SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)
Date of Show : 16-Aug-2015 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr K Harris (Phillipines)
Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Who Needs A Halo (B Ferguson)
Puppy in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Magic Happens (R J & R J Wallis)
Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson)
Open Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr R Dawson (Philippines)
Aust Ch Tunamara Huon Pine (C Scott)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Kiseki Kitashi (Mrs L McArthur)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Shartooz Firebug (S J Baillie)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Hollywood Dream (Japatina Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Emdee Xmas Angel (Mr S Bull)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)
Minor of Breed: Foirfigh Fall From Grace (R J Brown)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shartooz Firebug (S J Baillie)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Huon Pine (C Scott)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Silver Sixpence (C Scott)
Baby of Breed: Igmajik Bo Dibbly (Mrs M Broster)
Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Kiseki Kitashi (Mrs L McArthur)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Moulinrougee (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Kilgarrin A Day At The Races (Irene Olasz)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Opal Rose (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Papillon
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goodvibes Dancers Touch (K Lewis/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Ruffi Tsha (C Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Kwan Yin Tsha (C Scott)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Thtrubl With Tequila (AI) (Tania Huitema)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Lowdina Selector (AI) (P Hasledine/C Smith)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Just William (Suzanne Tennant & Megan McWaters)
American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Blue Thunda (D Hughes & M Ivison)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Spalpeen Last Of The Bunch (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Causing Chaos (Regisvista Kennels)
Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Lowdina Selector (AI) (P Hasledine/C Smith)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Prefurabull Duck Dynasty (Rowan Morris)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Thtrubl With Tequila (AI) (Tania Huitema)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anvilhart I Had A Dream (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Llangibby Zimba (K Warren)
Junior of Breed: Steppenwolf Tilly Devine (Carmen Harratt)
Intermediate of Breed: Mikinda Golden Embers (K Warren)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray La Uno (Cathy Kuchel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Fife N Drum (J L & A H Griffin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Blast from the Past (Cathy Kuchel)
Minor of Breed: Avalonwsties Magical Merlin (Linda and Shane Elson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne McCann (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Martinridge Summer Love (B Martin)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Heiderst Northstar (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Bed of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tholia Tantailising (Manuela Harvey)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kangala Opossum (AI) (Mal and Allyson Ongley)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbriar Quando Quando (G Love/K Hutt/S McFadden)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kynadie Time Is Of The Essence (M Harvey)
Res Dog CC: Sailema Crusader Rider (Imp NZ) (Miss Surabhi Heitmann)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kynadie Time After Time (M Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tholia Tantailising (Manuela Harvey)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Overlook's KD The Way We Were (Imp USA) (Monica McCaffery & Helen Howard)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poweron Gunnabe Trouble (Kirstin Gurner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skye Power Black Brianta (Imp CZ) (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushman Power To Shine (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)
Minor of Breed: Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Law N Order (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Tribute To Pop (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Northstar (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Scarletwitch (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hanafor Delpo Denara (Linda Jarvis & Liat O'Malley)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Heart And Soul (B Martin)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Martinridge Diamond Intherough (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Martinridge Diamonds In The Sky (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Minor of Breed: Martinridge Summer Love (B Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Southbeach Salt Gypsy Doll (Braham Power)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Confiture (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva Burn Baby Burn (J Leibhardt & E Simon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Bed of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Where T Heckawi (Dr G M Davies & M McCaffery)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Weimurastar Pink Diamond (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Tahkira Who Needs A Halo (B Ferguson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Champagne Charlie (Mrs V Tapp)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Kissed By A Tiger (K / K & R Hutchings)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Magic Happens (R J & R J Wallis)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Who Needs A Halo (B Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
Minor of Breed: Suliman Kissed By A Tiger (K / K & R Hutchings)
Basenji
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Georwitch Cut To The Chase (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs M Felsbourg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Mr P Cottrell and Mr R Moag)
Baby of Breed: Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Frieden Man O The Moment (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Flying to Rio (Mrs V I Tapp)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Champagne Charlie (Mrs V Tapp)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires Very Bold (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires Waltzing Matilda (Jill Thick and Linda Robinson)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boskahun Eris Adorned In Gold (Sue Packer)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cayugaridge Cordoba (Gail Wood)
Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Scent of a Woman (P & F Danaher)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokeena Magic Happens (R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Xtravaganza (Adam Fraser & Tracie Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chambre Freddy Will Rocku (Imp NZ) (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Sully Sur Loire (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi I'll Make U Famous (Miss Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Do U C What I C (Rebecca Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Pure Pleasure (Emma Lloyd)
Baby of Breed: Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Puppy of Breed: Azubuike Lyka Good Single Malt (Sheryl Polomka)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms K Grant (Canada)
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Find The Words CD (M Fisher)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Walking In Memphis (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Walking In Memphis (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lokynnda Captain Jack Harkness (Lynda Webb)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Find The Words CD (M Fisher)
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch IIdanach All Fired Up (W Vidugiris)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Jolie Lucky (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Boanch Einstein (C Rau and A Holzwarth)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fostebrie Divine Delight (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Overland City Lights (Imp USA) (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: AUST CH Kiriko's Special Report (Imp JPN) (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (Mr & Mrs S & M Almond)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shepherdhill Uriel (Susan Mertineit)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Abbotthall Royal Rascal (Imp NZ) (B & K Baxter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grastone Mrs Rutherford (Ken & Vivien Murrell)
Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Ronashill Sweet Heart (Janet Rainey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalora Optical Illusion (Kalora Kennels)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch /Serb Jr/ Hun Jr & Cro Jr Ch The Mission Accomplished Ice Lilien (Imp SERB) (S Mertineit)
Neuter BOB: Owecarose Atomic Tangarine (Katheryne Creaser & Mark Smith)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr K Harris (Phillipines)
Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Brizegar Seductive Temptation (Brizegar Kennels)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Mystical Guardian (AI) (L & A Martin / Kataku Knls)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brizegar Seductive Temptation (Brizegar Kennels)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Midnight Mojo (Mel McDermott)
Baby of Breed: Blazonknight Incan Rose (Mrs M McDermott)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson / Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Groovy Baby (A & C Finlay / A & L Buitenhuis)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Alchemy Belle Brockhoff (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blakesims Stop Me TD RN (N Medlicott)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Dendy and Janet Dunbar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimskova Sparkle and Shimmer (Janet Dunbar)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Jack O Diamonds (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman & S Foote)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treuliebe Tudor Court (Mr S P & Mrs S K Foote)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Always Forever (K Bryant / L Fox & A Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs H Langfeld (Canada)
Aust Ch Koziam Gold Class (Kim Stansfield)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Socialbull To the Max (S Hall)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) (Sharon Gahan)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Socialbull To the Max (S Hall)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Trimbull Dot Com (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Puppy of Breed: Leobull English Rose (Tony Linardis)
Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Song Of IceN Fire (J Mouroufas-Ursida)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ibadan Game Changer (A & J Janonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) (Sharon Gahan)
Baby of Breed: Johgra Mirrors Image (Mr J Grant/ Ms M Watt / Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Koziam Gold Class (Kim Stansfield)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Koziam Dawns Lil Krakr (AI) (K & M Stansfield)
Baby of Breed: Oldworld Bitter Sweet (Mrs B Loades)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Soobera Durin (J L & A H Griffin)
German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Gonnylde Crown Princess (Gonnylde kennels)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (Christine & Tahnee Spear)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Tell Me About It (Mrs M Sawley)
Shar Pei
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Living The Dream (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)