Western Classic Working Party (Summer Madness Show 1) (WA)

Date of Show : 26-Feb-2021 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   (Total Entry : 569)

Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
Minor in Show: Basenji
Obsidion Watch The Sparks Fly (Ms N Maassen)
Puppy in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Volscaro No Effie Furries (AI) (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
State Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Frank Waring (WA)  (Group Entry : 86)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Karlyermai Gotta Be Stylish (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pug
Kabova house of gold (Ash Godsell)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon Victoria Secret (K Brooksby)
Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Oltenia Lil Miss Glamour (Oltenia Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karlyermai Gotta Be Stylish (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Victoria Secret (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale All Eyez On Me (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chincasa Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Nick Skeet)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oltenia Lil Miss Glamour (Oltenia Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova house of gold (Ash Godsell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Make Mine Carlton (Mrs Helen Naylor)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Jimmy the Hand (C & N Lawton / O Clark)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Serendipity (Eva Fekete)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Tainquest Dream Time (AI) (Dianne Stokes)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Blackfox Billie Jean (Mrs Shirley Friday)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Tasdale Tie Dyed Trendsetter (Imp NZ) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
State Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Roughnuts Boots N All (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Something To Talk About (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tasdale Tie Dyed Trendsetter (Imp NZ) (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Roughnuts Boots N All (Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Dream Time (AI) (Dianne Stokes)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Honhazsta Hells Belle (AI) (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ozbull Kruizin on Seville (E Harrower)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)
Open of Breed: Catchalot Yahoo Ocean Breeze (E Harrower)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackfox Billie Jean (Mrs Shirley Friday)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kineta Serendipity (Eva Fekete)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Jimmy the Hand (C & N Lawton / O Clark)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Staffegan Money on Da Magnum (Mrs J Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)
Baby of Breed: Bullitproof The Undertaker (Christine Allen)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bullitproof Hundred Percent (Christine Allen)
Minor of Breed: Formulabluz Suede Shoez (Amanda Munro)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Formulabluz Brite Lite City (Amanda Munro)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)  (Group Entry : 75)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pointer
Neut Ch Rhyll Feather In My Cap JC (Charlotte Gutzeit & Judith Whitehurst)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Makapoynt Lord Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Makapoynt Lady Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Puppy of Breed: Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Angel Fair (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Minor of Breed: Makapoynt Penyworth (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Puppy of Breed: Guncreek Makkari (Joy H Hunter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan On Tap (Mrs P Meredith)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ile Maurice Son of a Samurai (Lisa Gale)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ambermist Up In Lights (Debra Turner)
Baby of Breed: Skeelier Best Kept Secret (Mrs L Keedwell)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ile Maurice Sugar n Spice (Lisa Gale)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Blackboy Absolut Viktoria (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Who R U (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silvagun Storm Boy (Laura & Dianna)
Baby of Breed: Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Rhyll Feather In My Cap JC (Charlotte Gutzeit & Judith Whitehurst)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm A Will Oth Wisp (AI) (Lauren Ferguson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Walmsley (WA) (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Disturbing The Peace (Miss C/ Miss B & Mr J Bryson)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Obsidion Watch The Sparks Fly (Ms N Maassen)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Neut Ch Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JDX (Sam Shields)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (L M & R A Fenwick)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Obsidion Watch The Sparks Fly (Ms N Maassen)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tonicbay Liberty Bell (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sligrachan Brocks Fulla Bridie (Sligrachan Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Tonicbay Rusty Oak (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Open of Breed: Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrchan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JDX (Sam Shields)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mornoble In The Festive Spirit (Michael Comley)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shasdin Royal Raise the Bar (Beverley Christmas)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Amarillow With Good Grace (Beverley Christmas)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Amarillow Kristmas Kracker (Beverley Christmas)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Disturbing The Peace (Miss C/ Miss B & Mr J Bryson)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Puppy of Breed: Amashutu Tommy Hilfiger (Amanda Gardner)
Junior of Breed: Tannu is Wolveryne (Tanya Nugent)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Harroway Truly Madly Briefly (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aninbrae Struts like a boss (Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)  (Group Entry : 87)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye By Design (Sasha Corker/ Joshua Stankovic/ Tim Thomas/ Belinda West)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Volscaro No Effie Furries (AI) (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Volscaro RicRaf Raffy (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ochaye By Design (Sasha Corker/ Joshua Stankovic/ Tim Thomas/ Belinda West)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bursirius Can U Feel The Love (AI) (M Hondema & J Burren)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Ambre Smith)
Baby of Breed: Noblestarzz Chocolove Sundae (Ambre Smith)
Intermediate of Breed: (T) Ch Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon RA TSD (Ms D P Rose)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V TD HT (C Mews)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Juslikachoclatmlkshake (Shelley Wildman)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Leavamesage Aftathbeep (AI) (Shelley Wildman)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro RicRaf Raffy (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Volscaro No Effie Furries (AI) (T Roberts & L Pearson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Woolebull Under The Radar (Fiona Lacey)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunland Star Witness (Mrs S & Ms J Van Dinter)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Nightwood Dont You Sass Me (Ms D Simpson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rita Primrose (WA)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Maxed Out At Taswest (Imp NZ) (M Roberts & A Hobday)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Taswest The Ace Up My Sleeve (Ms M Roberts)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Jive Talkin (Mrs C van Verseveld & Mrs L Russell)
State Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aegis Danny Reagan (Denise Ball)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Chrystlepark Heaven Sent (Jodie Whitehouse)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Toklo (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Mai (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)
R/UP BOB & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Kodak Moment (Mrs N Roberts)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mr D & Mrs G May / Mrs R Jackson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Maxed Out At Taswest (Imp NZ) (M Roberts & A Hobday)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taswest The Ace Up My Sleeve (Ms M Roberts)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Bonsue Spirited Seqeul (AI) (L Herd)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bonsue Red Carpet Debut (Michelle Roberts)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aegis Guardians Of The Galaxy (AI) (Denise Ball)
Baby of Breed: Martyn I Came I Saw I Sparkled At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Aegis Dancn With Myself (Denise Ball)
Intermediate of Breed: Aegis Tough N Talented (Denise Ball)
State Bred of Breed: Aegis Danny Reagan (Denise Ball)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Quickstep With Daveren (IID) TD (Michele Beyer & Catherine Murphy Valkyrian Knls)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Klasik The Perfect Storm (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ubersein Song Bird (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell)
Baby of Breed: Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Jive Talkin (Mrs C van Verseveld & Mrs L Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: CShaye Black Pearl (Chelsea Jeffries)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Precious Poppet (Helen Pickett-Gale)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Believe It Or Not (AI) (Mrs K Black)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Accropolis The Real Slim Shady (Georgia Smith)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Chrystlepark Roam Around World (Karen Slender)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chrystlepark Heaven Sent (Jodie Whitehouse)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerrie Mansell (WA)  (Group Entry : 109)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Bouffant Im Still Standing (AI) (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Alariqus Conquer The World (Mrs D Turner)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Darlinghill Fortunate Son (Tyne Palmer)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Danrith Focal Point (Mrs A E M Howell)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: CelticPryde Star of the Show (Kelly Hamilton)
Minor of Breed: Bristolbull Babbit At Tdk's (Todd Keedwell)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darlinghill Fortunate Son (Tyne Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Instafamous (R & D Harbin / T Palmer)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alariqus Conquer The World (Mrs D Turner)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alariqus Carlottas Supernova (Ms G Hoeksema)
Junior of Breed: Riesenhaft Champagne Supernova (Deanna Curran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mackerly Where Eagles Dare (IID POL) (Mr C Whitney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Focal Point (Mrs A E M Howell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Pudelian Me Myself And I (Mrs A E M Howell)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bouffant Im Still Standing (AI) (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bouffant Ive Got The Joy (G Russell & M Vanhoe)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firezeye Wateva Floatz Ya Boat (Mrs V Parke)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Su Chen A Man For All Seasons At Tzupreme (Imp USA) (Mrs S Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tzuphoria Enchanted Forest (Rhonda Fox)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzupreme Tutus And Tiaras (Mrs S Murray)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Pacencia (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wazzat La Garza (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)