Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-May-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)   (Total Entry : 323)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sharndah Power Ov One (Sharndah Kennels)
Baby in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Birchlands Nobleman (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Minor in Show: Collie (Rough)
Tyronelea Toblerone (AI) (Belinda Hales)
Puppy in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha of Rigels Comet (AI) (Greg Green)
Junior in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Whatcha Say (Jenny Whitney)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Beagle
Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Open in Show: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Karyme Queen Of Oz (Tracy Stewart & Jenny Whitney)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schipperke
CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Whatcha Say (Jenny Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Uptown Girl (K & M Munro)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova You Too (Jenny Whitney)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Ryans Daughter (K & M Munro)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kabova Get The Popcorn (Jenny Whitney)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Karyme Queen Of Oz (Tracy Stewart & Jenny Whitney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Uptown Girl (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove American Dynasty (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Snow Belle (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Minnisota (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Ryans Daughter (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayvale Burn It Down (Mrs Jane Wistuba & Ms Valerie Morse)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Primochi Greased Lightnin (Mrs S Brown)
Minor of Breed: Primochi Pipi Longstocking (Mrs Samantha Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Primochi Rini I Am Your Father (Mrs S Brown)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Primochi Tspoon Of Sugar (Mrs Samantha Brown)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Violin Sonata (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lochtay Vinnie Gigante (Mrs J Wistuba & Mrs K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenayshus Doraís Gidget (Mrs S Brown)
Res Dog CC: Troubadour Dudley Do Right (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Queen Of Oz (Tracy Stewart & Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Havanova Dancing In The Dark (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Havanova Stand By Me (Ms R Fidge & Mr D Oppermann)
Baby of Breed: Havanova Echoes of Shartooz (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)

Papillon
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Papco Time To Shine (Rosemary Hawkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Whatcha Say (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Get The Popcorn (Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova You Too (Jenny Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Palmshell Seal O Approval (M Obrien)
Baby of Breed: Palmshell Domino (C M Marsh)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Maklewra Celtic Fling (Kim E Vallender)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Flowalong Delta Dawn (Mrs D & Mr N Johnson)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Three Times A Man (AI) (Anvilhart Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Rydoc Dragons Lil Red Corvette (AI) (Ryan Eddy & Deb Hughes)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Lock N Load (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Janice De Gennaro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rydoc Dragons Lil Red Corvette (AI) (Ryan Eddy & Deb Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Pants On Fire (Peter Oswald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Guilcroft Pay It Forward (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Ma Belle Amie (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Which Witch Is Which (Mrs P and Mr G Harding)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Guilcroft Who Is Henry Higgins (Mrs P and Mr G Harding)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Mrs D & Mr N Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Flowalong Delta Dawn (Mrs D & Mr N Johnson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Triple Trouble (K E Vallender)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Maklewra Sizzilin Salsa Dancer (K E Vallender)
Baby of Breed: Maklewra Celtic Fling (Kim E Vallender)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kelzarki Red Corvett (Mr L B Bradney & Mr N L Johnson)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dumbartons JV William Wallace (Jason Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dumbartons Shes An Uptown Girl (Jason Rhodes)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Three Times A Man (AI) (Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Gottalottaluvtogive (Anvilhart Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Birchlands Nobleman (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Minor in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Havanova Rubicon Ruler (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Truespring Midnight Romance (Renee Hartnett)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Baradav You Are My Sunshine (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Neut Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae / Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Landmark Hollywood Blonde (Emma Barrow)

Curly Coated Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Midnight Romance (Renee Hartnett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch NZ Ch Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Birchlands Nobleman (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Fieldspan Maillot Juane (Sharon Slater)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Sevoier Catch Your Eye (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Feel The Beat (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Strike A Chord (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae / Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell On Heels (AI) (Ellis / Bank)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav You Are My Sunshine (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Serasigold Alexa On The Strand (Donna Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Baradav Perfectlyfrozenintym (AI) (E Woodland)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (B Stewart D Stewart & S Bassett)
Baby of Breed: Blashadon Paint the Town Red (Sharan Bassett & Don Stewart)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Woodsview Sadie (Denise Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bachdore Han Solo (Lynda & Leon McInnes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Coastaldrift Hes My Boy (Denise Williamson)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Havanova Rubicon Ruler (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Waldwiese Q The Music (Miss A Haverkamp)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA) (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Fluermack Silver Star (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Rimzan See Me Now (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Rimzan Whiskey Glasses (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Fluermack In The Limelight (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Hounsley Honestly Love You (Miss A Cameron)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Kamahi Born To Boogie (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kamahi Home Run (B Howell, M Cooper, A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kamahi Born To Boogie (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hounsley Honestly Love You (Miss A Cameron)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fluermack In The Limelight (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fluermack Amazing Grace (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fluermack Creme Of The Crop (Annette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits)
Baby of Breed: Fluermack Silver Star (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch A2O Ch Wattswires Im A Keeper (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Wanda At Rimzan (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rimzan Whiskey Glasses (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rimzan See Me Now (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (Allen Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Teshkamere Dressed In Versace (Allen Anderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sharndah Power Ov One (Sharndah Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Interlude (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Tyronelea Toblerone (AI) (Belinda Hales)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Monifieth Baldred (Mrs D J Younger)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sharndah Kiss Me Kate (Sharndah Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Mc Leod's Victoria's Conquest (FCI)(Imp CHE) (Belinda Hales)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Kilcoy No Limits To My Success (Mr R J Turner)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Interlude (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: A2O Aust Gr Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (AI) SWN (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Quinora Scouts Honour (Mrs D J Younger)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tyronelea Toblerone (AI) (Belinda Hales)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mc Leod's Victoria's Conquest (FCI)(Imp CHE) (Belinda Hales)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tyronelea Scuttlebut (Belinda Hales)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Just If A Vacation (AI) (PN Damarell)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
Puppy of Breed: Alimanda Star Allies (Hassenrigger)
Junior of Breed: Vonpeta Majestic Moment (AI) (PN Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alimanda Space Jam (Hassenrigger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vondoussa Eddie The Eagle (Vondoussa Kennels)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Power Ov One (Sharndah Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Kiss Me Kate (Sharndah Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lyndream Itís Champagne Time (Lyn Pearson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (T Walters)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Kilcoy No Limits To My Success (Mr R J Turner)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubiqque Silver Springs (Mrs Debra Thorne)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monifieth Baldred (Mrs D J Younger)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 43)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/Aust Sup Ch HRV Ch SLV Ch SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter RN (Imp SVN) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Lavender Haze (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha of Rigels Comet (AI) (Greg Green)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Danzza The Wizard And I (Natalie Mikic)
Intermediate in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Gr Ch Deauxrogue Ruff As Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lambda Sweet Painted Lady (L Bleakley and A Fry)
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo Oh Danny Boy (AI) (S F Crooks)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Deauxrogue Ruff As Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
Baby of Breed: Amblebrook Frankly My Dear (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr R & Mrs L Chapman-Stevens)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB/Aust Sup Ch HRV Ch SLV Ch SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter RN (Imp SVN) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danzza Born To Perform (Natalie Mikic)
Baby of Breed: Airebis Lavender Haze (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Junior of Breed: Danzza The Wizard And I (Natalie Mikic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)

Shikoku
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Katjin Shinju (C Allen & T Jones)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha of Rigels Comet (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch AAO Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 53)

Runner Up in Group: Shih Tzu
CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazky Point Break (Jacqui McLeay)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Beautaureau Georgie Boy (Fiona Kearney)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Thunderspot Flame Tongue (M Obrien)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Dalmatian
Neehi Clancy of The Overflow (J OConnor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Neut Ch Thunderspot Flash of Silver (Melissa O'Brien)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Primodozers Frankly My Dear (T and S Brown)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Primodozers Big Boots To Fill (T and S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Marsanchow Behold A Son (A Hein)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonchow Pennywise Surprise (A Hein & N Rhodes)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Neehi Clancy of The Overflow (J OConnor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thunderspot Flame Tongue (M Obrien)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Thunderspot Hungry Like A Wolf (M Obrien)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Thunderspot Darkness To Light (M Obrien)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Sweet Poppin Candi (AI) (Jenni OíConnor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Thunderspot Flash of Silver (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Choir Girl (Fiona Kearney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tufsteen Most Wanted (AI) (M Johansson)
Minor of Breed: Beautaureau Sassy Me (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Georgie Boy (Fiona Kearney)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Point Break (Jacqui McLeay)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Meroomagic Smokin Gun (Elizabeth Nason)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tresnan Queen Of Dragons (Svetlana Brandman)
Minor of Breed: Tresnan Montiflures Perrie (Elizabeth Nason)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Rakeiora Awynters Tale (Mr B & Mrs E Nason)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Stylish Mercedes (Sue Plackett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beltzu Keepin The Dream Alive (Belinda Heersema)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Xochimilco (H Jones & J Dinis)