valda (M J Wasley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bouffant Im Still Standing (AI) (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Marechal Champagne Taste At Artizan (J Ainsworth)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trailee Miss High Society (Linda Nicholls)
Baby of Breed: Trailee My Design (Linda Nicholls)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tzuphoria Enchanted Forest (Rhonda Fox)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)