Clarence P & A Society (NSW)

Date of Show : 4-May-2012 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs June Ashton (SA)

Best in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
Runner Up in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Daxhaus Shaded Sunset (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Turn Back Time (Dianne Travers)
Minor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aliste Like My Style (Brennan-Lim/Goodwin)
Puppy in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Hairy Mclary (M Hickie)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Best in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Unico Smoke That Angel (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Maxemil North Pointe (Jenny & Vic Elsley)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Troycole Looks A Gem (L & R Henzell)
Junior in Group: Pug
Nulkaba Miss Bethany (Mrs S Chapman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Maxemil North Pointe (Jenny & Vic Elsley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Innesveil Northern Delight (Joy McInnes)
Baby of Breed: Maxemil Maxximus (Jenny & Vic Elsley)
Minor of Breed: Eireannmada Bewitched (Joy McInnes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Dancing Queen (J & Y Faber)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB & Junior of Breed: Tiroroa Get Smart (Imp NZ) (M A Parker Brien & M Mulhearn)

Havanese
BOB & Minor of Breed: Edelpark Fairground Attraction (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Absolutely Hugo (P Hurst / G Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Unico Smoke That Angel (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Angelini Bells O Paris (M C Mulhearn)

Lowchen
BOB: Aust Ch Paceaway Mon Star (K Harding)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Heavns HollywoodGlama (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brandyark FallDogBombsTheMoon (AI) (Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell)

Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Ch Neadthav The Grat Dane (IID DEN) (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Here You Come Again (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Pug
BOB: Aust Ch Kabova Little Ms Busy (Lt Col, Mrs, Mr T, Miss P Hurst)
Puppy of Breed: Troycole Looks A Gem (L & R Henzell)
Junior of Breed: Nulkaba Miss Bethany (Mrs S Chapman)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Barrajy Hez My Prince (M Mulhearn)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Karojenbe All Go Twinkle Toes (M & L Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Akinos The Snow Man (N Kesic)
Runner Up in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Anican Weapon X (Anican Kennels)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Swampwood Paddy Malone (Trish Brown)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Numoon Devils Romance (K Snerling)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Anican Weapon X (Anican Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB: Bullyjoss Hollywood Eve (Matthew Steward)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Emelpee Im Kryptonite (Angela Hobbs)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Emelpee Pyjama Party (Monica Piket)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Joelleigh Moonbeam (Anita-kaye Malby)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Twilight (Donna Horne/ Amelia Wheatherhead)
Baby of Breed: Swampwood Paddy Malone (Trish Brown)
Minor of Breed: Jacknthebox Misscartier (Anita-kaye Malby)
Puppy of Breed: Ouwitllemate Thunderstruck (Donna Horne/ Amelia Stower)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)

Scottish Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Argowan Brighde (Anita Bugges)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Preseli Pull Y Socks up (Margaret Keefe)
Bitch CC: Gillickey Gorgeous Gussy (Margaret Keefe)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Saphyr Puttin On The Ritz (Trish & Phil Wall)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Akinos The Snow Man (N Kesic)
Baby of Breed: Strongstorm Style Is Eternal (K Snerling & L Kavanagh)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Numoon Devils Romance (K Snerling)

West Highland White Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Premlata Maiden Ashgate Heaven (Michael O'Connell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Best in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dentrese Lotte Get Your Gun (Imp NZ) (Leanne Pooley)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Calberick Solitaire (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Turn Back Time (Dianne Travers)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee What About Me (R W & L Corbett)
Puppy in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Kobnko Arna V Eiger (Trish Bond-Beckett)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Matilda Blue (R W & L Corbett)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Appintiki Hes A Dozer (G & K Bishop / M F Durrington)

English Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Indian Bend Moonlight Gambler ET (Imp USA) (A Adams / M Harvey)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Shooting for the Stars (Adams/East/Harvey)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee What About Me (R W & L Corbett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Matilda Blue (R W & L Corbett)

Field Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Silverbirch Jamboree Hytea (John & Rachel Robertson)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB: Dentrese Lotte Get Your Gun (Imp NZ) (Leanne Pooley)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Moruada Top Gear (Moruada Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kobnko Arna V Eiger (Trish Bond-Beckett)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Martygold Super Hornet (Teresa Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Giltedge Viva La Diva (T Anderson & K Handley)

Irish Setter
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Yarramo Minerva (Tony & Marg Norton)
Dog CC: Aust Gr & NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Kiwi Encounter (Imp NZ) (Tony & Marg Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bonnsway Perfect Time (Dianne Travers)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Turn Back Time (Dianne Travers)
Junior of Breed: Miandor Double Edged (M Wilbraham & J Anderson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tartufo Alessia (Bev McKean & Greydove Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Greydove Pasqua Radar (B A McKean)

Pointer
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Calberick Solitaire (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Life of Bryan (Imp NZ) (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Puppy of Breed: Calberick Foreign Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Free N Ezy (Lynelle Smith)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Carnmellis Jovita Ashlaren (Imp NZ) (David T Hall)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Best in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Daxhaus Shaded Sunset (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Baby in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Criterion Vikings Silver Fox (B & C Monckton)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & YJ Shaw)

Afghan Hound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Jethro Bodine (AI) (Le & Helen Gibson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cruella DeVille (Luke Kavangh / Le & Helen Gibson)

Borzoi
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Bitch CC: Gleneagle Moment N Memories (AI) (Karen Nott)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Aint She Luverly (Y Shaw & R Buitenhuis)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Daxhaus Shaded Sunset (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & YJ Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (Lyn Dunn)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tangelo (Lyn Dunn)

Foxhound
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Norwegian Elkhound
Baby of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Fox (B & C Monckton)

Saluki
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Baghdad The Power O Me ET (Nicole Snerling)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar (Nicole Snerling)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs June Ashton (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Amasterpiece Behind The Mask (T & K Carlson)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aliste Like My Style (Brennan-Lim/Goodwin)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Callicoma Liquorice (Mandy Sansom)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Amasterpiece Thats what I Am (Vince And Joyce Muscat)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Amasterpiece Behind The Mask (T & K Carlson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amasterpiece Thats what I Am (Vince And Joyce Muscat)
Minor of Breed: Amasterpiece The Bees Knees (Vince And Joyce Muscat)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Minor of Breed: Callicoma Wild Marjoram (Mrs Mandy Sansom)
Puppy of Breed: Callicoma Liquorice (Mandy Sansom)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Southern Sky (L Symonds)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Ellagant Flirting With Danger (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Cuebiyar ChantillyLace (Mrs D & Mr G O'Donnell)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Aravan Silver Bell (Mr B & Mrs F Eichmann)
Dog CC: Aravan New Trix (Mr B & Mrs F Eichmann)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Taerlin Bohemianrhapsody (Mr T & Mrs C Wilcher / Mrs C Mostyn)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm Mad About You (S & K Leslie)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Jonkahra Tribute (B & D Tatham)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aliste Like My Style (Brennan-Lim/Goodwin)

Swedish Vallhund
Bitch CC: Dlarah Calling All Angels (Mrs A J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
Runner Up in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Bobbin Inda Ocean (C & R Foster)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Chicabud Pistol Packin Mama (J Windle & J Sharland)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Anmenta Mana Toa (AI) (Andrew & Melissa Smith)

Akita
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Travistock Dark Velvet (Imp UK) (Shinano Akitas)

Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Kadence Luv N Me (B & D Lawson)
Minor of Breed: Fortress Aussie Storm (Imp NZ) (Lawson/Jones)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anmenta Mana Toa (AI) (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anmenta Silver Fern (AI) (Andrew & Melissa Smith)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Bobbin Inda Ocean (C & R Foster)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Gem (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB: Apollo V Meilj Op Zeven (Imp NDL) (Mr G & Mrs A Ioannidis)
Bitch CC: Vonzennith Tyra (G & A Ioannidis)
Minor of Breed: Abakahn Quinto (G & A Ioannidis)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Chicabud Pistol Packin Mama (J Windle & J Sharland)

Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Orienta The Benedict (Ms D / Miss V & J Bexton / T Thomas)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Orienta Hellbent (D Bexton)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Mr Miami (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)

St Bernard
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB: Shantisoul Man In The Moon (Kristie Bates and Kathryn Hay)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Go Jangbu Shantisoul Du Domaine De Toundra (Imp FRA) (Kristie Bates and Kathryn Hay)
Puppy of Breed: Shantisoul Krispy Kreme (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs June Ashton (SA)

Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Loujen Naughty But Nice (J Meharry / L Dorr)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Hairy Mclary (M Hickie)

Dalmatian
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Kenya Live The Dream RN (Sandra Schrumpf)

French Bulldog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Rolls Royce (K McAndrew)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Tanzendane Belverdere (Matthew Steward)

Japanese Spitz
BOB & Minor of Breed: Kimyata Seeker Lover Keeper (Kate Pinker)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Jonja Finders Keepers (Imp NZ) (K Yates & Kate Pinker)
Puppy of Breed: Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Kacey Yates)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Bienaime Diamond Diva (S & L Darling)
Minor of Breed: Bienaime Cest La Vie (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Mistykent Lapis Countess (Pat Kentwell)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen Naughty But Nice (J Meharry / L Dorr)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan The Power Of One (Gloria Davies)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Gengala Hairy Mclary (M Hickie)