Beenleigh Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 14-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   (Total Entry : 294)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof Zoom In (J D Norman)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Cardioni Kai Duan (Michelle Birchall)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Aust Bred in Show: Labrador Retriever
Bamgyps Eko Beach CCD (Sharon L Bamford)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Ejsterling Sweet Child of Mine (K & K Bates)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: British Bulldog
Modavam Sundance kid (David & Amanda O'hara)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Mission Accomplished (M Moore / D Dallinger)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Brayroan Spirit Of Soul (J Newbold)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Rottweiler
Mondallin Girls Do Do It Better (Dallinger/Moore)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)
Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Faibel The Showman (Mrs K Jennings)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heartsilk Love Actually (AI) (Mrs L Hansen)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Noonameena Zali Zali (J & Y Faber)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Miss Personality (J Faber)
Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moldavia Winning My Way To You (H E J Bright)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Shine Like Itdoes (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tacozajo light Up The Sky (Ms C Shaw)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Faibel The Showman (Mrs K Jennings)
Baby of Breed: Faibel Dennins The Menis (Miss K Jennings)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Precious (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kumbari Armed and Dangerous (Jenine & Karla Lacey)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend Wee Caleesi Fyre (Mrs S Roberts)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amdea Royal Obsession (Fiona Skews)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Charbon Radiant Light (C E & J F Chambers)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Ejsterling Sweet Child of Mine (K & K Bates)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amdea Royal Obsession (Fiona Skews)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Witchend Wee Caleesi Fyre (Mrs S Roberts)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kumbari Armed and Dangerous (Jenine & Karla Lacey)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Ejsterling Copperhead (K & K Bates)
Intermediate of Breed: Ejsterling Holly White (Eda Girdham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ejsterling Sweet Child of Mine (K & K Bates)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charbon Radiant Light (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nudimah Captains Call (C E & J F Chambers)
Junior of Breed: Numerrijig National Velvet (C E & J F Chambers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Edina Monsoon (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Colour By Numbers (Imp NZ) (J D Norman)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof Zoom In (J D Norman)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bamgyps Eko Beach CCD (Sharon L Bamford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Cueunaich Missouri (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Nld CH, Nld Jr CH, Ger Jr CH, Euro Jr CH Incanto Schonez (Imp NLD) (Mrs L Emerton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Watersmeet Natural Justice (Mrs L Emerton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Brayroan Spirit Of Soul (J Newbold)
Puppy of Breed: Pinewaite Beautiful Trauma (R W & D M Duffield)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brayroan Mischievous Chance (Julie Newbold)
Aust Bred of Breed: Pinewaite Cut To The Chase (R W & D M Duffield)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Colour By Numbers (Imp NZ) (J D Norman)
Minor of Breed: Edelhof Zoom In (J D Norman)
Puppy of Breed: Edelhof Y So Serious (J D Norman)

Irish Setter
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cueunaich Missouri (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bamgyps Eko Beach CCD (Sharon L Bamford)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Victor Jones (QLD) (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Thatza Sparkla (Vicki Shaw)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Valeighunter Valkyrie (P Kelly / D Mitchell)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Lijolba Cause We Got Love (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust & FCh Zipalong Hana Eternal Joy JC LCM (D T Bowman)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lijolba Love Actually (AI) (Heidi McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lijolba Cause We Got Love (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Harlika Man on the Moon (Janine Whittaker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Harlika Once in a Blue Moon (Janine Whittaker)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Fayrewyre Touched By An Angel (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dongunya Hagan Roger (J A & S W Donaldson & C Gorman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beglory Fendi Xhosa (Mr P Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Valeighunter Valkyrie (P Kelly / D Mitchell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Naadirah Anousha Del Rey (AI) (D T Bowman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & FCh Zipalong Hana Eternal Joy JC LCM (D T Bowman)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Thatza Sparkla (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Gina Lollobrigida (Joyce Wheeler)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Cardioni Kai Duan (Michelle Birchall)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Wild At Heart (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Border Collie
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bordarush Conquer The Code (Lauren Musgrave)
Baby of Breed: Kolorko Paw Prints From Heaven (R & C Beecham)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere The Black Prince (Cecilie Kemp)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Barahwolfe Mercury Rising (Imp NZ) (K Faulkner)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled XS Addax BT (Tracie Thompson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cardioni Kai Duan (Michelle Birchall)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cuuchin A Splasha Fable (AI) (Joyce Wheeler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Midnight Serenade (Joyce Wheeler)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Gina Lollobrigida (Joyce Wheeler)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Ublong Nunya Bizness (Susan Hampton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickdly Delicious (Imp NZ) (S Yiannou)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Wolfworx Geisha Girl (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Four X On Me (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Koolrunnings Cheers To U [AI] (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Keljamar I Did It My Way (Ms J & Mr K Howarth)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickdly Delicious (Imp NZ) (S Yiannou)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Milsky Back Intime (Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mondallin Four X On Me (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mondallin Girls Do Do It Better (Dallinger/Moore)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Wolfworx Geisha Girl (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Mission Accomplished (M Moore / D Dallinger)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Kerden Dixieland Rock (J Lacey & PLG & SL MOLE)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)
Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kerden Dixieland Rock (J Lacey & PLG & SL MOLE)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Modavam Sundance kid (David & Amanda O'hara)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath/ J & M Fields)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jonjas Vanilla Sundae (Jane Faulkner)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Mission Accomplished (M Moore / D Dallinger)